ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

2001-04-09Hard
OutdoorStone Mountain, GA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFRobert Kendrick (USA)Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Jack Brasington (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (USA)Wade Mcguire (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJim Thomas (Q) (USA)Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJack Brasington (USA)Jeff Morrison (WC) (USA)7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFAndrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)WO[H2H]
R16Wade Mcguire (LL) (USA)Raven Klaasen (Q) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)Matthew Breen (8) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)David Wheaton (USA)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jack Brasington (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (WC) (USA)Brandon Hawk (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wade Mcguire (LL) (USA)Jermaine Smith (Q) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (Q) (RSA)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (USA)Geoff Abrams (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (8) (AUS)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cary Franklin (WC) (USA)Fredrik Jonsson (3) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Maxime Boye (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)Emin Agaev (AZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Martin Verkerk (6) (NED)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (7) (FRA)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (USA)Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (USA)Martin Zumpft (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (WC) (USA)Lionel Roux (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (5) (VEN)Giovanni Lapentti (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)Simon Larose (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Philip Gubenco (LL) (CAN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Cherkasov (2) (RUS)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-7(5) 6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGavin Sontag (3) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
SFBrandon Hawk (4) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Daniel Andersson (LL) (SWE)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFGavin Sontag (3) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
WO
QFDaniel Andersson (LL) (SWE)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFBrandon Hawk (4) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
David Abelson (CAN)
Jack Brasington (USA)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
QFGavin Sontag (3) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Matthew Breen (2) (AUS)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Daniel Andersson (LL) (SWE)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
Andrew Colombo (WC) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Brandon Kramer (WC) (USA)
Chris Magyary (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Brandon Hawk (4) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)
Jeff Laski (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-6(5)
R16David Abelson (CAN)
Jack Brasington (USA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Robby Ginepri (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Gavin Sontag (3) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Geoff Abrams (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
7-6(13) 4-6 6-4
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (MRI)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Matthew Breen (2) (AUS)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jermaine Smith (JAM)Paul Mancini (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Punch Maleka (RSA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Chris Magyary (12) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Zumpft (GER)Scott Willinsky (JAM)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raven Klaasen (RSA)Ogidi Obi (USA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jim Thomas (10) (USA)Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paul Mancini (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jermaine Smith (JAM)Mario Monroy (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)David Abelson (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (RSA)Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Nenad Toroman (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Magyary (12) (USA)Arnaud Benidor (A) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (GER)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Willinsky (JAM)Frederick Schofield (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raven Klaasen (RSA)Andrew Colombo (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ogidi Obi (USA)Ryan Sachire (15) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Oren Motevassel (6) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Tyler Mayers (TRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (USA)Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Francis (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)Josef Fischer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jim Thomas (10) (USA)Ionut Vlad (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)Albano Franco (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Mancini (USA)Clinton Lee (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Monroy (PER)Evan Austin (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jermaine Smith (JAM)Johan Du Randt (13) (RSA)4-6 7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Peter Richman (CAN)7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Abelson (CAN)Brad Kolowich (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Jeremy Mitchell (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (RSA)Ryan Fitzwilliam (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (RSA)Tony Ro (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Benidor (A) (FRA)Sunil Iyer (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Magyary (12) (USA)Alex Korch (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Zumpft (GER)Douglas Sorenson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederick Schofield (USA)Jonathan Janda (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Willinsky (JAM)Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (14) (MRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raven Klaasen (RSA)Benjamin Cassaigne (5) (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Colombo (USA)Juan Arancibia (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sachire (15) (USA)Sanjar Shodiev (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (6) (USA)Brett Ross (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tyler Mayers (TRI)Dean Graham (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Gregg Hill (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Marshall Brown (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (USA)Mark Dietrich (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Francis (USA)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lance Johnson (USA)Tim Kutschera (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Josef Fischer (GER)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Vlad (ROU)Todd Carlson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (10) (USA)Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)Adam Williams (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Albano Franco (BRA)Geoff Boyd (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Paul Mancini (USA)David Herlong (USA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Clinton Lee (USA)Dare Okupe (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Monroy (PER)Sean Sigl (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Evan Austin (USA)James Kent (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Jermaine Smith (JAM)Kevin Hawke (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Johan Du Randt (13) (RSA)Calle Lumsden (SWE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Marcus Fluitt (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Peter Richman (CAN)Daiso Tagawa (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Kolowich (USA)Samuel-Tyler Kirk (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Abelson (CAN)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Mitchell (USA)Marius Weigert (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin-David Rufer (SUI)Daniel Opaina (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Punch Maleka (RSA)Jeff Laski (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Ryan Fitzwilliam (RSA)Amir Hadad (11) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q4Daniel Andersson (3) (SWE)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Brandon Kramer (USA)Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nenad Toroman (RSA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Tony Ro (USA)Andres Llama (PUR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Arnaud Benidor (A) (FRA)Matej Bocko (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sunil Iyer (USA)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alex Korch (CAN)Will Ritter (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chris Magyary (12) (USA)Matthew Snyder (USA)7-6(10) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Douglas Sorenson (USA)Jeff Coetzee (4) (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q4Martin Zumpft (GER)Kevron Bennett (JAM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Eveloff (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Clem Dobbins (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Janda (USA)Paul Campo (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Frederick Schofield (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Scott Willinsky (JAM)Stephen Reilly (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (14) (MRI)Parrish Preston (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Benjamin Cassaigne (5) (FRA)Mario Alvarez-Ferrer (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Raven Klaasen (RSA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Arancibia (CHI)Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Colombo (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ogidi Obi (USA)Mike Gandolfo (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Roy Lynam (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sanjar Shodiev (UZB)Craig Peterson (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Sachire (15) (USA)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oren Motevassel (6) (USA)David Press (HUN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brett Ross (USA)Fred Rispoli (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lazar Magdincev (MKD)Rodnell Collins (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Francisco Velazquez (ARU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tyler Mayers (TRI)Drew Cornet (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)Manuel Neal (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gregg Hill (USA)Scott Ross (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Wade Mcguire (9) (USA)Lonnie Manuel (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Miguel Miranda (7) (CHI)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Mark Dietrich (USA)James Ambler (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Nunez (USA)Phillip Sheng (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Francis (USA)Adam Bono (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)Miha Lisac (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tim Kutschera (USA)Gaston Bagnati (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lance Johnson (USA)Gavin Sontag (16) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Philip Gubenco (8) (CAN)Kabelo Maleka (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)Robert Nelson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Josef Fischer (GER)Mark Avedikian (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Andrew Mcdade (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Todd Carlson (USA)Michael Maddox (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ionut Vlad (ROU)Christopher Magnone (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)Paul Williams (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jim Thomas (10) (USA)Fabio Tintori (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win USA F9 Futures?