ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-24Clay
OutdoorSunrise, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDarian King (3) (BAR)Marc Rath (1) (AUT)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Rath (1) (AUT)Christian Lindell (6) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDarian King (3) (BAR)Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Rath (1) (AUT)Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (6) (SWE)Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDarian King (3) (BAR)Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAugusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (1) (AUT)Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (6) (SWE)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Darian King (3) (BAR)Sekou Bangoura (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)7-5 5-7 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Michael Shabaz (2) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (1) (AUT)Yannick Maden (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)Ty Trombetta (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)Costin Paval (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (4) (USA)Oleg Dmitriev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (LL) (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Jesus Bandres (LL) (VEN)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (6) (SWE)Leonardo Tavares (POR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Arthur Surreaux (FRA)Sameer Kumar (Q) (USA)0-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (USA)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Darian King (3) (BAR)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (7) (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Augusto Laranja (Q) (BRA)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-4 0-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (2) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
WO
SFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
6-2 7-5
SFCollin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
QFMoritz Dettinger (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFChristian Lindell (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFCollin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Jesus Bandres (VEN)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-2 7-5
R16David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
R16Moritz Dettinger (GER)
Yannick Maden (GER)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)
Costin Paval (ROU)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Malcolm Harrison (USA)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Darian King (BAR)
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (2) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-2 1-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)Jordan Belga (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sameer Kumar (USA)Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francis Tiafoe (11) (USA)Jorge Montero (3) (CHI)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (KOR)Moritz Dettinger (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (5) (RSA)Tommy Mylnikov (15) (CAN)6-1(2) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oleg Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Martin Redlicki (13) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Ayed Zatar (PAR)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ty Trombetta (USA)Jesus Bandres (8) (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Belga (USA)Rogelio Siller (12) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sameer Kumar (USA)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montero (3) (CHI)Grant Solomon (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francis Tiafoe (11) (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Moritz Dettinger (GER)Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (KOR)Anudeep Kodali (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (5) (RSA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (15) (CAN)Jake Stefanik (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Brad Weston (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (13) (USA)Spencer Papa (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Quinton Vega (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ayed Zatar (PAR)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (8) (VEN)Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (USA)Mohd Assri Merzuki (10) (MAS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)David Sarkisov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Joel Vincent Link (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Belga (USA)Jonathan Morgan (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Rogelio Siller (12) (MEX)Toshiki Matsuya (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Andrew Ely (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)Tommy Paul (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sameer Kumar (USA)Trey Yates (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lawrence Erroll (USA)John Mcnally (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (3) (CHI)Will Wiseman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Grant Solomon (USA)Robert Levine (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Runhao Hua (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francis Tiafoe (11) (USA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)7-6(4) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Dettinger (GER)Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anudeep Kodali (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (KOR)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (5) (RSA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jake Stefanik (USA)Marcus Yu (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (15) (CAN)Carter Lin (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Daniel Kerznerman (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (13) (USA)Alex Rybakov (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)WO[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (USA)Adam Zaorski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ayed Zatar (PAR)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Joel Kincaid (16) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (8) (VEN)Yunqian Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Afonso Salgado (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (10) (MAS)David Crisovan (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Augusto Laranja (1) (BRA)William Fountain (BAH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Sarkisov (RUS)Brandon Donaldson (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link (GER)Nicolas Mejia (COL)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Kelvin Kim (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Morgan (WC) (USA)Brent Guillen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Belga (USA)Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Toshiki Matsuya (JPN)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rogelio Siller (12) (MEX)David Mitchell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrew Ely (USA)Albert Chermit (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Paul (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sameer Kumar (USA)Pablo Nunez (CRC)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Trey Yates (USA)Sergio Valinotti (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Erroll (USA)Patricio Zarazua (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4John Mcnally (USA)Collin Johns (14) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Montero (3) (CHI)Patrick Harris (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Will Wiseman (USA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (A) (PAN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Robert Levine (USA)Alfredo Perez (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Grant Solomon (USA)Matthew Tansil (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Runhao Hua (CHN)Kevin Major (BAH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Fabian Pronnet (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Xin Chen (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francis Tiafoe (11) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Kuncik (4) (CZE)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andre Ku Meza (WC) (PER)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Moritz Dettinger (GER)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Dane Dunlap (CAN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Anudeep Kodali (USA)Rafael Gentil (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro De Paula (BRA)Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Young Seok Kim (KOR)Hans Hach Verdugo (9) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Damon Gooch (5) (RSA)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Ponwith (USA)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)Omar Espinosa De Los Monteros Castaneda (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marcus Yu (USA)Alberto Lim (PHI)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Jake Stefanik (USA)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carter Lin (USA)Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (15) (CAN)Logan Walker (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Dmitriev (6) (RUS)Emil Reinberg (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Myles Schalet (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (AUS)Andres Zepeda (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Lamar Remy (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Roosevelt Cooper (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alex Rybakov (USA)Ataide Mussagy Suca (MOZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Martin Redlicki (13) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Bensoussan (7) (FRA)Ian Perez Peon (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Quinton Vega (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Adam Zaorski (POL)Mark Oljaca (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ayed Zatar (PAR)Philip Wilbert Major (BAH)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Carlos Gelev (CAN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Austin Williams (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kincaid (16) (USA)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jesus Bandres (8) (VEN)Anderson Reed (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yunqian Zhou (CHN)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)1-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Jc Aragone (WC) (USA)Magin Ortiga (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Afonso Salgado (POR)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4David Crisovan (USA)Robert Guerrero (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mohd Assri Merzuki (10) (MAS)Daniel Grunberger (WC) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F7 Futures?