ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-06Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Tigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Mcclune (4) (USA)Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)6-3 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFMatej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Marcus Fugate (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)Todd Paul (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (4) (USA)Alexander Domijan (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)Gastao Elias (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (USA)Matthew Roberts (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)Philip Bester (CAN)WO[H2H]
R16Todd Paul (7) (USA)Adrians Zguns (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Domijan (Q) (USA)Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Robbye Poole (LL) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (POR)Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Hubble (Q) (AUS)J.p. Ritchie (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Ryan Young (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (USA)Milos Raonic (Q) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (8) (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tigran Martirosyan (3) (ARM)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Marius Copil (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (LAT)Pedro Ast (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (7) (USA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)Luis Diaz-Barriga (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Domijan (Q) (USA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (LL) (USA)Tomas Jecminek (WC) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (4) (USA)Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)Yohny Romero (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Jack Sock (WC) (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (POR)Kaden Hensel (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Brett Ross (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Ryan Young (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Ryan Young (USA)
Matthew Roberts (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Todd Paul (3) (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Ryan Young (USA)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFMatthew Roberts (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
Devin Mullings (BAH)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-1 6-7(10) [10-4]
QFTodd Paul (3) (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)
Ryan Young (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-8]
R16Ricky Flach (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
Mel Collazo (WC) (USA)
Tomas Jecminek (CZE)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Matthew Roberts (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
Marcus Fugate (4) (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Devin Mullings (BAH)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
7-5 6-4
R16Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Christian Guevara (USA)
Konstantin Lazarov (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Todd Paul (3) (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [11-9]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Tigran Martirosyan (ARM)
Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)
J.p. Ritchie (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Robert Gates (WC) (USA)
Adam Morgan (USA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (1) (MEX)Gary Sacks (RSA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Domijan (3) (USA)Christian Guevara (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kaden Hensel (4) (AUS)Adam Morgan (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Ast (14) (VEN)Tommy Garrison (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Hubble (6) (AUS)Max Jones (15WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis Diaz-Barriga (12) (MEX)Devin Mullings (7) (BAH)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Robbye Poole (13) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (1) (MEX)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gary Sacks (RSA)Will Gray (16) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)David Baxendine (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Domijan (3) (USA)Jan Plewinski (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Guevara (USA)Vasek Pospisil (11) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kaden Hensel (4) (AUS)Ruben Gonzales (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Morgan (USA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Garrison (USA)Rupesh Roy (5) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Ast (14) (VEN)Ashwin Kumar (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (6) (AUS)Ryan Wiggins (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Max Jones (15WC) (GBR)Aaron May (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (7) (BAH)Clifford Malivert (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis Diaz-Barriga (12) (MEX)George Coupland (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Mike Basler (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robbye Poole (13) (USA)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)Robert Gates (USA)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Will Gray (16) (USA)William Campbell (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Alexander Domijan (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Jan Plewinski (WC) (POL)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Guevara (USA)Michael Schlapfer (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (11) (CAN)Rohan Weideman (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kaden Hensel (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ruben Gonzales (USA)Alexandre Early (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Kelly (USA)Szymon Judek (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Morgan (USA)Tim Bradshaw (10) (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rupesh Roy (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Tommy Garrison (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Kumar (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (14) (VEN)Damon Gillette (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Hubble (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ryan Wiggins (USA)Brett Cromwell (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron May (USA)Vinicius Morales Boemeke (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Max Jones (15WC) (GBR)Blas Moros (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (7) (BAH)Bye
Q3Clifford Malivert (USA)Max Gregor (GBR)4-6 7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Coupland (GBR)Ricky Flach (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Diaz-Barriga (12) (MEX)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Mike Basler (SUI)Terrell Olagbegi (USA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Franklin Sherrill (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robbye Poole (13) (USA)Attila Nagy (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?