ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-28Hard
OutdoorRedding, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Dent (2) (USA)Wade McGuire (5) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFWade McGuire (5) (USA)Thomas Dupre (10) (FRA)WO[H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (2) (USA)Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFThomas Dupre (10) (FRA)Ryan Sachire (16) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFWade McGuire (5) (USA)Brandon Hawk (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (2) (USA)Jeff Morrison (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Sachire (16) (USA)Zack Fleishman (SE) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Dupre (10) (FRA)Mark Parsons (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Hawk (Q) (USA)Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Wade McGuire (5) (USA)Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Antony La Porte (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeff Morrison (USA)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (2) (USA)K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (SE) (USA)Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (16) (USA)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Dupre (10) (FRA)Jakub Teply (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Parsons (CAN)Yohny Romero (7) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Hawk (Q) (USA)Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)Chris Rae (13) (AUS)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)Jason Cook (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Wade McGuire (5) (USA)Oliver Freelove ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Michael Jessup (6) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Antony La Porte (FRA)Jaime Fillol (LL) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Valentin Sanon ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Bubik (USA)Jonathan Igbinovia (Q) (NGA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)John James (9) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)Miguel Miranda (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (2) (USA)Victor Romero (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Oren Motevassel (1) (USA)Ryan Wolters (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Zack Fleishman (SE) (USA)Stuart Duncan (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)Dann Battistone (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Ryan Sachire (16) (USA)Cody Hubbell (Q) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Thomas Dupre (10) (FRA)Scott Thompson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Jakub Teply (WC) (USA)Jesse Walter (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Mark Parsons (CAN)Nick Rainey (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Yohny Romero (7) ()Tom Chicoine (SE) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Matthew Breen (3) (AUS)Michael Quintero (Q) (COL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Brandon Hawk (Q) (USA)Alex Kim (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Jeff Williams (WC) (USA)Cary Franklin (Q) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Chris Rae (13) (AUS)Justin O'Neal (USA)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Robert Kendrick (12) (USA)Andrew Park (WC) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Jason Cook (USA)Bobby Hrdina (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Oliver Freelove ()Keith Brill (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Wade McGuire (5) (USA)J.j. Stewart (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Matt Guyaux (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Cory Guy (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Antony La Porte (FRA)Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jaime Fillol (LL) (CHL)Eric Drew (11) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Valentin Sanon ()Boris Vallejo (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Aaron Marchetti (WC) (USA)Ricardo Mello (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)6-3 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Jonathan Igbinovia (Q) (NGA)Mason Fuller (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Andreas Bubik (USA)Marq Foster (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jeff Morrison (USA)Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64John James (9) (AUS)Gareth Williams (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64K.j. Hippensteel (Q) (USA)Adrian Garcia (15) (CHL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Miguel Miranda (CHL)Matthew Yeates (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Victor Romero (MEX)Phillip King (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (2) (USA)Nathan Overholser (WC) (USA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrandon Hawk (8) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Haydn Wakefield (3) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-2 2-6 6-2
SFBrandon Hawk (8) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Chad Carlson (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
SFHaydn Wakefield (3) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Justin O'Neal (USA)
7-6 6-2
QFBrandon Hawk (8) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFChad Carlson (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
Keith From (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-4
QFHaydn Wakefield (3) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Eric Drew (5) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-2 7-5
QFZack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Justin O'Neal (USA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
6-2 6-1
R16Brandon Hawk (8) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6
R16Chad Carlson (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Marq Foster (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Jason Cook (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Eric Drew (5) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Tom Chicoine (WC) (USA)
Cody Hubbell (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Haydn Wakefield (3) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-2
R16K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Oliver Freelove ()
7-6 6-4
R16Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Justin O'Neal (USA)
Matthew Breen (2) (AUS)
Michael Jessup (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Jaime Fillol (CHL)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Keith Brill (1) (USA)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)
Chris Rae (AUS)
Cory Guy (USA)
Alex Kim (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Aaron Marchetti (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Paul Podbury (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Brandon Hawk (8) (USA)
Doug Root (USA)
Royce Ramey (WC) (USA)
Jakub Teply (USA)
6-1 6-0
R32Chad Carlson (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Antony La Porte (4) (FRA)
Valentin Sanon ()
5-7 6-0 6-1
R32Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Mark Parsons (CAN)
Andrew Park (WC) (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Jason Cook (USA)
Brandon Kramer (USA)
Shawn Brooke (A) (USA)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R32Marq Foster (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Scott Thompson (A) (USA)
Dan Williams (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Eric Drew (5) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
John James (AUS)
Jeff Williams (USA)
WO
R32Tom Chicoine (WC) (USA)
Cody Hubbell (USA)
Raghav Bagri (A) (IND)
Emmanuel John (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Dann Battistone (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
0-6 7-6 6-2
R32Haydn Wakefield (3) (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Tiago Galvao (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
7-6 6-4
R32K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Nathaniel Jackmon (7) (USA)
