ATP Ukraine F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-20Hard
IndoorCherkassy, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFSandro Ehrat (SUI)Stanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Emilien Firmin (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSandro Ehrat (SUI)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFStanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)Elie Rousset (6) (FRA)7-6(10) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEmilien Firmin (FRA)Matthias Kolbe (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Edoardo Eremin (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)Boris Melamed (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (6) (FRA)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthias Kolbe (GER)Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilien Firmin (FRA)Richard Waite (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Michal Schmid (1) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Yuriy Kryvoy (WC) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Ralph Regus (Q) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (8) (ITA)Maksim Malyshev (WC) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Melamed (WC) (GER)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (6) (FRA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (Q) (UKR)Moritz Baumann (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)Ivan Anikanov (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)Vladyslav Manafov (WC) (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (7) (POL)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-1 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Matthias Kolbe (GER)Marko Lenz (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Riccardo Sinicropi (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-3]
SFAdam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Marko Lenz (3) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFOleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAdam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Moritz Baumann (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFMarko Lenz (3) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFSandro Ehrat (SUI)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFOleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Adam Chadaj (1) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Vladyslav Manafov (WC) (UKR)
Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Moritz Baumann (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marko Lenz (3) (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Kevin Botti (FRA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Oleksiy Odazhyu (WC) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
R16Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Matthias Kolbe (GER)
Emilien Firmin (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (4) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Maksim Malyshev (WC) (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Anikanov (13) (UKR)Kevin Botti (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Jakob Sude (11) (GER)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Oleksandr Nedovyesov (14) (UKR)Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denys Mylokostov (4) (UKR)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (5) (FRA)Pierre Bonfre (12) (SWE)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Vladyslav Klymenko (6) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ralph Regus (7) (GER)Denys Pume (16) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (1) (FRA)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Anikanov (13) (UKR)Viktor Stjern (SWE)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Pavel Kuzin (UKR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (11) (GER)Mykola Selivanov (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Nedovyesov (14) (UKR)Vasil Yehorov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (4) (UKR)Ivan Derepa (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Matthieu Roy (10) (FRA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (5) (FRA)Igor Lakhno (UKR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (12) (SWE)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)1-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (6) (UKR)Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Bastien Favier (15) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (7) (GER)Colin Van Beem (NED)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denys Pume (16) (UKR)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)George Von Massow (8) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Alexander Lebedyn (WC) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Alexander Vydmysh (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Stjern (SWE)Bye
Q3Ivan Anikanov (13) (UKR)Bye
Q3Emanuele Molina (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pavel Kuzin (UKR)Nikolas Makarskyi (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mykola Selivanov (UKR)Bye
Q3Jakob Sude (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Timon Reichelt (GER)Oleksiy Vovk (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Vsevolod Oliynyk (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Nedovyesov (14) (UKR)Bye
Q3Denys Mylokostov (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ivan Derepa (UKR)Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)Artem Vu (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (10) (FRA)Bye
Q3Hugo Nys (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Igor Lakhno (UKR)Alexey Golovin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Bonfre (12) (SWE)Bye
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR)Grigory Rybenkov (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)David Pel (NED)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Bastien Favier (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ralph Regus (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Colin Van Beem (NED)Ivan Karasyov (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denys Pume (16) (UKR)Bye
Q3George Von Massow (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Oleksiy Odazhyu (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lebedyn (WC) (UKR)Yan Sabanin (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ukraine F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Ukraine F1 Futures?