ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
OutdoorBakersfield, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Kosakowski (3) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Kosakowski (3) (USA)Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-0 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)6-7(9) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Kosakowski (3) (USA)Darian King (5) (BAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCollin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Oren Motevassel (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Darian King (5) (BAR)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Kosakowski (3) (USA)Adam Chadaj (LL) (POL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Devin Mccarthy (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (WC) (USA)Ryan Haymond (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Kenneth Tao (Q) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (4) (CRO)Hans Hach Verdugo (Q) (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (BRA)Andre Dome (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BAR)Stefan Kozlov (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Evan Song (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (LL) (POL)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (3) (USA)Dennis Novikov (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Michael Shabaz (6) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (Q) (USA)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (2) (ITA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
SFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Darian King (BAR)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
QFSekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-0 6-4
QFHenrique Cunha (BRA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Michael Noel (WC) (USA)
Henry Pfister (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Darian King (BAR)
Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
QFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Devin Mccarthy (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Mate Pavic (CRO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Henrique Cunha (BRA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (4) (MEX)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Michael Noel (WC) (USA)
Henry Pfister (USA)
Trevor Allen Johnson (WC) (USA)
Cassell James King (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Evan Song (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Darian King (BAR)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
Kyle Mcmorrow (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Damon Gooch (RSA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Collin Altamirano (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Harry Fritz (11) (USA)Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hans Hach Verdugo (5) (MEX)Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andre Dome (6) (USA)Milen Ianakiev (10) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Collin Altamirano (16) (USA)Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kenneth Tao (USA)Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Keanu Ellen (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Kelvin Kim (USA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Eduardo Nava (13) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Taylor Harry Fritz (11) (USA)Andrew J. Mayer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hans Hach Verdugo (5) (MEX)Fabian Schaefer (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)Erik Elliott (9) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Andre Dome (6) (USA)Jeff Gast (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev (10) (GER)Yanick Mandl (SUI)WO[H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Marc Johns (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (16) (USA)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kenneth Tao (USA)David Hsu (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Keanu Ellen (USA)Denis Yylmaz (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kelvin Kim (USA)Mario Jakovljevic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Ren Nakamura (12) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Tommy Paul (USA)Jamie Grossman (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angel Peredo (MEX)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (15) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Jc Aragone (USA)Jared Thompkins (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nava (13) (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Popko (4) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)Eric Gast (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew J. Mayer (USA)Tin Dong (USA)7-6(6) 5-7 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Taylor Harry Fritz (11) (USA)Adam Zaorski (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (5) (MEX)Bye
Q3Fabian Schaefer (USA)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bartlett (WC) (USA)Artiom Dimitriev (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erik Elliott (9) (USA)Cassell James King (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Jeff Gast (USA)James Mcavoy (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yanick Mandl (SUI)Daniel Hernando Castaneda (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milen Ianakiev (10) (GER)Igor Pissarenko (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Zachary Fremin (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Johns (USA)Arshak Ghazaryan (ARM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (16) (USA)Timothy Roe (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Tao (USA)Jimmy Roberts (8) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Hsu (USA)Santiago Sierra (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Sanchez (USA)Dion Earl (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Trevor Allen Johnson (USA)Andres Zepeda (14) (MEX)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?