ATP Ukraine F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-28Hard
OutdoorDonetsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (1WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFOrest Tereshchuk (1WC) (UKR)Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOrest Tereshchuk (1WC) (UKR)Andrei Gorban (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (1WC) (UKR)Dmytro Tolok (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (Q) ()Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LVA)Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Alexander Sikanov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)Vladimir Levin (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (1WC) (UKR)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmytro Tolok (WC) (UKR)Valentin Kasatkin (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Michael Ouvarov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (Q) ()Pavel Ivanov (5) (RUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)Ivan Puchkarov (SE) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LVA)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (8) (UZB)Dmitri Gurichev (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Artem Sitak (Q) (NZL)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexander Sikanov (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Aleksandr Aksyonov (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikhail Filima (7) (UKR)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladimir Levin (Q) (UKR)Colin Fleming (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Filima (3) (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
SFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-3
SFMikhail Filima (3) (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-4 6-2
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
5-7 7-6(5) 6-0
QFMikhail Filima (3) (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFArtem Sitak (NZL)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Aleksandr Aksyonov (WC) (UKR)
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Janis Skroderis (LVA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Mikhail Filima (3) (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Andrei Gorban ()
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Artem Sitak (NZL)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (WC) (UKR)
Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Attila Mihalko (WC) (UKR)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
7-5 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Gurichev (12) (UKR)Valentin Kasatkin (1) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (2) (NZL)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (3) ()Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (4) ()Alexander Zavorotniy (10) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Janis Skroderis (9) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Levin (11) (UKR)Vladimir Portnov (6) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (13) (UZB)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (8) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Kasatkin (1) (RUS)Yevgen Ryeznik (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Gurichev (12) (UKR)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (2) (NZL)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Ernest Zurabian (14) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (3) ()Attila Mihalko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)Armen Gomktsian (16) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (4) ()Yaroslav Markovych (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zavorotniy (10) (UKR)Denis Fedorov (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)Dmitry Gordienko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janis Skroderis (9) (LVA)Aleksandr Vasiliev (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Portnov (6) (RUS)Kirill Savoskul (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Levin (11) (UKR)Julian Svitolin (UKR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Yaroslav Sorokin (7) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (13) (UZB)Dmitri Dudko (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (8) (RUS)Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)Siarhei Betau (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgen Ryeznik (UKR)Aleksiy Ostapets (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)Mykola Kurochkin (UKR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Gurichev (12) (UKR)Timur Navrusbekov (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (2) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)Gio Navrozachvili (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Dmytro Karnaukh (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ernest Zurabian (14) (UKR)Vladimir Nifontov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Attila Mihalko (WC) (UKR)Alexandr Zotov (BLR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (16) (RUS)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaroslav Markovych (UKR)Maxim Ilinyh (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Fedorov (UKR)Vecheslav Aleksandrov (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zavorotniy (10) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (5) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Gordienko (UKR)Maxim Klokov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Vasiliev (UKR)Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janis Skroderis (9) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Savoskul (UKR)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Svitolin (UKR)Matthew Lott ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Levin (11) (UKR)Andrei Volodine (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yaroslav Sorokin (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Stanislav Plavtov (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Dudko (RUS)Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (13) (UZB)Nikita Svacko (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)Aliaksandr Dzmitryieu (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Andrei Kostiuk (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (15) (UKR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]