ATP US Open Draw (Men's) - 1983

Click Here To Join The US Open Discussion!


Share This...


US Open Event Details:

1983-08-30Hard
OutdoorFlushing Meadow, NY, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the US Open draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)6-3 6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Bill Scanlon (16) (USA)6-2 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Lendl (2) (USA)Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)6-2 7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBill Scanlon (16) (USA)Mark Dickson (USA)3-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Eliot Teltscher (14) (USA)7-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJimmy Arias (9) (USA)Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)7-6 4-6 6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (2) (USA)Mats Wilander (5) (SWE)6-4 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Bill Scanlon (16) (USA)John McEnroe (1) (USA)7-6 7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Dickson (USA)John Lloyd ()6-7 7-6 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R16Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)7-5 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Eliot Teltscher (14) (USA)Greg Holmes (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)Joakim Nystrom (SWE)3-6 6-3 3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mats Wilander (5) (SWE)Andres Gomez (ECU)6-2 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Johan Kriek (12) (USA)6-2 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32John McEnroe (1) (USA)Vincent Van Patten (USA)6-1 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bill Scanlon (16) (USA)Pat Cash (AUS)7-5 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Lloyd ()Terry Moor (USA)6-3 5-7 2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Dickson (USA)Danie Visser (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Bruce Manson (USA)6-0 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Gene Mayer (11) (USA)6-1 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eliot Teltscher (14) (USA)Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Greg Holmes (USA)G. Vilas (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Kim Warwick (AUS)6-0 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)7-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (USA)Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)3-6 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Eric Korita (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (5) (SWE)Ricardo Acuna (CHL)6-4 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (ECU)Steve Denton (13) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Roscoe Tanner (USA)6-7 3-6 7-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Jon Levine (USA)6-2 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64John McEnroe (1) (USA)John Sadri (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Vincent Van Patten (USA)Peter Feigl (Q) (AUT)6-2 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Pat Cash (AUS)Glenn Michibata (CAN)6-4 1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Bill Scanlon (16) (USA)Chris Lewis ()6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64John Lloyd ()Jose Higueras (10) (ESP)6-3 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Terry Moor (USA)Paul McNamee (AUS)6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Danie Visser (Q) (RSA)Derek Tarr (USA)7-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Mark Dickson (USA)Mel Purcell (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-1 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Bruce Manson (USA)Tomas Smid (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Eric Fromm (USA)6-2 6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Gene Mayer (11) (USA)Christo Steyn (Q) (RSA)3-6 6-1 2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Eliot Teltscher (14) (USA)Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-2 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Anders Jarryd (SWE)Steve Meister (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Greg Holmes (USA)Hans Simonsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64G. Vilas (6) (ARG)Tom Cain (USA)6-7 6-3 6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Kim Warwick (AUS)Tim Wilkison (USA)6-3 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)6-1 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)Rodney Harmon (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)Tom Gullikson (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)Fritz Buehning (USA)3-6 6-1 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (USA)Scott Lipton (USA)6-3 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Eric Korita (USA)Libor Pimek (BEL)6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Jerome Vanier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (5) (SWE)Brian Gottfried (USA)6-3 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHL)Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (ECU)Gilles Moretton (FRA)5-7 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Steve Denton (13) (USA)Brad Drewett (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Lloyd Bourne (USA)6-4 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Roscoe Tanner (USA)Sandy Mayer (USA)7-6 6-4 2-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Jon Levine (USA)Peter Fleming (USA)7-5 6-7 6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)6-1 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128John McEnroe (1) (USA)Trey Waltke (USA)6-3 5-7 4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R128John Sadri (Q) (USA)S. Smith (USA)7-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Peter Feigl (Q) (AUT)Loic Courteau (FRA)6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Vincent Van Patten (USA)Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-0 1-6 5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Pat Cash (AUS)Craig Wittus (USA)6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Glenn Michibata (CAN)John Fitzgerald (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Chris Lewis ()Andy Andrews (Q) (USA)6-7 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Bill Scanlon (16) (USA)Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jose Higueras (10) (ESP)Matt Anger (USA)6-4 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128John Lloyd ()Bernie Mitton ()6-2 3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Terry Moor (USA)Joao Soares (BRA)7-5 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Paul McNamee (AUS)J. Fillol ()2-6 6-2 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Derek Tarr (USA)Mike De Palmer (USA)6-4 6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Danie Visser (Q) (RSA)Matt Mitchell (USA)6-2 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Mark Dickson (USA)Stefan Simonsson (SWE)6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Mel Purcell (USA)Randy Druz (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)6-2 6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)6-3 6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R128Tomas Smid (CZE)Jeff Borowiak (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Bruce Manson (USA)Bruce Kleege (USA)4-6 7-6 7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Eric Fromm (USA)Pablo Arraya (PER)6-4 7-6 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Dick Stockton (USA)6-3 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Christo