ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

2010-08-30Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Roger Federer (2) (SUI)5-7 6-1 5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Stanislas Wawrinka (25) (SUI)3-6 7-6(7) 3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Gael Monfils (17) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoger Federer (2) (SUI)Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)David Ferrer (10) (ESP)5-7 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stanislas Wawrinka (25) (SUI)Sam Querrey (20) (USA)7-6(9) 6-7(5) 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-5 6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (17) (FRA)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-4 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Mardy Fish (19) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Albert Montanes (21) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Jurgen Melzer (13) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Ferrer (10) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)David Nalbandian (31) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stanislas Wawrinka (25) (SUI)Andy Murray (4) (GBR)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Querrey (20) (USA)Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)John Isner (18) (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Michael Llodra (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)6-4 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (17) (FRA)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (19) (USA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)James Blake (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (21) (ESP)Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (13) (AUT)Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gilles Simon (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)4-6 6-3 1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Ryan Harrison (Q) (USA)6-3 5-7 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (10) (ESP)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (31) (ARG)Florent Serra (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-5 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (25) (SUI)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sam Querrey (20) (USA)Marcel Granollers (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Dudi Sela (ISR)6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64John Isner (18) (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (ESP)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-4 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R64Michael Llodra (FRA)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (FRA)Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kevin Anderson (RSA)Thomaz Bellucci (26) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (17) (FRA)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Andy Roddick (9) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (19) (USA)Pablo Cuevas (URU)7-5 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64James Blake (WC) (USA)Peter Polansky (Q) (CAN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Taylor Dent (USA)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Albert Montanes (21) (ESP)Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Marin Cilic (11) (CRO)5-7 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (13) (AUT)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Andreas Beck (GER)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Denis Istomin (UZB)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-5 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Gilles Simon (FRA)Donald Young (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Philipp Kohlschreiber (29) (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (23) (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (COL)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Benoit Paire (Q) (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-7(8) 7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ryan Harrison (Q) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (15) (CRO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Ferrer (10) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Benjamin Becker (GER)Daniel Brands (GER)7-6(1) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)7-6(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (24) (LAT)6-2 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (31) (ARG)Rik De Voest (Q) (RSA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Florent Serra (FRA)Florian Mayer (GER)7-5 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Adrian Mannarino (Q) (FRA)Pere Riba (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Fabio Fognini (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andy Murray (4) (GBR)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dustin Brown (JAM)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Stanislas Wawrinka (25) (SUI)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sam Querrey (20) (USA)Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcel Granollers (ESP)Andreas Seppi (ITA)2-6 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-3 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Nicolas Almagro (14) (ESP)Potito Starace (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (12) (RUS)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Dudi Sela (ISR)Xavier Malisse (BEL)7-6(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Jack Sock (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128John Isner (18) (USA)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Julien Benneteau (FRA)Radek Stepanek (28) (CZE)6-4 6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (ESP)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Victor Hanescu (ROU)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (FRA)Tomas Berdych (7) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nikolay Davydenko (6) (RUS)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Richard Gasquet (FRA)Simon Greul (GER)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Kevin Anderson (RSA)Somdev Devvarman (IND)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomaz Bellucci (26) (BRA)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Gael Monfils (17) (FRA)Robert Kendrick (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Igor Andreev (RUS)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Olivier Rochus (BEL)4-6 7-5 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (9) (USA)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Marcos Baghdatis (16) (CYP)6-3 2-6 1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-4 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Pablo Cuevas (URU)Julio Silva (Q) (BRA)7-6(0) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mardy Fish (19) (USA)Jan Hajek (CZE)6-0 3-6 4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Peter Polansky (Q) (CAN)Juan Monaco (30) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128James Blake (WC) (USA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Philipp Petzschner (GER)Dusan Lojda (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Novak Djokovic (3) (YUG)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-3 3-6 2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Robin Soderling (5) (SWE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 6-7(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (USA)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ivan Dodig (Q) (BIH)Fernando Gonzalez (27) (CHI)6-7(2) 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Albert Montanes (21) (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (POL)5-7 1-6 7-5 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Carsten Ball (WC) (AUS)Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)7-6(0) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Marin Cilic (11) (CRO)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jurgen Melzer (13) (AUT)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-4 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ricardo Mello (BRA)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (22) (ESP)Martin Klizan (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Lleyton Hewitt (32) (AUS)6-3 6-4 5-7 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Guillaume Rufin (WC) (FRA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andreas Beck (GER)Michael Berrer (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (2) (SUI)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFRohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (9) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 7-5
QFMarcel Granollers (12) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Simon Aspelin (14) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFEduardo Schwank (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFRohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Wesley Moodie (10) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mardy Fish (15) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
7-5 6-3
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (9) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Simon Aspelin (14) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
R16Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 4-6 6-1
R16Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Robert Lindstedt (13) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
R16Wesley Moodie (10) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-1
R32Mardy Fish (15) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (9) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4)
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-4 1-6 7-6(1)
R32Simon Aspelin (14) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R32Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
WO
R32Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R32Frederico Gil (POR)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Julien Benneteau (11) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
WO
R32Robert Lindstedt (13) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
R32Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-4 2-6 7-6(2)
R32Wesley Moodie (10) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R32Rohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R32Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
R64Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
6-3 6-2
R64Bradley Klahn (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R64Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
