ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-17Hard
OutdoorCalabasas, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Giron (USA)Jason Jung (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJason Jung (3) (USA)Daniel Nguyen (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarcos Giron (USA)Mate Pavic (6) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Nguyen (USA)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJason Jung (3) (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMate Pavic (6) (CRO)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (USA)Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Henrique Cunha (BRA)Collin Altamirano (SE) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)Ryan Agar (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jason Jung (3) (USA)Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (6) (CRO)Evan Song (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)Stefan Kozlov (JE) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (BRA)James Mcgee (1) (IRL)6-7(14) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (SE) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (LL) (AUS)Dennis Novikov (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (3) (USA)Clay Thompson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan King (USA)Carl-Henrik Hansen (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (7) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (6) (CRO)Marek Michalicka (CZE)5-7 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Evan Song (Q) (USA)Mbonisi Ndimande (Q) (ZIM)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)Ryan Sweeting (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (JE) (USA)Darian King (8) (BAR)6-3 6-7(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (Q) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)WO[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Nicolas Meister (2) (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (4) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFDennis Novikov (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFOscar Fabian Matthews (4) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
WO
QFDamon Gooch (RSA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
WO
QFDennis Novikov (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Erik Elliott (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)
Ryan Sweeting (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Collin Altamirano (USA)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Evan Song (USA)
7-6(9) 7-6(8)
R16Oscar Fabian Matthews (4) (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
Jimmy Roberts (USA)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Nicholas Ballou (USA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Jason Jung (WC) (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Adam Chadaj (3) (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
0-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ryan Agar (2) (AUS)
Erik Elliott (USA)
Quinn Borchard (WC) (USA)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
7-6(2) 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Connor Smith (16WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Hans Hach Verdugo (15) (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q1Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)Andres Zepeda (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (USA)Ryan Agar (4) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Ernesto Escobedo (5) (USA)Damon Gooch (11) (RSA)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (9) (USA)Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (10) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Evan Song (8) (USA)Andrei Marinescu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Connor Smith (16WC) (USA)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hans Hach Verdugo (15) (MEX)Brad Weston (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zepeda (MEX)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)Dmitry Popko (13) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (4) (AUS)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (USA)Michael Genender (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Escobedo (5) (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (11) (RSA)John Mee (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (9) (USA)Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Santiago Sierra (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaichi Uchida (10) (JPN)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evan Song (8) (USA)Nicolas Chua (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Marinescu (ROU)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Nicholas Borchenko (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Zeke Hindle (USA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Connor Smith (16WC) (USA)Keanu Ellen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)Joshua Friedman (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Fabian Schaefer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (WC) (AUS)Erik Elliott (USA)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (15) (MEX)Jimmy Roberts (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Shao-Fan Liu (A) (TPE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (MEX)Jeff Gast (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)James Mcavoy (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (13) (KAZ)Yanick Mandl (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (4) (AUS)Ahmed Shiraz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)Eric Gast (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Genender (USA)Cassell James King (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (USA)Oscar Fabian Matthews (14) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (5) (USA)Rihards Feldmanis (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)Sebastian Bader (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Mee (WC) (USA)Justin Wilson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (11) (RSA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)Arin Meserkhani (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (USA)Adam Zaorski (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM)Igor Pissarenko (KAZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (9) (USA)Samuel Tullis (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcmorrow (7) (USA)Nikolas Ramadan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Sierra (MEX)Nicholas Ballou (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (WC) (SLE)Logan Smith (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (10) (JPN)Quinn Borchard (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evan Song (8) (USA)Denis Yylmaz (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Chua (USA)Tin Dong (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)Artiom Dimitriev (BUL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Marinescu (ROU)Guilherme Hadlich (12) (BRA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F9 Futures?