Georges Matijasevic (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R32Cary Franklin (USA)
Oliver Freelove ()
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)
Justin O'Neal (USA)
Dustin Mauck (USA)
Michael Metz (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32Matthew Breen (2) (AUS)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Stuart Duncan (RSA)
1-6 7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Cordell Ezerins (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stuart Duncan (RSA)Andrew Mcfarlane (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Scott Thompson (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marcus Fluitt (4) (USA)Thomas Oechel (USA)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dustin Mauck (USA)Chad Wilson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brandon Hawk (USA)Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Kim (7) (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cary Franklin (USA)Boris Vallejo (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cory Guy (10) (USA)Royce Ramey (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)Scott Carlton (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1J.j. Stewart (12) (USA)Atma Khalsa (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dann Battistone (USA)Shawn Brooke (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Denton Desquitado (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cody Hubbell (USA)Dan Williams (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matt Guyaux (USA)Keith From (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cordell Ezerins (USA)Andreas Bubik (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Shannon Bluhm (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andrew Mcfarlane (CAN)Ryan Wolters (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Stuart Duncan (RSA)Brian Cummings (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Thompson (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Igor Levine (RUS)Michael Calkins (USA)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (4) (USA)Brian Hahn (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Oechel (USA)Chris Wolff (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chad Wilson (USA)Haydn Wakefield (5) (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q2Dustin Mauck (USA)Emmanuel John (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)Zach Rideout (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brandon Hawk (USA)Ryan Livesay (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Kim (7) (USA)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mason Fuller (USA)Lance Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasu Minoda (JPN)Nguey Lay (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Keith Pollak (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Cary Franklin (USA)Doug Root (9) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boris Vallejo (FRA)Rico Jacober (SUI)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cory Guy (10) (USA)Raghav Bagri (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Royce Ramey (USA)Michael Waite (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)Steven Aragon (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Carlton (USA)Nick Fustar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2J.j. Stewart (12) (USA)Tomas Filipcik (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Atma Khalsa (WC) (USA)Martin Benes (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Shawn Brooke (USA)Georges Matijasevic (13) (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Dan Ray (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Quintero (14) (COL)Tiago Galvao (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Denton Desquitado (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cody Hubbell (USA)Jonathan Glover (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Williams (USA)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Guyaux (USA)Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keith From (USA)Matthew Snyder (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cordell Ezerins (USA)Mikhail Kouznetsov (RUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Sam Rideout (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shannon Bluhm (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Wolters (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Mcfarlane (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Cummings (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stuart Duncan (RSA)Paul Podbury (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Thompson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Levine (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Calkins (USA)Michael Morse (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Hahn (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Wolff (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oechel (USA)David Maxwell (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haydn Wakefield (5) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chad Wilson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dustin Mauck (USA)Brandon Kramer (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Emmanuel John (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fillol (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zach Rideout (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Livesay (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Hawk (USA)Ed Carter (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Kim (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)Sean Monk ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lance Johnson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nguey Lay (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasu Minoda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith Pollak (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Igbinovia (NGA)Christopher Condon (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Doug Root (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cary Franklin (USA)Jarin Skube (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rico Jacober (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Vallejo (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cory Guy (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raghav Bagri (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Royce Ramey (USA)Dylan Mann (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Waite (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (11) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Aragon (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Carlton (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Fustar (USA)Matt Jacobs (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3J.j. Stewart (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Filipcik (USA)Eric Wallace ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Atma Khalsa (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Benes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shawn Brooke (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Ray (USA)Shriranga Sudhakara (IND)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (14) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiago Galvao (BRA)Travis Parrott (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denton Desquitado (USA)Dan Dao (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Glover (USA)Dean Wallace ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cody Hubbell (USA)Jose Luis Lopez (VEN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dan Williams (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Guyaux (USA)Michael Yani (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelo Vasilescu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keith From (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Snyder (USA)Marvin Samuels (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]