Steyn (Q) (RSA)Marcel Freeman (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R128Gene Mayer (11) (USA)Matt Doyle (USA)6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Eliot Teltscher (14) (USA)John Mccurdy (AUS)6-0 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Sammy Giammalva (USA)Jay Lapidus (USA)7-5 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Steve Meister (Q) (USA)Van Winitsky (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (SWE)Tony Giammalva (USA)6-1 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Greg Holmes (USA)B. Lutz (USA)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R128Hans Simonsson (SWE)Julio Goes (BRA)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Tom Cain (USA)Mike Bauer (USA)6-4 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128G. Vilas (6) (ARG)Eddie Edwards (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Tim Wilkison (USA)Jose Luis Clerc (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Kim Warwick (AUS)Brad Gilbert (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Marty Davis (Q) (USA)7-5 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)Nick Saviano (USA)6-3 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R128Rodney Harmon (USA)John Austin (Q) (USA)4-6 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)Pat Du Pre (USA)6-3 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Tom Gullikson (USA)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-3 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Jimmy Arias (9) (USA)Jonathan Canter (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)Marcos Hocevar (BRA)3-6 3-6 6-2 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Fritz Buehning (USA)Chip Hooper (USA)3-6 6-3 6-7 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Scott Lipton (USA)Jim Gurfein (USA)6-2 6-3 3-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (USA)Stefan Edberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 3-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Libor Pimek (BEL)Tim Gullikson (USA)4-6 6-3 2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Eric Korita (USA)Brian Teacher (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R128Jerome Vanier (Q) (FRA)Van't Hof (USA)6-3 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Yannick Noah (4) (FRA)Scott Davis (USA)6-1 3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (5) (SWE)Guy Forget (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Brian Gottfried (USA)Tim Mayotte (USA)7-6 2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Ricardo Acuna (CHL)Todd Nelson (Q) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)Mike Leach (USA)6-3 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Andres Gomez (ECU)Drew Gitlin (USA)6-4 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Gilles Moretton (FRA)David Pate (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Brad Drewett (AUS)Thierry Tulasne (FRA)7-6 4-6 6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Steve Denton (13) (USA)Mike Gandolfo (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Harold Solomon (USA)5-7 7-5 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Lloyd Bourne (USA)Nduka Odizor (NGA)6-7 6-1 6-1 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Sandy Mayer (USA)Cassio Motta (BRA)4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Roscoe Tanner (USA)Jimmy Brown (USA)7-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Peter Fleming (USA)I. Nastase (ROU)7-6 6-4 2-6 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Jon Levine (USA)Victor Amaya (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)Michael Westphal (GER)4-6 2-6 7-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Florin Segarceanu (ROU)6-2 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Fritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
6-3 6-4 6-2
SFPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Pat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-4 7-6 7-6
SFFritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
Andy Andrews (16) (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
QFPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
Mike Gandolfo (USA)
7-6 6-2 6-2
QFPat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
6-1 6-4 6-4
QFAndy Andrews (16) (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Mark Dickson (7) (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
7-6 7-5 6-3
QFFritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
Tim Gullikson (2) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
2-6 6-7 7-5 7-6 6-3
R16Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gary Donnelly (USA)
Mike Gandolfo (USA)
Mike Leach (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
6-7 7-5 7-6
R16Pat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Sandy Mayer (8) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Mark Dickson (7) (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
John Lloyd ()
Dick Stockton (USA)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Andy Andrews (16) (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Stefan Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 6-7 6-4
R16Fritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Tim Gullikson (2) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Rodney Crowley (USA)
Rand Evett (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Robert Seguso (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Victor Amaya (9) (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R32Gary Donnelly (USA)
Mike Gandolfo (USA)
Joakim Nystrom (15) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R32Mike Leach (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Sean Brawley (USA)
Ernesto Fernandez (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Pat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (4) (SWE)
Hans Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R32Rodney Harmon (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
R32David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Sandy Mayer (8) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Vijay Amritraj (IND)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Dickson (7) (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32John Lloyd ()
Dick Stockton (USA)
John Benson (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Andy Andrews (16) (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Bernie Mitton ()
Butch Walts (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Stefan Simonsson (SWE)
Brian Gottfried (3) (USA)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
7-6 4-6 7-6
R32Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
Steve Meister (USA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R32Fritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
Ron Hightower (USA)
Scott McCain (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Rodney Crowley (USA)
Rand Evett (USA)
Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R32Tim Gullikson (2) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Bruce Manson (USA)
Andrew Pattison (USA)
6-3 7-5
R64Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Fred McNair (USA)
Trey Waltke (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Andy Kohlberg (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Brent Pirow (RSA)
Jeff Simpson (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R64Robert Seguso (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Marcos Hocevar (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
