ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-04Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Jamie Baker (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFChris Guccione (2) (AUS)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Blake Strode (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)Boris Nicola Bakalov (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Clement Reix (3) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Darian King (Q) (BAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (USA)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (5) (USA)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)6-7(9) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (4) (CAN)Robbye Poole (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (AUS)Joseph Cadogan (Q) (TRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (LL) (BUL)Andrew Gregory (Q) (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (7) (ESP)Nima Roshan (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)Daniel Danilovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Mico Santiago (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Raul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Artem Sitak (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darian King (Q) (BAR)Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Taylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFTaylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Daniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
7-6(9) 6-4
QFTaylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Robbye Poole (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFDaniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
6-3 6-4
QFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Taylor Fogleman (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Vahe Assadourian (A) (USA)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Abhaya Prakash (WC) (IND)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)
Kevin Gardner (ANT)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Nick Chappell (WC) (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-4 2-0
R16Daniel Danilovic (3) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Matthew Short (GBR)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Milo Johnson (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darian King (9) (BAR)Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)Daniel Chu (15) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Gregory (12) (AUS)Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Milo Johnson (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Jared Easton (7) (AUS)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Cadogan (8) (TRI)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Eddie Neese (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darian King (9) (BAR)Terence Celestine (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)Sean Karl (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Chu (15) (CAN)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)David O'leary (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Aaron Yovan (14) (USA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)Christian Welte (5) (USA)7-5 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (12) (AUS)Kevin Fleck (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Robert Gates (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milo Johnson (USA)Taylor Fogleman (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (7) (AUS)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Spencer Feldman (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (8) (TRI)Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (USA)Deo-Ray Brown (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (1) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Eddie Neese (USA)Joseph Amos Reynolds (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Terence Celestine (WC) (USA)Evan Meltzer (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Darian King (9) (BAR)James Van Deinse (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Lance Vodicka (USA)Michael Lippens (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Karl (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)William Campbell (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Till Heilshorn (GER)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (15) (CAN)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Austin Crawford (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Trevor Horstmann (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (14) (USA)Tobias Kuhlmann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Welte (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Terrell Celestine (WC) (USA)Jacob Jensen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Fleck (USA)Abhaya Prakash (IND)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (12) (AUS)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (6) (GBR)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gates (USA)Steven Grant Ramsay (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Fogleman (USA)Sam Harrison (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milo Johnson (USA)Richard Ruckelshausen (10) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (7) (AUS)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Lazarov (USA)Bandar Kayali (USA)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)Joseph Van Deinse (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Zachary Gomez (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (8) (TRI)Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)Daniel Shidler (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Deo-Ray Brown (WC) (USA)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (16) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F9 Futures?