ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

2001-08-27Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Pete Sampras (10) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFLleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (10) (USA)Marat Safin (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)Gustavo Kuerten (1) (BRA)6-4 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Andy Roddick (18) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (3) (RUS)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (10) (USA)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (1) (BRA)Albert Costa (ESP)6-4 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)Arnaud Clement (12) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Tommy Haas (16) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (18) (USA)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Thomas Johansson (14) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (10) (USA)Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)6-3 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Roger Federer (13) (SUI)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (1) (BRA)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-7(5) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Costa (ESP)Goran Ivanisevic (15) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (12) (FRA)Carlos Moya (17) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Albert Portas (25) (ESP)6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (16) (GER)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (18) (USA)Alex Corretja (11) (ESP)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Greg Rusedski (30) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Tim Henman (9) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (14) (SWE)Marcelo Rios (CHI)6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Hicham Arazi (28) (MAR)7-5 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Nicolas Lapentti (26) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (10) (USA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (13) (SUI)Sjeng Schalken (24) (NED)6-4 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)7-5 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (1) (BRA)Kristian Pless (DEN)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)Guillermo Canas (27) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Albert Costa (ESP)Dominik Hrbaty (23) (SVK)6-4 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (15) (CRO)Justin Gimelstob (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (12) (FRA)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (17) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Escude (31) (FRA)4-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)George Bastl (Q) (SUI)2-6 5-7 6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)James Blake (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Albert Portas (25) (ESP)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (CZE)Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (16) (GER)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-1 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (11) (ESP)Jerome Golmard (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (18) (USA)Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Tommy Robredo (ESP)Todd Martin (32) (USA)6-3 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)7-6(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (30) (GBR)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)7-5 7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Fabrice Santoro (21) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (14) (SWE)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (CHI)Andrei Pavel (22) (ROU)7-5 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (28) (MAR)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Christophe Rochus (BEL)7-5 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (26) (ECU)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Jan-Michael Gambill (20) (USA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (10) (USA)Andre Sa (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (13) (SUI)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (24) (NED)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (1) (BRA)Daniel Vacek (PR) (CZE)6-4 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Kristian Pless (DEN)Alberto Martin (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (27) (ARG)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-1 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (23) (SVK)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (ESP)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Justin Gimelstob (Q) (USA)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-4 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (15) (CRO)Hugo Armando (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (12) (FRA)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NED)Jiri Vanek (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Vicente (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)7-6(8) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (17) (ESP)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (31) (FRA)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128George Bastl (Q) (SUI)David Prinosil (GER)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)1-6 6-1 5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (4) (AUS)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128James Blake (WC) (USA)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Albert Portas (25) (ESP)Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)Thomas Enqvist (19) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (ESP)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (16) (GER)John Van Lottum (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (11) (ESP)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 2-6 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (18) (USA)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (32) (USA)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (ESP)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (5) (ESP)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)1-6 6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Sebastien Grosjean (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (30) (GBR)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (21) (FRA)Magnus Larsson (PR) (SWE)7-5 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Kenneth Carlsen (PR) (DEN)6-1 4-6 3-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (9) (GBR)Jan Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 6-7(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (14) (SWE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (CHI)Markus Hipfl (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (22) (ROU)Eric Taino (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (28) (MAR)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-3 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (USA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-1 6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Martin Damm (PR) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (3) (RUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Christophe Rochus (BEL)Sergio Bruguera (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Paradorn Srichaphan (Q) (THA)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (26) (ECU)Michael Chang (USA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (20) (USA)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andre Sa (Q) (BRA)Edwin Kempes (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (10) (USA)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (13) (SUI)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrew Ilie (AUS)Stefan Koubek (AUT)2-6 6-3 1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (24) (NED)Martin Lee (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Nicolas Kiefer (29) (GER)5-7 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Massu (CHI)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6(13) 6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Mike Bryan (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-6(9) 2-6 6-3
SFWayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Paul Haarhuis (15) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFDonald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFPaul Haarhuis (15) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFWayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMax Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Massimo Bertolini (PR) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDonald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Paul Haarhuis (15) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Wayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (PR) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
7-6(7) 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
R16Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Wayne Arthurs (11) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-4 5-7 6-0
R32Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R32Paul Haarhuis (15) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)
R32Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
R32Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
WO
R32Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R32Wayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R32Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-4 6-3
R32Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Massimo Bertolini (PR) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R32Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R32Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (PR) (AUS)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R32Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-1
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Bob Bryan (8) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
R32Wayne Arthurs (11) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
David Prinosil (GER)
Martin Garcia (16) (ARG)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R32Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-2
