ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
OutdoorCosta Mesa, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Baker (4) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFBrian Baker (4) (USA)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoshua Zavala (Q) (USA)John Peers (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Baker (4) (USA)Artem Sitak (8) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Peers (AUS)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-7(3) 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Brian Baker (4) (USA)Rudolf Siwy (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (8) (RUS)Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Daniel Kosakowski (6) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Daniel Stahl (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)Andre Begemann (1) (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32John Peers (AUS)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Tiago Fernandes (7) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Baker (4) (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rudolf Siwy (CZE)Dennis Mkrtchian (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (Q) (USA)Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (8) (RUS)Jason Jung (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (6) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Dennis Novikov (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)Marlon Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (5) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (LL) (TRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stahl (Q) (USA)Dennis Lajola (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)Carsten Ball (2) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Meister (3) (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
6-3 6-7(1) [17-15]
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-2]
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
WO
QFVahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Brian Battistone (4WC) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFNicolas Meister (3) (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Di Wu (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFNima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Jason Jung (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Dennis Lajola (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Brian Battistone (4WC) (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
7-6(2) 7-6(0)
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Rudolf Siwy (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Di Wu (CHN)
Clayton Almeida (BRA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Nicolas Meister (3) (USA)
John Peers (AUS)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
Ryan Wan Tat Cheung (WC) (USA)
Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Nima Roshan (2) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Mitchell J. Polnet (WC) (USA)
Dante Saleh (USA)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Zavala (1) (USA)Shane Vinsant (14) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (9) (TRI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Oliveira (4) (BRA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (13) (IND)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Novikov (5) (USA)Dante Saleh (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Jason Jung (10) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Bojan Temunovic (16) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Mac Styslinger (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (1) (USA)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (14) (USA)Nick Papac (USA)3-6 7-6(7) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Clayton Almeida (11) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Johnny Wang (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (9) (TRI)Marc Vartabedian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Oliveira (4) (BRA)James M. Delevante (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (13) (IND)Michael Hui (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Novikov (5) (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)6-7(7) 7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dante Saleh (USA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (15) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (10) (USA)Eric Roberson (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Mehdi Bouras (ALG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Temunovic (16) (SCG)Moritz Koenig (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mac Styslinger (USA)Arthur Karagezian (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Pedro Zerbini (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Ramazan Nureev (RUS)Seydou Traore (CIV)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nick Papac (USA)Ryan Mayer (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (14) (USA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Michael Redlicki (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Cezhan Ambrose (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Kevin Gardner (ANT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Almeida (11) (BRA)Dennis Uspensky (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (3) (USA)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johnny Wang (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Vartabedian (USA)Ryan Chow (CAN)7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (9) (TRI)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marlon Oliveira (4) (BRA)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James M. Delevante (USA)Dro Dermegerdichian (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hui (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (13) (IND)Jayabharath Billa (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Novikov (5) (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)Aaron Yovan (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Dante Saleh (USA)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (15) (MEX)Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Meister (6) (USA)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Stephen Stege (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Roberson (USA)Geoffrey Embry (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (10) (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Bouras (ALG)Errol Smith (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Koenig (GER)Sander Brendmoe (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (16) (SCG)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Karagezian (8) (USA)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mac Styslinger (USA)Logan Smith (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Mkrtchian (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Zerbini (BRA)William Boe-Wiegaard (12) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?