ATP USA F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-04-11Hard
OutdoorMobile, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodd Widom (6) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTodd Widom (6) (USA)Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBo Hodge (WC) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (SE) (RSA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFTodd Widom (6) (USA)Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Matias Boeker (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (SE) (RSA)Daniel Yoo (SE) (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Robert Yim (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (6) (USA)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)Peng Sun (7) (CHN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Eric Taino (USA)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bruno Soares (BRA)Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matias Boeker (1) (ARG)Andres Pedroso (USA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (WC) (USA)Zach Dailey (Q) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Yoo (SE) (KOR)Nikita Kryvonos (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (SE) (RSA)Nathan Healey (5) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (3) (AHO)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Yim (USA)Tres Davis (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)Andrew Piotrowski (Q) (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (6) (USA)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (7) (CHN)Denis Zivkovic (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (USA)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)Frantisek Babej (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (4) (SWE)Pete Stroer (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Roger Anderson (RSA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (USA)Peter Clarke (Q) (IRL)0-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Bruno Soares (BRA)Francisco Rodriguez (LL) (PAR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)Timothy Neilly (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Richard Barker (3) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
WO
SFRichard Barker (3) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFMatias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
WO
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
James Cerretani (Q) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-4
QFRichard Barker (3) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Dias Doskarayev (WC) (KAZ)
Clinton Jacobs (RSA)
6-1 6-2
QFFrantisek Babej (SVK)
Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
7-5 6-1
R16Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Billy Heiser (USA)
Robert Yim (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Matias Boeker (ARG)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Michael Johnson (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
R16James Cerretani (Q) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Dias Doskarayev (WC) (KAZ)
Clinton Jacobs (RSA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Richard Barker (3) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Frantisek Babej (SVK)
Konstantin Zinchenko (BLR)
Tres Davis (2) (USA)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)Dave Lingman (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (2) (PAR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)Stuart Waters (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Clarke (11) (IRL)Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Neilly (16) (USA)Michael Yani (5) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrew Piotrowski (6) (CAN)Matthew Behrmann (12) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zach Dailey (8) (USA)Tim Smyczek (14) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (USA)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Rodriguez (2) (PAR)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)Erik Graves (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)Chris Wettengel (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)Kyle Doppelt (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Clarke (11) (IRL)Juraj Sekera (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (5) (USA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (16) (USA)Curtis Ingram (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Piotrowski (6) (CAN)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Behrmann (12) (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Juan De Armas (10) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zach Dailey (8) (USA)Matt Brewer (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (14) (USA)Michael Samara (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)Chris Allen (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Wade Ward (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Gael Gaetjens (HAI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Mohammed Salifu (13) (GHA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Rodriguez (2) (PAR)Erik Chvojka (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (FRA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Graves (WC) (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Zivkovic (9) (USA)Marko Gojanovic (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)Kris Nathan (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Matt Long (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Nathan Overholser (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (15) (USA)Marc Hill (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)Glenn Lazenby (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Doppelt (USA)Patrick Weant (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Sekera (WC) (SVK)Rick Regan (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Peter Clarke (11) (IRL)Andrew Kolker (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (5) (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Chris Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Curtis Ingram (USA)Damien Weber (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (16) (USA)Billy Heiser (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Piotrowski (6) (CAN)H'cone Thompson (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)Boris Fetbroyt (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Karol Szmurlo (CAN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Behrmann (12) (USA)Anthony Bugge (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Wesley Buhr (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (CAN)Mithun Murali (IND)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Jamal Parker (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan De Armas (10) (VEN)James Cerretani (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zach Dailey (8) (USA)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matt Brewer (WC) (USA)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Samara (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (14) (USA)Brian Gibson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F8 Futures?