ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

1994-08-29Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Agassi (USA)Michael Stich (4) (GER)6-1 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMichael Stich (4) (GER)Karel Novacek (CZE)7-5 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (USA)Todd Martin (9) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarel Novacek (CZE)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-2 6-7 6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Stich (4) (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (USA)Thomas Muster (13) (AUT)7-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFTodd Martin (9) (USA)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaime Yzaga (PER)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)3-6 6-3 4-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karel Novacek (CZE)Javier Frana (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Stich (4) (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (14) (RUS)7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (USA)Michael Chang (6) (USA)6-1 6-7 6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (13) (AUT)Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Martin (9) (USA)Richey Reneberg (USA)3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bernd Karbacher (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Roger Smith (Q) (BAH)4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (PER)Cedric Pioline (FRA)1-6 5-7 7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Frana (ARG)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-3 6-1 6-7 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karel Novacek (CZE)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)1-6 5-7 7-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Michael Stich (4) (GER)Byron Black (ZIM)7-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (14) (RUS)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Stefan Edberg (5) (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Chang (6) (USA)Jim Grabb (WC) (USA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (USA)Wayne Ferreira (12) (RSA)7-5 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (13) (AUT)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)2-6 6-1 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (9) (USA)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-5 6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (GER)Marc Rosset (15) (SUI)4-6 6-4 4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Markus Zoecke (FRG)2-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roger Smith (Q) (BAH)Henrik Holm (SWE)6-3 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jaime Yzaga (PER)David Witt (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)7-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Javier Frana (ARG)Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)Mark Petchey (GBR)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Karel Novacek (CZE)Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Michael Stich (4) (GER)Steve Bryan (USA)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-5 1-6 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Carlos Costa (ESP)Richard Krajicek (NED)4-6 7-6 6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (14) (RUS)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Jim Courier (11) (USA)7-5 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Alex O'brien (USA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (5) (SWE)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Michael Chang (6) (USA)Malivai Washington (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (WC) (USA)Ellis Ferreira (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (USA)Guy Forget (FRA)6-3 7-5 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (12) (RSA)Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Muster (13) (AUT)Maurice Ruah (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)7-6 7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)7-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)7-5 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)Jordi Burillo (ESP)6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (AUS)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)Jan Apell (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (9) (USA)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (15) (SUI)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-4 6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Bernd Karbacher (GER)Ivan Lendl (TCH)6-4 7-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)4-6 7-5 3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Markus Zoecke (FRG)Robbie Weiss (USA)6-1 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Kevin Ullyett (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Daniel Vacek (CZE)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-7 7-5 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Henrik Holm (SWE)Greg Rusedski (CAN)6-3 6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Roger Smith (Q) (BAH)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128David Witt (WC) (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jaime Yzaga (PER)Gabriel Markus (ARG)7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-4 6-2 6-7 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Oliver Gross (LL) (GER)6-2 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Alberto Berasategui (10) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Tommy Ho (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (WC) (USA)Tamer El Sawy (Q) (EGY)7-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (ARG)Mark Merklein (WC) (USA)6-4 1-6 4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mark Petchey (GBR)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Karel Novacek (CZE)Alexander Volkov (URS)6-2 3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (8) (UKR)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)6-3 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Michael Stich (4) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Steve Bryan (USA)Franco Davin (ARG)6-0 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)7-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (NED)Jan Siemerink (NED)7-6 6-4 6-7 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Costa (ESP)Nicolas Pereira (Q) (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (14) (RUS)Jacco Eltingh (NED)7-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (11) (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Albert Chang (Q) (CAN)7-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Karim Alami (MAR)Albert Costa (ESP)6-1 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-2 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (Q) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (5) (SWE)Lars Jonsson (SWE)7-5 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (6) (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Malivai Washington (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-7 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jim Grabb (WC) (USA)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-7 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ellis Ferreira (Q) (RSA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (USA)Robert Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Guy Forget (FRA)Mats Wilander (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (Q) (CHI)Jared Palmer (USA)6-2 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (12) (RSA)Wade Mcguire (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Thomas Muster (13) (AUT)Daniele Musa (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Maurice Ruah (VEN)Jeremy Bates (GBR)6-7 7-6 6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Alex Corretja (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Brett Steven (NZL)7-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)1-6 6-7 7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)1-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sergio Bruguera (3) (ESP)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-0 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Boris Becker (7) (GER)6-1 6-4 4-6 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jordi Burillo (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-3 7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)David Wheaton (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ronald Agenor (USA)Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (AUS)David Rikl (CZE)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan Apell (SWE)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Chesnokov (URS)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (9) (USA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-7 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (15) (SUI)Mark Woodforde (AUS)4-6 1-6 6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Chuck Adams (USA)7-6 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Leander Paes (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (TCH)Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Robbie Weiss (USA)Grant Doyle (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Markus Zoecke (FRG)Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)6-2 7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-3 7-6
