ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

2000-08-28Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarat Safin (6) (RUS)Pete Sampras (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (4) (USA)Lleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarat Safin (6) (RUS)Todd Martin (USA)6-3 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (4) (USA)Richard Krajicek (NED)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (6) (RUS)Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodd Martin (USA)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (4) (USA)Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (NED)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-6(11) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (6) (RUS)Juan Carlos Ferrero (12) (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todd Martin (USA)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-7(3) 6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (SWE)Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)4-6 6-2 6-3 4-6 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (ROU)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)Marcelo Rios (CHI)7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (4) (USA)Agustin Calleri (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (NED)Tim Henman (11) (GBR)6-4 3-6 4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (6) (RUS)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) 1-6 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (12) (ESP)Roger Federer (SUI)7-5 7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Sjeng Schalken (NED)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Max Mirnyi (BLR)3-6 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (ESP)Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (USA)Cedric Pioline (10) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (SWE)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Richard Fromberg (AUS)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-3 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jerome Golmard (FRA)Nicolas Lapentti (16) (ECU)7-6(3) 6-0 2-6 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jiri Novak (CZE)Byron Black (ZIM)2-6 6-3 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (CHI)Jens Knippschild (LL) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (4) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Agustin Calleri (ARG)Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (GER)Tommy Haas (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)Franco Squillari (13) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (11) (GBR)Fernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (NED)Andre Sa (BRA)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Alexander Popp (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (6) (RUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-2 6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (SUI)Daniel Nestor (PR) (CAN)6-1 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (12) (ESP)Hernan Gumy (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (NED)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)Albert Costa (ESP)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Carlos Moya (ESP)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (USA)Michael Chang (USA)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (10) (FRA)Greg Rusedski (GBR)6-7(4) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Mark Philippoussis (15) (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (SWE)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (AUS)Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Alex Kim (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 6-0 4-6 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Cedric Kauffmann (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Phillip King (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Wayne Black (Q) (ZIM)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (16) (ECU)Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (9) (AUS)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Julien Boutter (FRA)Stephane Huet (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (CHI)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-3 7-5 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Jens Knippschild (LL) (GER)Barry Cowan (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (USA)John Van Lottum (LL) (NED)6-2 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (7) (SWE)Mariano Puerta (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (4) (USA)Martin Damm (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Justin Gimelstob (USA)Christophe Rochus (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Agustin Calleri (ARG)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Petr Kralert (Q) (CZE)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Franco Squillari (13) (ARG)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-3 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (11) (GBR)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (Q) (CHI)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (NED)Olivier Rochus (LL) (BEL)6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Sa (BRA)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)3-6 6-0 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Karim Alami (MAR)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-3 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alexander Popp (GER)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-7(5) 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (6) (RUS)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Christian Ruud (PR) (NOR)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Kevin Kim (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (PR) (CAN)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (SUI)Peter Wessels (NED)4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 3-4 Retired[H2H]
R128Hernan Gumy (ARG)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (12) (ESP)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (14) (GER)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)7-5 6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Adrian Voinea (ROU)Markus Hipfl (AUT)7-5 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (ESP)Andy Roddick (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Paul Goldstein (USA)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex Corretja (8) (ESP)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)7-6(2) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (ESP)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (GBR)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (10) (FRA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (15) (AUS)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)5-7 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-6(1) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Galo Blanco (ESP)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (Q) (BEL)David Prinosil (GER)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)George Bastl (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Jan Siemerink (Q) (NED)6-0 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Gustavo Kuerten (2) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
SFLleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
SFEllis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFLleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAlex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-0 6-4
QFEllis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFWayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Fredrik Bergh (PR) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R16David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-7(2) 7-6(1) 7-5
R32Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
R32Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R32Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R32Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(7)
R32Fredrik Bergh (PR) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7 7-5
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R32David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R32Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R32Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Roger Federer (14) (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
R32Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-6(8) 7-5
R32Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
7-5 7-5
R32Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Marius Barnard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R32Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Cecil Mamiit (WC) (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Tomas Carbonell (16) (ESP)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R64Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(7)
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Tres Davis (WC) (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
6-7(8) 6-3 6-1
R64Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 7-5
R64Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-3 6-2
R64Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R64Fredrik Bergh (PR) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Donald Johnson (13) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Hugo Armando (WC) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R64James Blake (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Jiri Novak (5) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R64Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
David Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R64Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Petr Kovacka (Q) (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jonas Bjorkman (12) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
6-2 6-2
R64Roger Federer (14) (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-4 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Karsten Braasch (Q) (GER)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
6-1 6-4
