ATP USA F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The USA F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F13 Futures Event Details:

2004-06-07Hard
OutdoorYuba City, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FScott Lipsky (5) (USA)Marc Kimmich (7) (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFScott Lipsky (5) (USA)Matija Zgaga (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Kimmich (7) (AUS)Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatija Zgaga (Q) (SLO)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (5) (USA)Lesley Joseph (4) (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarc Kimmich (7) (AUS)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Matija Zgaga (Q) (SLO)Yu Jr. Wang (1) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brad Weston (AUS)Raphael Durek (8) (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (4) (USA)David Martin (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (5) (USA)Peng Sun (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Tres Davis (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Kimmich (7) (AUS)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (1) (CHN)Roger Gubser (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matija Zgaga (Q) (SLO)Josh Prager (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brad Weston (AUS)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (8) (AUS)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (4) (USA)Kean Feeder (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (USA)Michael Yani (LL) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (5) (USA)Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (6) (YUG)Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamil Al Agba (Q) (USA)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (3) (USA)Marcus Berntson (Q) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (7) (AUS)Stephen Amritraj (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Alexander Reichel (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (Q) (KOR)Alejandro Asta (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
7-6(6) 7-5
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda (4) (CHI)
Tres Davis (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
SFMark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
6-0 5-7 7-5
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Kean Feeder (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan-Ignacio Cerda (4) (CHI)
Tres Davis (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
WO
QFMark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-1 6-4
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Jason Pongsrikul (WC) (USA)
Josh Prager (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kean Feeder (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Ogidi Obi (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Juan-Ignacio Cerda (4) (CHI)
Tres Davis (USA)
Billy Heiser (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(5)
R16Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Roger Gubser (WC) (USA)
Drew Hoskins (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-4
R16Mark Hlawaty (3) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Martin Alund (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)
Nick Crossley (USA)
6-1 4-6 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roger Gubser (USA)Nick Crossley (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Asta (2) (ARG)Rafael Abreu (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Berntson (SWE)Chris Stewart (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matija Zgaga (4) (SLO)Billy Heiser (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Jason Pongsrikul (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Aaron Talarico (10) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (11) (KOR)Michael Yani (8) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Roger Gubser (USA)Jonah Kane West (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crossley (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (2) (ARG)Alex Korch (CAN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rafael Abreu (VEN)Ryan Murphy (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Berntson (SWE)Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Stewart (AUS)Tim Smyczek (USA)7-6(8) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matija Zgaga (4) (SLO)Jason Zimmermann (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Billy Heiser (USA)Brent D'amico (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Chris R Lawler (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jason Pongsrikul (USA)Drew Hoskins (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Alex Menichini (6) (USA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Talarico (10) (USA)Garrett Snyder (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (8) (USA)Malcolm Allen (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (11) (KOR)Jeff Moghina (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Gubser (USA)Matthew Behrmann (1) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonah Kane West (USA)Shin Seino (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crossley (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Brent Kilray (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (2) (ARG)Vahe Assadourian (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Korch (CAN)James Stewart (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Abreu (VEN)Alex Lane (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Murphy (USA)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Berntson (SWE)Travis Helgeson (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Stewart (AUS)West Nott (MHL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)James Martineau (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matija Zgaga (4) (SLO)Robert Gallman (USA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Zimmermann (USA)Parsa Samii (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Billy Heiser (USA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brent D'amico (USA)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Marc Hill (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris R Lawler (USA)Shawn Aldrich (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Pongsrikul (USA)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Drew Hoskins (USA)Josh Roach (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (6) (USA)Mandondo Ivy (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Brandon Christopher (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Nick Hegarty (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)Mike Teixera (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)Vaclav Burger (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Garrett Snyder (USA)Nathan Sachs (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Aaron Talarico (10) (USA)Tom Watson (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (8) (USA)Dejan Djokic (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Malcolm Allen (USA)Tomoki Sano (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Moghina (USA)Chris Eytchseon (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (11) (KOR)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Behrmann (1) (USA)Bye
Q4Roger Gubser (USA)Nathan M. Price (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Shin Seino (JPN)Bye
Q4Jonah Kane West (USA)Bye
Q4Daishi Murakami (JPN)Bye
Q4Nick Crossley (USA)Kazuya Akihiro (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brent Kilray (USA)Bye
Q4Damon Gillette (USA)Thomas Morton (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Asta (2) (ARG)Bye
Q4Vahe Assadourian (USA)Bye
Q4Alex Korch (CAN)Bye
Q4James Stewart (GBR)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Lane (USA)Bye
Q4Rafael Abreu (VEN)Rowan Reynolds (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Murphy (USA)Darren Bregman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Paul Gibson (AUS)Bye
Q4Adam Feeney (3) (AUS)Bye
Q4Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Bye
Q4Marcus Berntson (SWE)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Travis Helgeson (USA)Anton Talle (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4West Nott (MHL)Bye
Q4Chris Stewart (AUS)Bye
Q4James Martineau (USA)Bye
Q4Tim Smyczek (USA)Bye
Q4Matija Zgaga (4) (SLO)Bye
Q4Robert Gallman (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jason Zimmermann (USA)Bye
Q4Parsa Samii (USA)Ulraih Capaul (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Bye
Q4Billy Heiser (USA)Bye
Q4Scott Schnugg (USA)Bye
Q4Brent D'amico (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (5) (USA)Bye
Q4Marc Hill (USA)Nicholas Collins (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Chris R Lawler (USA)Bye
Q4Shawn Aldrich (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Johnson (USA)Bye
Q4Jason Pongsrikul (USA)Bye
Q4Josh Roach (USA)Bye
Q4Drew Hoskins (USA)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Menichini (6) (USA)Bye
Q4Mandondo Ivy (USA)Bye
Q4Brandon Christopher (USA)Bye
Q4Jacob Martin-Skilton (ESP)Taylor Glass (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nick Hegarty (USA)Bye
Q4Eric Butorac (USA)Takatoshi Murase (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mike Teixera (USA)Bye
Q4Stephen Amritraj (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Jamil Al Agba (7) (USA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Askey (GBR)Bye
Q4Vaclav Burger (USA)Bye
Q4Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)Bye
Q4Garrett Snyder (USA)Jarryd Cooper (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Sachs (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tom Watson (USA)Bye
Q4Aaron Talarico (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Michael Yani (8) (USA)Bye
Q4Dejan Djokic (YUG)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Tomoki Sano (JPN)Bye
Q4Malcolm Allen (USA)Bye
Q4Jeff Moghina (USA)Bye
Q4Chris Eytchseon (USA)Bye
Q4Witold Cudny (POL)Michael Kaiser (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (11) (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win USA F13 Futures?