ATP USA F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The USA F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 Futures Event Details:

1998-11-23Hard
OutdoorTuscon, AZ, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKepler Orellana (3) ()Alexander Popp (4) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFKepler Orellana (3) ()Julian Knowle (1Q) (AUT)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Popp (4) (GER)Jeff Loehr (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (1Q) (AUT)Phillip King (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKepler Orellana (3) ()Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Popp (4) (GER)Kacper Cecek (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJeff Loehr (USA)Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (1Q) (AUT)Artem Derepasko (RUS)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Phillip King (WC) (USA)Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (3) ()Nathaniel Jackmon (WC) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)Jesse Walter (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kacper Cecek (5) (GER)Matteo Gotti (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (4) (GER)Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Loehr (USA)Marc Merry (2) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (1Q) (AUT)Johannes Unterberger (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (RUS)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Phillip King (WC) (USA)Agustin Banos-Florez (A) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (3) ()Christian Hill (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaniel Jackmon (WC) (USA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesse Walter (Q) (USA)Thomas Blake (USA)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (6) (RUS)Wynn Criswell (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kacper Cecek (5) (GER)Cyril Martin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (WC) (USA)Laszlo Fono (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (4) (GER)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)Jan Krejci (8) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)Ross Matheson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeff Loehr (USA)Ashley Naumann (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Merry (2) (NLD)Boris Bosnjakovic (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
5-7 7-5 6-4
SFKacper Cecek (GER)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Jeff Loehr (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFThomas Blake (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Marc Merry (NLD)
7-6 6-4
QFSimon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)
Joshua Osswald (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJeff Loehr (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
6-3 6-7 6-4
QFKacper Cecek (GER)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Darren Otten (USA)
Mark Weaver (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Tim Blenkiron (AUS)
Troy Budgen (AUS)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Thomas Blake (USA)
Kyle Spencer ()
Ross Matheson ()
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Marko Budic (SUI)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcus Fluitt (WC) (USA)
Joshua Osswald (USA)
Christian Hill (WC) (USA)
Nathaniel Jackmon (USA)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R16Jeff Loehr (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Florian Marquardt (Q) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Wynn Criswell (4) (USA)
Charlie Singer (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Darren Otten (USA)
Mark Weaver (USA)
Gheorghe Cosac (ROU)
Stefan Suta (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Kacper Cecek (GER)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Matthias A. Muller (2) ()
Kepler Orellana ()
7-6 2-1 Default
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)Carl-Philip Hagman (16) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)Simone Amorico (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthias A. Muller (3) ()Andrew Stoner (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laszlo Fono (13) (HUN)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Hill (USA)Charlie Singer (11) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashley Naumann (AUS)Bernard Parun (6) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jesse Walter (10) (USA)Joshua Osswald (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Giers (9) (SWE)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)Pawan Kapoor (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl-Philip Hagman (16) ()Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simone Amorico (USA)Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)Georges Matijasevic (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthias A. Muller (3) ()Jeff Williams (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Stoner (USA)Kyle Spencer (14) ()5-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (USA)Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laszlo Fono (13) (HUN)Caleb Marquardt (USA)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Hill (USA)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charlie Singer (11) (USA)Michel Stopa (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bernard Parun (6) (GER)Julien Link (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (AUS)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joshua Osswald (USA)Alexander Gietl (7) (GER)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Walter (10) (USA)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Marq Foster (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (9) (SWE)Marko Budic (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (1) (AUT)Alex Brown (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pawan Kapoor (IND)Zoltan Hites (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc-Etienne Gosselin (CAN)Torrey Gambill (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Carl-Philip Hagman (16) ()Eric Faulk (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Simon Aspelin (2) (SWE)Rodney Jacks (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Amorico (USA)Brandon Hearn (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georges Matijasevic (FRA)George Abraham (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias A. Muller (3) ()Marco Mendez (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (USA)Joseph Weisenberg (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrew Stoner (USA)Jean-Noel Lacoste (SWE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kyle Spencer (14) ()Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)Rafay Balabanian (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gordon Uehling (USA)Patrick Brick (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caleb Marquardt (USA)Troy Budgen (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laszlo Fono (13) (HUN)Darren Otten (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Balazs Veress (5) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Hill (USA)Sam Schroerlucke (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michel Stopa (FRA)Jari Niskala (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charlie Singer (11) (USA)Stefan Suta (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernard Parun (6) (GER)Eric Styrmoe (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (GER)Matt Brothers (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)Brian Baxter (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (AUS)Mark Weaver (12) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Gietl (7) (GER)Michael Williams (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joshua Osswald (USA)Amanjeet Singh-Gill (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Andy Caldwell (USA)7-6 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse Walter (10) (USA)Tsolak Gevorgyan (ARM)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marq Foster (8) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Scorteanu (USA)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marko Budic (SUI)Gerard Dericks (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (9) (SWE)Jermaine Smith (JAM)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Matt Brothers (WC) (USA)
Jesse Walter (USA)
6-2 6-1
Q2Florian Marquardt (1) (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Laszlo Fono (HUN)
Balazs Veress (HUN)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Q2Matt Brothers (WC) (USA)
Jesse Walter (USA)
Artem Derepasko (2) (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-1 7-5