ATP Uganda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Uganda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uganda F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-21Clay
OutdoorKampala, Uganda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uganda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Matthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Vittorio Rubino (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRupesh Roy (3) (IND)James Feaver (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Matias Castro (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vittorio Rubino (Q) (ITA)Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Feaver (7) (GBR)Tomer Hodorov (PR) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)Duncan Mugabe (6) (UGA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Marco Bella (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Motaz Abou El Khair (8) (EGY)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Marko Danis (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)Philip Barlow (Q) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Castro (ARG)Yash Rawal (WC) (KEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vittorio Rubino (Q) (ITA)Robert Buyinza (WC) (UGA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (5) (MAR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rupesh Roy (3) (IND)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Beka Komakhidze (Q) (RUS)Hassan Murisho (WC) (BDI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomer Hodorov (PR) (ISR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (7) (GBR)Marco Dierckx (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Duncan Mugabe (6) (UGA)Adewunmi Adeniji (Q) (NGR)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (ITA)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (8) (EGY)Sunday Emmanuel (NGR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
7-5 6-2
SFJames Feaver (2) (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFAdewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
6-1 6-1
QFMarco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFJames Feaver (2) (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Marko Danis (A) (SVK)
Anton Peskov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Edward Odocken (WC) (UGA)
Moses Otiti (UGA)
6-0 6-3
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
6-2 6-4
R16Adewunmi Adeniji (NGR)
Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)
Matthew Asciak (WC) (MLT)
Robert Buyinza (UGA)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Marco Dierckx (BEL)
Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6-4 6-2
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Krishik Divakar (IND)
Vittorio Rubino (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tomer Hodorov (ISR)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Matias Castro (ARG)
6-7(8) 6-3 [10-1]
R16James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Himananshu Mali (WC) (IND)
Neishit Vakil (IND)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (1) (CHI)Himananshu Mali (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vittorio Rubino (2) (ITA)Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Asciak (3) (MLT)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Mario Dierckx (4) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (GBR)Edward Odocken (WC) (UGA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adewunmi Adeniji (6) (NGR)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philip Barlow (10) (GBR)Clifford Enosoregbe (7) (NGR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Daouda Ndiaye (9) (SEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (1) (CHI)Bye
Q2Himananshu Mali (IND)Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Rubino (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Stefan Radu Leonte (ROU)Yu Takahashi (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Asciak (3) (MLT)Bye
Q2Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)Neishit Vakil (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Dierckx (4) (BEL)Diallo Jones (TOG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Joseph Lutaaya (WC) (UGA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edward Odocken (WC) (UGA)Krishik Divakar (5) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (GBR)Anton Peskov (RUS)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adewunmi Adeniji (6) (NGR)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (ZIM)James Odongo (WC) (UGA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Enosoregbe (7) (NGR)Moses Otiti (UGA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (10) (GBR)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (RSA)Igor Rud (8) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daouda Ndiaye (9) (SEN)Benson Mugo Kahiga (KEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uganda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Uganda F1 Futures?