ATP Uganda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Uganda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uganda F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorUganda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uganda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Nedelko (1) (RUS)George Loffhagen (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFIvan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (8) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGeorge Loffhagen (q) ()Goran Markovic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorge Loffhagen (q) ()Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKaza Vinayak Sharma (8) ()Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGoran Markovic (4) (SRB)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (1) (RUS)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Goran Markovic (4) (SRB)Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma (8) ()Giovani Samaha ()6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Jordan Parker (GBR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Niklas Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16George Loffhagen (q) ()Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Darko Bojanovic (7) (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Jayesh Pungliya (6) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kunal Anand (IND)Shalva Dzhanashia (3) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Parker (GBR)Daniel Rabas (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Boris Aguma (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Darko Bojanovic (7) (BIH)Phil Dimon (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32George Loffhagen (q) ()Ansu Bhuyan (q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (5) (ESP)Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Goran Markovic (4) (SRB)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kunal Anand (IND)Sheil Kotecha (WC) (_KE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (6) (IND)David Oringa (WC) (UGA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (SWE)Dariusz Lipka (q) (POL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (3) (RUS)Duncan Mugabe (q) (UGA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaza Vinayak Sharma (8) ()Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha ()Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (q) (ZIM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-3 2-6 10-8
SFKaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFKunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-7
QFKaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFKunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-4 6-2
QFDarko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFVasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Giovani Samaha ()
Niklas Johansson (SWE)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
Boris Aguma ()
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)
Daniel Rabas (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA)
Paolo Bocchi ()
Felix Hutt ()
6-2 6-3
R16Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Jordan Parker (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Ansu Bhuyan (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
David Oringa (UGA)
Demark Schulze ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Phil Dimon (q) ()Prashant Sawant (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (q) (ZIM)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1George Loffhagen (q) ()Paolo Bocchi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dariusz Lipka (q) (POL)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Richard Thongoana ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ansu Bhuyan (q) (IND)Olivier Havugimana (RWA)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Felix Hutt ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Duncan Mugabe (q) (UGA)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Felix Hutt ()Paul Ssekandi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Loffhagen (q) ()Nathan Lavanchy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dariusz Lipka (q) (POL)Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duncan Mugabe (q) (UGA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Taine Bernhard ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phil Dimon (q) ()Raphael Tsongo Pilipili (COD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ansu Bhuyan (q) (IND)Simon Peter Ayella ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivier Havugimana (RWA)Kevin Musasia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Matt Seeberger (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Thongoana ()Demark Schulze ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (q) (ZIM)Jamie Simon Caprice ()6-1 6-3[H2H]