ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-04-14Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Sitak (1SE) (RUS)Matthew Roberts (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFArtem Sitak (1SE) (RUS)Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMatthew Roberts (USA)Julio Peralta (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (1SE) (RUS)Bryan Wooten (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcus Fugate (Q) (USA)James Ward (4) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio Peralta (CHI)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatthew Roberts (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (1SE) (RUS)Todd Paul (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bryan Wooten (Q) (USA)Greg Jones (5) (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16James Ward (4) (GBR)Peter Shults (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Luigi D'agord (8) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio Peralta (CHI)Clinton Thomson (7) (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Adam Fass (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Roberts (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (1SE) (RUS)Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (USA)Haydn Lewis (BAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bryan Wooten (Q) (USA)Chris Lam (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (5) (AUS)Rhyne Williams (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (4) (GBR)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Shults (USA)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Fugate (Q) (USA)Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (8) (ITA)Brett Ross (WC) (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (7) (AUS)Kirill Sinitsyn (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio Peralta (CHI)Austin Krajicek (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (Q) (CHI)Patrick Frandji (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Milan Pokrajac (3) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (USA)Miles Kasiri (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Jean-Michel Durango (Q) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (USA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHaydn Lewis (3) (BAR)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Raul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
6-4 6-2
SFRaul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Christopher Klingemann (4) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFHaydn Lewis (3) (BAR)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Todd Paul (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFRaul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Julio Peralta (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
6-3 Retired
QFChristopher Klingemann (4) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFHaydn Lewis (3) (BAR)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Adam Fass (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFTodd Paul (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
WO
R16Julio Peralta (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)
Ross Wilson (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Raul Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Dinko Halachev (BUL)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Christopher Klingemann (4) (USA)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Derek Schwandt (WC) (USA)
Evan Specht (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Robert Mckenzie (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam Fass (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA)
Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)
Bryan Wooten (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Haydn Lewis (3) (BAR)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Todd Paul (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
6-2 6-4
R16Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Chris Lam (USA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
James Ward (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marcus Fugate (1) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bryan Wooten (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Kevin King (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Michel Durango (4) (ECU)Victor-Carvalho Melo (10) (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Grigorov (5) (RUS)Bjorn Munroe (12) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Frandji (7) (USA)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)5-7 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kirill Sinitsyn (8) (RUS)George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Fugate (1) (USA)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Nevolo (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Wooten (USA)Rylan Rizza (2) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Flach (USA)Sheharyar Wali (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Patricio Alvarado (3) (ECU)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin King (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Durango (4) (ECU)Robert Mckenzie (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Carvalho Melo (10) (BRA)Josh Siony (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Grigorov (5) (RUS)Colin Hoover (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (12) (BAH)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Yohei Ishida (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)Shane Templeman (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Frandji (7) (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Chambaz (SUI)Whit Livingston (9) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Sinitsyn (8) (RUS)Robert Gates (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)David Hopkins (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Brock Dial (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (USA)Dinko Halachev (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rylan Rizza (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Bryan Wooten (USA)Bye
Q3Sheharyar Wali (CAN)John Valenti (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (3) (ECU)Bye
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin King (USA)Alejandro Chong (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Garrison (USA)Joe Epkey (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Robert Mckenzie (AUS)Mark Oljaca (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josh Siony (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor-Carvalho Melo (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexei Grigorov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Colin Hoover (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Casper Steenkamp (RSA)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (12) (BAH)Bye
Q3Christopher Klingemann (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Yohei Ishida (JPN)Alton Ellzy (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)James Seagraves (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Patrick Frandji (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chambaz (SUI)David Finlayson (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Whit Livingston (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Kirill Sinitsyn (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Robert Gates (USA)Evan Specht (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Hopkins (WC) (USA)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (11) (GEO)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?