ATP USA F9 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F9 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


USA F9 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-04-10Hard
OutdoorMt Pleasant, SC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F9 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFrederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Tom Chicoine (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Blake (WC) (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Chicoine (7) (USA)Phillip King (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)Marq Foster (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (SWE)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Louis Vosloo (4) (ZAF)4-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Donavan September (ZAF)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Zbynek Mlynarik (LL) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Chicoine (7) (USA)Ezequiel Nastari (Q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Phillip King (USA)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (USA)Michael Sell (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)Henrik Andersson (SWE)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)Michael Rubin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (SWE)Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (4) (ZAF)Michael Kember (WC) (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Thomas Messmer (Q) (DEU)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Martin Verkerk (5) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Donavan September (ZAF)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (LL) (AUT)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (3) (CAN)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Chicoine (7) (USA)Jan Boruszewski (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ezequiel Nastari (Q) ()Kristian Capalik (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGavin Sontag (Q) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFGavin Sontag (Q) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Jocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Michael Sell (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFGrant Doyle (3) (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFJocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Michael Sell (USA)
Tom Chicoine (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
0-6 6-1 7-6(3)
QFGavin Sontag (Q) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFGrant Doyle (3) (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Keith Brill (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFMitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Jocelyn Robichaud (1) (CAN)
Michael Sell (USA)
Steve Berke (WC) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Tom Chicoine (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Donavan September (ZAF)
6-2 6-4
R16Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Keith Pollak (USA)
Kristian Capalik (LL) (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Gavin Sontag (Q) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gregg Hill (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Emin Agaev (WC) (AZE)
Simon Larose (CAN)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Mitty Arnold (2) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BHS)
Jason Cook (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ezequiel Nastari ()Iphton Louis (HTI)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (USA)Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)0-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Michael Jessup (14) (USA)Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (4) (CAN)Diego Ayala (13) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Messmer (5) (DEU)Eduardo Rincon (12) (COL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Ryan Wolters (11) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jeff Williams (9) (USA)Tomas Jecminek (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Nastari ()Will Farah-Lebar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (HTI)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Marc Bauer (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)Dean Graham (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Jessup (14) (USA)David Smith (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (4) (CAN)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (13) (USA)Mark Rapa (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (5) (DEU)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Rincon (12) (COL)Clement Darko (GHA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Christoph Handl (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Wolters (11) (USA)Mark Jacobson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Mark Merklein (BHS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Mitty Arnold (10) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (8) (CZE)Gregg Hill (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (9) (USA)Bill Gluck (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar ()Pieter Calitz (1) (ZAF)WO[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Nastari ()Michael Quintero (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HTI)Ryan Bauer (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Robert Samuelsson (16) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Manfredi Magris (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Ryan Fleming (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lester Cook (USA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Jason Cook (15) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)David Press (HUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dean Graham (GBR)Eric Basica (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Smith (USA)Christian Kawas ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Jessup (14) (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (4) (CAN)Robert Dixon (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (CAN)Frederick Schofield (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Rapa (GBR)Golan Sassoon (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (13) (USA)Trey Eubanks (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (5) (DEU)Marius Weigert ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)Alexander Howard (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Clement Darko (GHA)Claiborne Gates (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Rincon (12) (COL)Michael Griesser (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Andrew Cheney (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Christoph Handl (AUT)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Jacobson (USA)Matias Popovsky (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryan Wolters (11) (USA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (BHS)Alessandro Gravina (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Kevin Rubink (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mitty Arnold (10) (USA)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (8) (CZE)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (USA)Chris Pearson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Shaul Aloni (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (9) (USA)Mads Gottlieb (DNK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Pieter Calitz (1) (ZAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar ()Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Nastari ()Damisa Robinson ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Michael Quintero (COL)John Fry ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ryan Bauer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Iphton Louis (HTI)Tom Klein (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Kiantki Thomas (USA)Antonello Magris (ITA)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q4Robert Samuelsson (16) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manfredi Magris (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Bauer (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fleming (USA)Rafael Biasini (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lester Cook (USA)Barry Kauffman (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jerry Makowski (USA)Greg Rice (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Bo Hodge (USA)Edward Fenno (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Press (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eric Basica (USA)Ash Jaddoo (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dean Graham (GBR)Mark Dietrich (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4David Smith (USA)Colin Springer (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Kawas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)Darryl Hale (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Jessup (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simon Larose (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Dixon (CAN)Nicholas Neal (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Frederick Schofield (USA)Wade Orr (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dominic Boulet (CAN)Billy Wilkinson (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mark Rapa (GBR)Thomas Walker (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Golan Sassoon (ISR)Paul Campo (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Trey Eubanks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Ayala (13) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Messmer (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marius Weigert ()Christopher Ross (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Patric Stalbark (SWE)Alexander Walden (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Alexander Howard (USA)Tasos Taiganides ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Claiborne Gates (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Clement Darko (GHA)Craig Peterson (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Michael Griesser (USA)Keith Brill (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Eduardo Rincon (12) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Cheney (USA)Ian Thomas (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christoph Handl (AUT)James Bloore (NZL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Giorgio Prouse (ITA)Kevin Borzenski (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Matias Popovsky (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Jacobson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julien Cassaigne (FRA)Eric Roberts (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ryan Wolters (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)Ignacio Perez (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Gravina (CAN)Tyler Faulkner (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Mark Merklein (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Rubink (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)Bob Borella (DNK)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Martin Slanar (AUT)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mitty Arnold (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Jecminek (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Damian Ciaccia (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gregg Hill (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Chris Pearson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bill Gluck (USA)Said Day (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Shaul Aloni (USA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mads Gottlieb (DNK)Todd Kosta (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jeff Williams (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gavin Sontag (1) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Kristian Capalik (2) (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-0
Q2Gavin Sontag (1) (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)
Trey Eubanks (USA)
6-3 6-0
Q2Kristian Capalik (2) (USA)
Ryan Wolters (USA)
Antonello Magris (ITA)
Manfredi Magris (ITA)
6-1 6-0


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F9 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win USA F9 FUTURES?