R64Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
6-2 6-0
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
0-6 7-5 6-2
R64Paul Haarhuis (15) (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Michael Russell (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Dejan Petrovic (Q) (AUS)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R64Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 7-6(7)
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
R64Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
7-6(6) 6-3
R64Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Byron Black (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Alex O'brien (USA)
6-4 6-0
R64Wayne Black (14) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Ellis Ferreira (12) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64James Blake (WC) (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
R64Daniel Nestor (6) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Noam Behr (Q) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R64Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
7-6(4) 6-1
R64Massimo Bertolini (PR) (ITA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (PR) (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Wayne Ferreira (9) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R64Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R64Ben Ellwood (PR) (AUS)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
David Adams (RSA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R64Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Jack Waite (USA)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
R64Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (8) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Andrea Gaudenzi (Q) (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-2 2-0 Retired
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R64Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R64Wayne Arthurs (11) (AUS)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Martin Garcia (16) (ARG)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
2-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
David Prinosil (GER)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)
Jonathan Stokke (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
7-5 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFLeander Paes (2) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Donald Johnson (3) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFEllis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
7-5 7-6(8)
QFDonald Johnson (3) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 6-4
QFLeander Paes (2) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
David Rikl (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
R16Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Donald Johnson (3) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-7(3) 7-5 [11-9]
R16Mark Knowles (BAH)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Steven Capriati (WC) (USA)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R32Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R32Jared Palmer (4) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R32David Rikl (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R32Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Andrew Florent (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R32David Adams (RSA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Alex O'brien (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Donald Johnson (3) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)
Megan Bradley (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Michael Hill (AUS)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Brian Macphie (8) (USA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
7-5 6-3
R32Leander Paes (2) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Vince Spadea (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Phau (GER)Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ivo Heuberger (19) (SUI)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)4-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eric Taino (USA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Noam Okun (29) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Sa (7) (BRA)Julian Knowle (26) (AUT)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1George Bastl (10) (SUI)Tomas Behrend (24) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (11) (PAR)Jarkko Nieminen (25) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jack Brasington (USA)Ronald Agenor (HAI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Byron Black (21) (ZIM)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Justin Gimelstob (USA)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Van Lottum (NED)Wayne Black (16) (ZIM)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (USA)Noam Behr (28) (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Takahiro Terachi (PR) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (GER)Lior Mor (PR) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Barry Cowan (GBR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (19) (SUI)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (ARG)Filippo Messori (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Taino (USA)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Mello (BRA)Ota Fukarek (18) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Alex Kim (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (29) (ISR)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andre Sa (7) (BRA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (26) (AUT)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Joyce (USA)Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Andy Ram (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (10) (SUI)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Behrend (24) (GER)Tomas Zib (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (11) (PAR)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jarkko Nieminen (25) (FIN)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jack Brasington (USA)Jamie Delgado (12) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (HAI)Axel Pretzsch (22) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Oliver Gross (14) (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Byron Black (21) (ZIM)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Morrison (USA)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justin Gimelstob (USA)Nicolas Thomann (17) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (16) (ZIM)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Van Lottum (NED)Paul Goldstein (30) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (1) (ARG)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (28) (ISR)Brian Vahaly (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (2) (ROU)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (PR) (JPN)Razvan Sabau (PR) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Phillip King (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lior Mor (PR) (ISR)Marc-Kevin Goellner (31) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan (GBR)Sargis Sargsian (3) (ARM)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Stephane Huet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (19) (SUI)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)7-6(9) 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Messori (ITA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Christian Vinck (27) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eric Taino (USA)Alexander Waske (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (BRA)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (18) (CZE)Kevin Kim (USA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (6) (CZE)Stefano Galvani (ITA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kim (WC) (USA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)Richard Fromberg (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (29) (ISR)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Sa (7) (BRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Lior Dahan (PR) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (26) (AUT)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (8) (FRA)K.j. Hippensteel (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (USA)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Federico Luzzi (9) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Robin Vik (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Flavio Saretta (20) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (10) (SUI)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (FRA)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Behrend (24) (GER)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (11) (PAR)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jarkko Nieminen (25) (FIN)Justin Bower (RSA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (12) (GBR)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jack Brasington (USA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(14) [H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (HAI)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Axel Pretzsch (22) (GER)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paradorn Srichaphan (13) (THA)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Nicolas Coutelot (32) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (14) (GER)Brandon Hawk (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Byron Black (21) (ZIM)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (USA)Peter Wessels (15) (NED)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (ITA)Alexander Popp (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Gimelstob (USA)Ytai Abougzir (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (17) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (16) (ZIM)Kristian Capalik (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NED)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Van Lottum (NED)Artem Derepasko (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Goldstein (30) (USA)Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win US Open?