ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-28Hard
OutdoorOklahoma City, OK, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFVladimir Obradovic (YUG)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)Andrei Daescu (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Artem Sitak (RUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Blake Strode (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)Darian King (Q) (BAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Chris Guccione (1) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (Q) (AUT)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Roman Borvanov (7) (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Christopher G Haworth (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Raven Klaasen (5Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (8) (ESP)Haydn Lewis (Q) (BAR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)Jared Easton (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)Dane Webb (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Matthew Short (LL) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darian King (Q) (BAR)Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (ROU)Clement Reix (2) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-2 6-3
SFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFCarsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFRoman Borvanov (MDA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Blake Strode (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFNicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Devin Britton (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Taylor Fogleman (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)
Andy Connelly (USA)
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Blake Strode (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [14-12]
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Darian King (BAR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicholas Monroe (2) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)Aaron Yovan (16) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denes Lukacs (4) (HUN)Andrew Gregory (14) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)Jared Easton (9) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Darian King (11) (BAR)Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Haydn Lewis (13) (BAR)Matthew Short (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Richard Ruckelshausen (12) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Harrison Adams (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexios Halebian (USA)Joseph Cadogan (10) (TRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)Will Gray (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (16) (USA)Erik Graves (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (4) (HUN)Marvin Rolle (BAH)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (14) (AUS)Sam Harrison (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)Taylor Fogleman (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jared Easton (9) (AUS)David Kepka (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Juraj Sekera (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)Milo Johnson (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darian King (11) (BAR)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (8) (GBR)Andrew Korinek (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (13) (BAR)Felipe Gennari (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sergei Avdeyev (KAZ)I-Ta Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Shane Vinsant (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (12) (AUT)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Harrison Adams (USA)Javier Easton (CHI)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Clayton Almeida (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (10) (TRI)Kevin Gardner (ANT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Will Gray (USA)Daniel Chu (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Erik Graves (USA)Brian Grooms (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (16) (USA)Nathan Roper (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (4) (HUN)Bye
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sam Harrison (GBR)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (14) (AUS)Saman Samii (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Taylor Fogleman (USA)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Kepka (CAN)Mico Santiago (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Bjorn Propst (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Juraj Sekera (SVK)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milo Johnson (USA)Ross William Guignon (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)David Hager (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darian King (11) (BAR)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Korinek (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Gennari (BRA)Jake Norman (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (13) (BAR)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?