ATP Uganda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Uganda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uganda F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-25Clay
OutdoorKampala, Uganda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uganda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Alex Miotto (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)Edward Seator (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Miotto (8) (GBR)Vishal Punna (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Jurgens Strydom (LL) (NAM)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Laurent Bram (LUX)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Maxime Bonami (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)Artem Isaev (LL) (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (Q) (GBR)Patrick Ochan (WC) (UGA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)Timur Lomtatidze (Q) (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andemir Karanashev (RUS)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (IND)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Miotto (8) (GBR)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Christian Vitulli (WC) (KEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgens Strydom (LL) (NAM)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bram (LUX)Olivier Zsok (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (6) (ROU)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)Gregg Le Sueur (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Lawal Shehu (NGR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFAndemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
1-6 6-3 6-1
SFAlex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFWalid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
James Feaver (WC) (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
7-5 6-1
QFAndemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Christian Vitulli (KEN)
6-0 6-7(7) 6-3
QFAlex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFAlexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
Maxime Bonami (FRA)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
WO
R16Walid Jallali (TUN)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16James Feaver (WC) (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Patrick Ochan (WC) (UGA)
Daniel Ruyange (UGA)
6-2 6-4
R16Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Christian Vitulli (KEN)
Jaco Mathew (3) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
7-5 2-6 6-3
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
7-5 6-3
R16Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Maxime Bonami (FRA)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (WC) (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Jurgens Strydom (1) (NAM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Seator (2) (GBR)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Artem Isaev (4) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Mcgahon (IRL)Jin-Seo Kim (5) (KOR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (6) (IND)James Feaver (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Charles-Robert Viale (7) (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Zsok (8) (ROU)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jurgens Strydom (1) (NAM)Bye
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Godfrey Uzunga (WC) (UGA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2Gregory Howe (GBR)Ronald Semanda (WC) (UGA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (3) (ROU)Bye
Q2Andrei Ciumac (MDA)Charles Senyanga (UGA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Isaev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)George Barth (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jin-Seo Kim (5) (KOR)Bye
Q2John Mcgahon (IRL)Arindam Datta (IND)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (6) (IND)Bye
Q2James Feaver (GBR)Ali Zaver (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Robert Viale (7) (FRA)Bye
Q2Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Zsok (8) (ROU)Bye
Q2Alex Johnston (GBR)Daniel Ruyange (UGA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uganda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Uganda F1 Futures?