ATP Uganda F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Uganda F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uganda F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-07Clay
OutdoorUganda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uganda F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)George Loffhagen (SE) ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGeorge Loffhagen (SE) ()Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (1) (RUS)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16George Loffhagen (SE) ()Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)Giovani Samaha ()6-7(6) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()Dhruv Sunish (q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Shalva Dzhanashia (4) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)Duncan Mugabe (WC) (UGA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Goran Markovic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Simon Peter Ayella (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32George Loffhagen (SE) ()Tyler Lu (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kunal Anand (IND)Arturs Lazdins ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (WC) (NZL)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (8) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Darko Bojanovic (BIH)Emmett Ward (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Hugo Largo (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Tyler Lu (USA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
SFTyler Lu (USA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFTyler Lu (USA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Boris Aguma ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
QFDarko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFKaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Arturs Lazdins ()
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
7-5 6-2
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-4 7-5
R16Boris Aguma ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Tyler Lu (USA)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
David Oringa (UGA)
Demark Schulze ()
6-2 6-3
R16Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Boris Aguma ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dhruv Sunish (q) (IND)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-1 6-6 def.[H2H]
Q1Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emmett Ward (q) (USA)Daniel Rabas (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niklas Johansson (q) (SWE)David Oringa (UGA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dhruv Sunish (q) (IND)Tristan DA Lio (TUN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ansu Bhuyan (IND)Dariusz Lipka (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)Phil Dimon ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Kunj Kotak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rishi Reddy (IND)Paul Ssekandi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Lavanchy ()Prashanth Selvaraj (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Chekhov (RUS)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-0 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (q) (USA)Marouane Wasfy (MAR)7-6 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rabas (CZE)Kevin Cheruiyot (_KE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Felix Hutt ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (q) (SWE)Ibrahim Kibet Yego ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Paras Dahiya (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boris Aguma ()Kavan Somu Kumar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]