ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-09Hard
OutdoorMobile, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIzak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFIzak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFRyler Deheart (USA)Alberto Francis (2) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIzak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Lesley Joseph (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (USA)Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlberto Francis (2) (USA)Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Sergio Rojas (LL) (PER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Izak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lesley Joseph (6) (USA)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)Adam Kennedy (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Michael Rubin (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (2) (USA)Christopher Brown (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Michael Quintero (1) (COL)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Rojas (LL) (PER)Peter Shults (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (7) (ARG)Michael Venus (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Izak Van Der Merwe (4) (RSA)Myles Blake (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-0 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (6) (USA)Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Michael Yani (5) (USA)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)Rong Ma (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Kennedy (AUS)Monte Tucker (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (3) (CAN)Milan Pokrajac (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (8) (SWE)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Rubin (WC) (USA)Ryan Recht (Q) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Brown (Q) (USA)Rolando Vargas (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (2) (USA)Dave Lingman (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Francis (1) (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
SFAlberto Francis (1) (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Myles Blake (4) (GBR)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
SFVahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFAlberto Francis (1) (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Jonathan Tragardh (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 6-3
QFMyles Blake (4) (GBR)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 6-3
QFRyler Deheart (3) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Michael Rubin (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-4
QFVahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Edward Kelly (USA)
Jonathan Schneider (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Alberto Francis (1) (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
Bye
R16Jonathan Tragardh (USA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
John Mclean (USA)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Myles Blake (4) (GBR)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Yohei Ishida (JPN)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Michael Rubin (USA)
Timothy Neilly (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Monte Tucker (USA)
Ryan Recht (USA)
Stephen Ward (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Edward Kelly (USA)
Jonathan Schneider (USA)
Francois Bosman (RSA)
Sean Gunnels (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Vahid Mirzadeh (2) (USA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Robert Gates (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Recht (USA)Rolando Vargas (3) (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Edward Kelly (9) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rong Ma (10) (CHN)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (6) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dave Lingman (7) (USA)Jonathan Schneider (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Brown (USA)Jay Goldman (USA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Rico Gore (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Gates (USA)Gary Robles (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)John W Lewis (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Aaron Krisan (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rolando Vargas (3) (MEX)Viju George Jr (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Recht (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Stephen Ward (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Kelly (9) (USA)Evgeny Silitski (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Amadeus Fulford-Jones (6) (GBR)Alex Rafiee (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rong Ma (10) (CHN)Ricky Flach (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (7) (USA)Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Schneider (12) (USA)Aaron Rusnak (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jay Goldman (USA)Andrew Dottino (8) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Brown (USA)Kevin Taylor (13) (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rico Gore (USA)Robert Turner (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gary Robles (USA)Glenn Lazenby (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gates (USA)Evgeniy Belov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3John W Lewis (USA)Sean Gunnels (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Obaro Iroro (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Krisan (USA)Anderson Walls (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rolando Vargas (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Brian Gibson (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3John Valenti (USA)Kenneth Sciara (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Recht (USA)Satoshi Goda (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Venus (4) (NZL)Bye
Q3Stephen Ward (USA)Kazuya Murata (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Silitski (BLR)Joe Bates (USA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Kelly (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Milan Pokrajac (5) (CAN)Bye
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Jonathan Tragardh (USA)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Rafiee (USA)Jason Ramski (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Flach (USA)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rong Ma (10) (CHN)Yohei Ishida (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN)David Sutton (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Rusnak (USA)Lindsey Matthews (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (12) (USA)John Mclean (USA)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Jay Goldman (USA)Jason Mallaiah (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Brown (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Taylor (13) (RSA)Anderson Reed (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win USA F7 Futures?