R64Mariano Hood (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R64Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R64Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R64Taylor Dent (WC) (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
7-6(9) 5-7 6-4
R64Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Joshua Eagle (10) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R64Julien Boutter (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (15) (RUS)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-2 6-2
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
5-7 7-5 6-1
R64Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R64Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FJared Palmer (2) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFMax Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFJared Palmer (2) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Paul Haarhuis (3) (NED)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFMax Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Joshua Eagle (6) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFPaul Haarhuis (3) (NED)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jan-Michael Gambill (7) (USA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
WO
QFJared Palmer (2) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
David Rikl (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Jonathan Stark (WC) (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Jaime Oncins (8) (BRA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
4-6 6-4 5-0 Retired
R16Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Rick Leach (WC) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Joshua Eagle (6) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (7) (USA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Paul Haarhuis (3) (NED)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16David Rikl (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
5-7 6-4 7-5
R16Jared Palmer (2) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-2 7-6(1)
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R32Jonathan Stark (WC) (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-2 7-5
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
R32Jaime Oncins (8) (BRA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
R32Max Mirnyi (4) (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R32Rick Leach (WC) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Brian Macphie (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
R32Jiri Novak (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
R32Joshua Eagle (6) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Leander Paes (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (7) (USA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-1 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
6-1 6-3
R32Paul Haarhuis (3) (NED)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32David Rikl (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R32Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R32Jared Palmer (2) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Barry Cowan (GBR)Martin Lee (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Malisse (29) (BEL)Olivier Rochus (4) (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Petr Kralert (CZE)Scott Draper (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cedric Kauffmann (A) (FRA)Mark Knowles (BAH)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (USA)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christian Vinck (10) (GER)James Sekulov (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lareau (11) (CAN)Hugo Armando (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Jens Knippschild (12) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Cyril Saulnier (19) (FRA)John Van Lottum (13) (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Gonzalez (14) (CHI)Alex O'brien (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Siemerink (17) (NED)Michael Sell (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Delgado (GBR)Takao Suzuki (18) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (1) (ISR)James Blake (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Neville Godwin (31) (RSA)7-6(9) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Martin Lee (GBR)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry Cowan (GBR)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (4) (BEL)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Malisse (29) (BEL)Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petr Kralert (CZE)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (AUS)Petr Luxa (27) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (BAH)Laurence Tieleman (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Cedric Kauffmann (A) (FRA)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (FIN)Andrei Stoliarov (7) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)David Wheaton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)Noam Behr (ISR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Breen (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (25) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (SVK)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (USA)Todd Woodbridge (24) (AUS)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Vinck (10) (GER)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (AUS)Tuomas Ketola (23) (FIN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (11) (CAN)Kristian Pless (DEN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Armando (USA)Arvind Parmar (21) (GBR)7-6(4) 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (12) (GER)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Reginald Willems (22) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Van Lottum (13) (NED)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (19) (FRA)Justin Bower (RSA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Fernando Gonzalez (14) (CHI)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (USA)Michael Kohlmann (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Sell (USA)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jan Siemerink (17) (NED)Bjorn Phau (GER)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (GBR)Adrian Garcia (CHI)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (18) (JPN)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Blake (USA)Jeff Morrison (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (31) (RSA)Guillermo Coria (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (2) (AUS)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (ITA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Mashiska Washington (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Dejan Petrovic (32) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (GBR)Robin Vik (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Weiner (USA)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan (GBR)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (30) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Rochus (4) (BEL)Oliver Gross (GER)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)Louis Vosloo (RSA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Xavier Malisse (29) (BEL)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Kralert (CZE)Federico Browne (5) (ARG)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (AUS)Brandon Hawk (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (27) (CZE)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Tieleman (6) (ITA)Brian Vahaly (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BAH)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Kauffmann (A) (FRA)Marcos Ondruska (28) (RSA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Stoliarov (7) (RUS)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (FIN)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Wheaton (WC) (USA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (26) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (8) (ZIM)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Noam Behr (ISR)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Breen (AUS)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (25) (ITA)Paul Kilderry (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Fredrik Jonsson (9) (SWE)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (SVK)Andy Ram (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (USA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (24) (AUS)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)7-6(8) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (10) (GER)Razvan Sabau (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danai Udomchoke (THA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (23) (FIN)Vincent Mackey (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(10) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (11) (CAN)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kristian Pless (DEN)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar (21) (GBR)Mike Bryan (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (12) (GER)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (VEN)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Mariano Hood (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Reginald Willems (22) (BEL)Lior Mor (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Van Lottum (13) (NED)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Bower (RSA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (19) (FRA)Christian Kordasz (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Gonzalez (14) (CHI)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (ITA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (USA)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Ronald Agenor (20) (HAI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (ISR)Michael Llodra (15) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Sell (USA)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Siemerink (17) (NED)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (GBR)Gaston Etlis (16) (ARG)7-6(2) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (CHI)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (18) (JPN)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win US Open?