SFTodd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
6-3 7-6
SFJacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-3 7-5
QFNicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Patrick Mcenroe (7) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-3 7-6
QFJacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
David Adams (5) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
7-6 5-7 7-6
QFWayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Tom Nijssen (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Patrick Mcenroe (7) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Alex O'brien (14) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-2 0-6 7-6
R16David Adams (5) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Tom Nijssen (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Kelly Jones (WC) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R32Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Darren Cahill (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-3
R32Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Patrick Mcenroe (7) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-2 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
WO
R32Alex O'brien (14) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-0
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Alex Antonitsch (Q) (AUT)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 7-5
R32Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Rick Leach (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R32David Adams (5) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
7-5 6-7 6-3
R32Paul Annacone (USA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Sergio Casal (13) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R32Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Brian Macphie (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
1-6 7-6 7-5
R32Tom Nijssen (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Mark Keil (USA)
Wade Mcguire (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-5 7-6
R32Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R32Kelly Jones (WC) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)
Greg Rusedski (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R64Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Brian Devening (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-1 7-5
R64Darren Cahill (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Magnus Larsson (SWE)
Menno Oosting (15) (NED)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-7 6-3
R64Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Scott Melville (10) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-2 7-6
R64Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Leander Paes (IND)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
2-6 6-3 7-6
R64Patrick Mcenroe (7) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Todd Woodbridge (4) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Mark Merklein (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R64Alex O'brien (14) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Brian Gyetko (Q) (CAN)
David Nainkin (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R64Alex Antonitsch (Q) (AUT)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Laurent Miquelard (WC) (USA)
Joc Simmons (USA)
6-0 6-1
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Jan Apell (6) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
2-6 7-5 6-3
R64David Adams (5) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-3 6-3
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R64Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
6-2 6-3
R64Paul Annacone (USA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Henrik Holm (11) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
7-6 2-6 6-1
R64Sergio Casal (13) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
7-6 6-2
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R64Brian Macphie (WC) (USA)
David Witt (USA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
7-5 7-6
R64Jacco Eltingh (3) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64Tom Nijssen (8) (NED)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-7 6-3 6-2
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R64Wade Mcguire (WC) (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Alexander Mronz (FRG)
6-3 6-4
R64Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Mark Keil (USA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (9) (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R64Wayne Ferreira (16) (RSA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Karim Alami (Q) (MAR)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)
Greg Rusedski (CAN)
Ivan Baron (WC) (USA)
Martin Blackman (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Kelly Jones (WC) (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-4 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FPatrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Cyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
7-5 6-4
SFPatrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
7-6(0) 6-7(4) 6-1
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
David Macpherson (A) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFCyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Murphy Jensen (WC) (USA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFJohn-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFPatrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Mark Woodforde (2) (AUS)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Scott Melville (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16David Macpherson (A) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Cyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Murphy Jensen (WC) (USA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
WO
R16John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
7-5 6-3
R16Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Mark Woodforde (2) (AUS)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R32Scott Melville (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Mike Bauer (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R32David Macpherson (A) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Cyril Suk (3) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R32Mark Knowles (BAH)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
David Adams (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R32Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
7-5 6-0
R32Murphy Jensen (WC) (USA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R32Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Tom Nijssen (5) (NED)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
7-5 6-4
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Leila Meskhi (URS)
6-4 6-4
R32Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
6-4 6-3
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (4) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (8) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Shelby Cannon (WC) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Ken Flach (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
