ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2011-03-07Hard
OutdoorMcAllen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Gastao Elias (3) (POR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGastao Elias (3) (POR)Robbye Poole (USA)6-0 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Devin Britton (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGastao Elias (3) (POR)Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRobbye Poole (USA)Jordan Cox (8) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Devin Britton (Q) (USA)Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Mitchell Frank (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (3) (POR)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordan Cox (8) (USA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robbye Poole (USA)Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (WC) (AUT)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (Q) (USA)Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (4) (AUS)Shane Vinsant (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mitchell Frank (Q) (USA)Richard Ruckelshausen (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (6) (ROU)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (3) (POR)Takanyi Garanganga (SE) (ZIM)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordan Cox (8) (USA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Ryan Young (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (USA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (2) (RUS)Mico Santiago (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJared Easton (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
SFJared Easton (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFAndrei Daescu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-2 6-4
QFJared Easton (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Bye
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (3) (MEX)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Bye
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Dane Webb (USA)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Bye
R16Jared Easton (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Devin Britton (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)Denes Lukacs (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shane Vinsant (USA)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Young (3) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lewis Burton (16) (GBR)Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Devin Britton (6) (USA)Aaron Yovan (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mitchell Frank (USA)Richard Ruckelshausen (11) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mico Santiago (USA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Jared Easton (1) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)Pietro Jordao (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane Vinsant (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Young (3) (USA)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Ashwin Vijayragavan (WC) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)Javier Bacaicoa (A) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (16) (GBR)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (USA)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)Cliff Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (6) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (USA)Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell Frank (USA)Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (11) (AUT)Henry Steer (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (8) (BUL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)Mcclaine Roy (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (1) (AUS)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Jordao (BRA)Brian Grooms (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (15) (USA)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane Vinsant (USA)Juan Pablo Ortiz (2) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gasca-Silav (WC) (ROU)Alejandro Carstens (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Mauricio Antun (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (3) (USA)Dane Webb (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (WC) (IND)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (9) (USA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (4) (ROU)Erik Nordahl (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Bacaicoa (A) (VEN)Harrison Adams (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Aaron Chaffee (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (16) (GBR)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Christopher Racz (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)Coy Dobson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cliff Nguyen (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (14) (MEX)Tomas Stillman (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (6) (USA)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Rafael Davidian (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (USA)James Mcavoy (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Andrew Gregory (13) (AUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)Christian Zanca (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Frank (USA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henry Steer (USA)Devin Mullings (BAH)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (11) (AUT)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (8) (BUL)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mcclaine Roy (WC) (USA)David Hall (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (10) (MEX)Josh Hagar Hagar (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F7 Futures?