7-5 6-7 6-3
R64Victor Amaya (9) (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
J. Fillol ()
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
6-4 7-6
R64Joakim Nystrom (15) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
Marty Davis (USA)
S. Smith (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R64Gary Donnelly (USA)
Mike Gandolfo (USA)
Jay Lapidus (USA)
Rick Meyer (USA)
6-3 7-6
R64Mike Leach (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Ola Malmquist (SWE)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Sean Brawley (USA)
Ernesto Fernandez (USA)
Carlos Kirmayr (5) (BRA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R64Anders Jarryd (4) (SWE)
Hans Simonsson (SWE)
Mike Estep (USA)
Charles Fancutt (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R64Pat Cash (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Ken Flach (USA)
Derek Tarr (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-6
R64Rodney Harmon (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
John Mattke (USA)
Mark Vines (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R64Steve Denton (USA)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
Chip Hooper (13) (USA)
Peter Rennert (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
Tracy Delatte (12) (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Ray Moore ()
Tian Viljoen ()
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Anand Amritraj (IND)
Vijay Amritraj (IND)
Bill Csipkay (USA)
Tom Csipkay (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Sandy Mayer (8) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
I. Nastase (ROU)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R64Mark Dickson (7) (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Steve Krulevitz (USA)
Leo Palin (FIN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Syd Ball (AUS)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
6-1 7-6
R64John Lloyd ()
Dick Stockton (USA)
Ross Case (AUS)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64John Benson (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
Mike Bauer (14) (USA)
Gilles Moretton (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Andy Andrews (16) (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Ken Diller (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Bernie Mitton ()
Butch Walts (USA)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 7-6
R64Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Stefan Simonsson (SWE)
Florin Segarceanu (ROU)
Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R64Brian Gottfried (3) (USA)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Tom Cain (USA)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
WO
R64Steve Meister (USA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
Heinz Gunthardt (6) (SUI)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-0
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
Mike Brunnberg (USA)
Christo Steyn (RSA)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R64Ron Hightower (USA)
Scott McCain (USA)
Nick Saviano (USA)
Eric Sherbeck (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R64Fritz Buehning (10) (USA)
Van Winitsky (USA)
Garth Haynes (USA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
6-3 7-6
R64Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Eric Fromm (11) (USA)
Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R64Rodney Crowley (USA)
Rand Evett (USA)
Mike Myburg (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R64Bruce Manson (USA)
Andrew Pattison (USA)
J. Newcombe (AUS)
F. Stolle (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Tim Gullikson (2) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Erick Iskersky (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FJohn Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Ferdi Taygan (1) (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFFerdi Taygan (1) (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
John Lloyd (3) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
7-6 6-3
SFJohn Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Syd Ball (AUS)
Kimberly Jones (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-4
QFFerdi Taygan (1) (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFJohn Lloyd (3) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Eric Fromm (7) (USA)
Joanne Russell (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFSyd Ball (AUS)
Kimberly Jones (USA)
Dick Stockton (4) (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFJohn Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
Sherry Acker (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Ferdi Taygan (1) (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
Brent Pirow (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
6-2 6-3
R16Anand Amritraj (IND)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Steve Meister (USA)
Kathy O'brien (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16John Lloyd (3) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Sean Brawley (USA)
Anna-Maria Fernandez (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Eric Fromm (7) (USA)
Joanne Russell (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R16Syd Ball (AUS)
Kimberly Jones (USA)
Trey Waltke (6) (USA)
Billie Jean King (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Dick Stockton (4) (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Drew Gitlin (USA)
Sherry Acker (USA)
Rodney Crowley (USA)
Elizabeth Minter (AUS)
7-5 6-2
R16John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Eliot Teltscher (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Ferdi Taygan (1) (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Annabel Croft (GBR)
6-7 7-5 7-6
R32Brent Pirow (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Susan Mascarin (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Steve Meister (USA)
Kathy O'brien (USA)
Butch Walts (8) (USA)
Rosie Casals (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Anand Amritraj (IND)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Yvonne Vermaak (RSA)
4-6 7-5 7-6
R32John Lloyd (3) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Dennis Ralston (USA)
Eva Pfaff (GER)
6-3 6-4
R32Sean Brawley (USA)
Anna-Maria Fernandez (USA)
Jim Osborne (USA)
Debbie Robb (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Eric Fromm (7) (USA)
Joanne Russell (USA)
F. Stolle (AUS)
Pam Teeguarden (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Kim Warwick (AUS)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
Mike Myburg (RSA)
Lele Forood (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Syd Ball (AUS)
Kimberly Jones (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Leslie Allen (USA)
6-7 7-5 6-2
R32Trey Waltke (6) (USA)
Billie Jean King (USA)
Ross Case (AUS)
Mary-Lou Piatek (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R32Rodney Harmon (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Alycia Moulton (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R32Dick Stockton (4) (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R32Rodney Crowley (USA)
Elizabeth Minter (AUS)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R32Drew Gitlin (USA)
Sherry Acker (USA)
Cassio Motta (5) (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
6-4 5-7 7-5
R32John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Andrew Pattison (USA)
Ann Kiyomura (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Eliot Teltscher (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
7-5 6-4