6-3 1-6 7-5
R32Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Massimo Valeri (WC) (ITA)
Gabriela Sabatini (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-2
R32Mark Woodforde (2) (AUS)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roger Smith (31) (BAH)Oliver Gross (1) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Eriksson (SWE)Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Paul Kilderry (AUS)Alexander Mronz (3) (FRG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pereira (4) (VEN)Kenny Thorne (30) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Chang (28) (CAN)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Rios (6) (CHI)Steve Campbell (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Grant Doyle (AUS)Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Todd Nelson (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Pozzi (9) (ITA)Lionel Barthez (24) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Todd Woodbridge (11) (AUS)Johan Carlsson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Daniel Courcol (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leander Paes (13) (IND)Jose-Luis Noriega (19) (PER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Alejo Mancisidor (14) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Ivan Baron (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Neil Borwick (17) (AUS)Gaston Etlis (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Gross (1) (GER)Jaime Cortes (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roger Smith (31) (BAH)Michael Zimmerman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Robert Eriksson (SWE)Danny Sapsford (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mronz (3) (FRG)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (AUS)Felipe Rivera (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pereira (4) (VEN)Brian Gyetko (CAN)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (30) (USA)Stephane Matheu (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)3-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albert Chang (28) (CAN)Daryl Wyatt (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Rios (6) (CHI)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve Campbell (WC) (USA)Mark Kaplan (27) (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Fabien Cousin (BEL)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Nelson (USA)David Hall (USA)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (9) (ITA)Grant Connell (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lionel Barthez (24) (FRA)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Shuzo Matsuoka (10) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Louis Gloria (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (11) (AUS)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johan Carlsson (SWE)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Stephane Simian (12) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (FRA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leander Paes (13) (IND)Eyal Ran (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Noriega (19) (PER)Doug Flach (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejo Mancisidor (14) (ESP)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Geoff Grant (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (USA)Jonathan Canter (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gaston Etlis (ARG)Martin Blackman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Borwick (17) (AUS)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (1) (GER)Donny Isaak (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Cortes (COL)John Sullivan (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Michael Zimmerman (USA)Stephen Herdoiza (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (31) (BAH)W. Ball (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sulieman Ladipo (NGR)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Eriksson (SWE)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danny Sapsford (GBR)Danilo Marcelino (32) (BRA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mronz (3) (FRG)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Jimmy Jackson (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rivera (CHI)Cedric Melot (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (AUS)Laurence Tieleman (29) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pereira (4) (VEN)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Gyetko (CAN)Lan Bale (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Matheu (FRA)Vicente Solves (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (30) (USA)Fernon Wibier (NED)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Dimitri Poliakov (5) (URS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Patrik Langvardt (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daryl Wyatt (WC) (USA)Michael Roberts (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Chang (28) (CAN)Stephen Noteboom (NED)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rios (6) (CHI)Brian Macphie (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Johansson (SWE)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Campbell (WC) (USA)Peter Lundgren (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kaplan (27) (RSA)Scott Humphries (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (7) (CAN)David Engel (SWE)0-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Brian Dunn (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabien Cousin (BEL)Mark Knowles (BAH)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Davide Sanguinetti (26) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Hall (USA)Michael Tebbutt (8) (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todd Nelson (USA)Ricardo Mena (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Roland Thornqvist (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Erlich (ISR)Daniel Nestor (25) (CAN)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (9) (ITA)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Grant Connell (CAN)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kornienko (RUS)Michael Hegarty (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (24) (FRA)Mashiska Washington (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shuzo Matsuoka (10) (JPN)Joost Winnink (NED)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Sznajder (CAN)Joshua Eagle (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Musa (23) (ITA)Chris Bailey (GBR)7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (11) (AUS)Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Diego Del Rio (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Carlsson (SWE)David Adams (22) (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Simian (12) (FRA)Bing Pan (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Massimo Valeri (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Pavel (ROU)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (FRA)Patricio Arnold (21) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (13) (IND)David Di Lucia (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (ISR)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (USA)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Noriega (19) (PER)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Mancisidor (14) (ESP)Richard Matuszewski (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (AUT)Keith Evans (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Bryan Juinio (WC) (PHI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Geoff Grant (USA)Oscar Ortiz (20) (MEX)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (USA)Cristiano Caratti (15) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Canter (USA)Chris Garner (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (SWE)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Christo Van Rensburg (18) (RSA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (ARG)Lars Rehmann (16) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Blackman (USA)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Neil Borwick (17) (AUS)David Nainkin (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP US Open draw (Men's) 1994?
Who will win US Open?