ATP Ukraine F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
OutdoorCherkassy, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Filip Veger (3) (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFVladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Janis Podzus (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFFilip Veger (3) (HRV)Yurii Dzhavakian (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Lukas Ruepke (DEU)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)Vadym Ursu (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Florian Barth (DEU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Maxim Ratniuk (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Filip Veger (3) (HRV)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (Q) (UKR)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukas Ruepke (DEU)Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Vadym Ursu (WC) (UKR)Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)Alexander Cozbinov (Q) (MDA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Florian Barth (DEU)Danyil Chornous (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (WC) (UKR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Veger (3) (HRV)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-7(9) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (UKR)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (Q) (UKR)Ivan Anikanov (5) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Alexis Klegou (BEN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Ruepke (DEU)Vasko Mladenov (Q) (BGR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (4) (UKR)Leon Schutt (Q) (DEU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)Stanislav Poplavskyy (8) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Janis Podzus (LVA)Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vadym Ursu (WC) (UKR)Daniil Zarichanskyy (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)Pirmin Haenle (DEU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Filip Veger (HRV)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-2 7-5
SFVladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Filip Veger (HRV)
Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Florian Barth (DEU)
Leon Schutt (DEU)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFArtem Smirnov (1) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Denis Milchenko (UKR)
6-1 1-6 [10-5]
QFVladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Filip Veger (HRV)
Denys Gevel (WC) (UKR)
Oleg Stepanenko (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFFlorian Barth (DEU)
Leon Schutt (DEU)
Pirmin Haenle (4) (DEU)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
6-4 5-7 [10-0]
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Vasko Mladenov (BGR)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Artem Smirnov (1) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Lukas Ruepke (DEU)
Alexander Todorov ()
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Denis Milchenko (UKR)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Filip Veger (HRV)
Srdjan Jakovljevic (SRB)
Stefan Merunka (BIH)
6-4 6-2
R16Denys Gevel (WC) (UKR)
Oleg Stepanenko (UKR)
Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)
Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Florian Barth (DEU)
Leon Schutt (DEU)
Maksim Malyshev (WC) (UKR)
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Pirmin Haenle (4) (DEU)
Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Vasko Mladenov (BGR)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Mykyta Kurenkov (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Ivan Bondarenko (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q1Leon Schutt (4) (DEU)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (5) (SWE)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Maksim Malyshev (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vasko Mladenov (BGR)Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)Oleg Stepanenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mykyta Kurenkov (WC) (UKR)Vladyslav Zakharchenko (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)Oleksandr Chernov (UKR)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Stefan Merunka (3) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bondarenko (UKR)Andriy Litvinov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leon Schutt (4) (DEU)Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Ivan Derepa (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (5) (SWE)Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Roman Kucherenko (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Srdjan Jakovljevic (6) (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Illya Filanchuk (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)Alexander Todorov ()WO[H2H]
Q2Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)Denys Gevel (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasko Mladenov (BGR)Denis Eleskovic (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleg Stepanenko (UKR)Anatoly Lashkul (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mykyta Kurenkov (WC) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Zakharchenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)Ivan Gaidur (UKR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Chernov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (3) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Leonid Chechel (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andriy Litvinov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Bondarenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (4) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR)Vladyslav Chumak (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Derepa (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)Stanislav Smirnov (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Roman Kucherenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Srdjan Jakovljevic (6) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maksim Malyshev (UKR)Sergiy Sergiienko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Illya Filanchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Pavel Musaiev (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Todorov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denys Gevel (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)Igor Solomatin (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasko Mladenov (BGR)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Denis Eleskovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ukraine F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Ukraine F1 Futures?