David Martin (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Mardy Fish (15) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R64Mariusz Fyrstenberg (9) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R64Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R64Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
R64Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Julian Knowle (8) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(9)
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
7-6(12) 7-6(2)
R64Philipp Marx (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Daniel Brands (A) (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R64Simon Aspelin (14) (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Michael Russell (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Marcel Granollers (12) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
R64Rajeev Ram (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R64Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Travis Parrott (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Jurgen Melzer (7) (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
R64Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Benjamin Becker (GER)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-2 6-4
R64Frederico Gil (POR)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R64Julien Benneteau (11) (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R64Robert Lindstedt (13) (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-4 6-2
R64Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R64Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Frantisek Cermak (6) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-6(4) 7-5
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64David Marrero (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R64Wesley Moodie (10) (RSA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Drew Courtney (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Rohan Bopanna (16) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
6-3 7-6(7)
R64Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-3 6-1
R64Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
6-4 6-4
R64Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
7-6(6) 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFAisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
6-4 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFMark Knowles (BAH)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 6-4
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
R16Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
R16Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
5-7 6-3 [10-4]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-5 7-5
R16Mark Knowles (BAH)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Andy Ram (6) (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
6-4 6-1
R32Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Bruno Soares (A) (BRA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
6-4 6-3
R32Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
6-1 7-5
R32Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R32Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-1 7-6(4)
R32Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Jack Sock (WC) (USA)
Beatrice Capra (USA)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R32Paul Hanley (AUS)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
David Marrero (A) (ESP)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R32Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Dick Norman (5) (BEL)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Horia Tecau (8) (ROU)
Vania King (USA)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Michael Russell (WC) (USA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-1]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Travis Parrott (WC) (USA)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Nenad Zimonjic (3) (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
R32Andy Ram (6) (ISR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Eric Butorac (WC) (USA)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-9]
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R32Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Dodig (23) (BIH)Noam Okun (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Polansky (CAN)John Millman (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Lojda (CZE)Robert Farah (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (21) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julio Silva (BRA)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Klizan (SVK)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milos Raonic (CAN)David Guez (8) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (9) (LTU)Kevin Kim (25) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Harrison (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Kendrick (22) (USA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kei Nishikori (24) (JPN)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Mannarino (26) (FRA)Michael Lammer (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rik De Voest (RSA)Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Benoit Paire (32) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (NED)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Gicquel (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (ISR)Bernard Tomic (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Dodig (23) (BIH)Blake Strode (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Jesse Witten (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Millman (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Polansky (CAN)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lojda (CZE)Greg Jones (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Farah (COL)Josselin Ouanna (17) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (21) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julio Silva (BRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (29) (BLR)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Klizan (SVK)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Guez (8) (FRA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Raonic (CAN)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (9) (LTU)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (25) (USA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Harrison (USA)Rui Machado (10) (POR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Conor Niland (27) (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kendrick (22) (USA)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frank Dancevic (CAN)Stephane Bohli (12) (SUI)3-6 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (24) (JPN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (SUI)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Mannarino (26) (FRA)Bobby Reynolds (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rik De Voest (RSA)Stefan Koubek (19) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (NED)Ramon Delgado (15) (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benoit Paire (32) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (FRA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Michael Yani (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (AUS)Marsel Khamdamov (1) (UZB)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Steve Johnson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (WC) (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivan Dodig (23) (BIH)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Attila Balazs (HUN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Rajeev Ram (28) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Karol Beck (3) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (AUS)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (CAN)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Carlos Salamanca (18) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (AUS)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (4) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lojda (CZE)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (COL)Andre Begemann (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (17) (FRA)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Simone Bolelli (5) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (21) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Julio Silva (BRA)Grega Zemlja (6) (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Reda El Amrani (MAR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (29) (BLR)Jordan Cox (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Adrian Ungur (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Vincent Millot (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Klizan (SVK)Izak Van Der Merwe (30) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Guez (8) (FRA)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-7(7) 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (ISR)Lester Cook (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milos Raonic (CAN)Mischa Zverev (31) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardas Berankis (9) (LTU)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Alexander Domijan (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (BRA)Jesse Levine (USA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kim (25) (USA)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (10) (POR)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Harrison (USA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Conor Niland (27) (IRL)David Marrero (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (WC) (USA)Federico Delbonis (11) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Johannes Robert Van Overbeek (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (22) (USA)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Bohli (12) (SUI)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kei Nishikori (24) (JPN)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (SUI)Martin Fischer (13) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Mannarino (26) (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Bozoljac (14) (YUG)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rik De Voest (RSA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Koubek (19) (AUT)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (15) (PAR)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-7(5) 7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (NED)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (32) (FRA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (GBR)Joao Souza (16) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Amer Delic (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Thiago Alves (20) (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win US Open?