ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-20Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFScott Oudsema (Q) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFScott Oudsema (Q) (USA)Dennis Van Scheppingen (1) (NED)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dennis Van Scheppingen (1) (NED)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)Brendan Evans (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Michael Quintero (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)Alex Menichini (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Michel Koning (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dennis Van Scheppingen (1) (NED)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Steven Korteling (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)Alex Lane (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (Q) (USA)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henry Adjei-Darko (4) (GHA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Kris Nathan (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)Bart Scott (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Ivan Miranda (8) (PER)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (7) (AUS)Daniel Wendler (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)Benjamin Lankenau (LL) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Menichini (LL) (USA)Mark Van Elden (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (3) (IND)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Peter Shults (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Chris Wettengel (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Catalin-Ionut Gard (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (2) (USA)Pete Stroer (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Oskar Johansson (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFBrendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Theron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFOskar Johansson (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFMichael Quintero (4) (COL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
WO
QFBrendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Peter Shults (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFTheron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Bye
R16Oskar Johansson (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Edson Abrao (BRA)
Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)
6-0 6-4
R16Michael Quintero (4) (COL)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Bye
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Daniel Wendler (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Peter Shults (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Bye
R16Brendan Evans (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Bye
R16Theron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Bye
R16Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brendan Evans (1) (USA)Jeff Miller (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Scott Oudsema (2) (USA)Brock Dial (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Whitehouse (3) (RSA)Oskar Johansson (SWE)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mark Van Elden (AUS)Daniel Wendler (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Alex Lane (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Pete Stroer (11) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kris Nathan (10) (USA)Benjamin Lankenau (7) (USA)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bart Scott (USA)Alex Menichini (9) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brendan Evans (1) (USA)Karlis Miljons (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Miller (USA)Whit Whitwell (USA)1-6 7-6(4) 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (2) (USA)Taylor Collazo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Brock Dial (USA)Austin Collazo (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (3) (RSA)Matt Tyler (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Johansson (SWE)Daniel Todd Cornelison (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Wendler (4) (AUS)Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Van Elden (AUS)Jeremy Dunham (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)John Eubank (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Lane (USA)Brian Gibson (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Damon Gillette (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (11) (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Lankenau (7) (USA)Marc Hill (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kris Nathan (10) (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bart Scott (USA)Denis Zivkovic (8) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Menichini (9) (USA)Theron Cole (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Evans (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Karlis Miljons (LAT)Carlos Albuja (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Whit Whitwell (USA)Wesley Buhr (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Miller (USA)Bye
Q3Scott Oudsema (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Taylor Collazo (USA)Bye
Q3Austin Collazo (USA)Sam Mcspadden (USA)2-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brock Dial (USA)Bye
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Matt Tyler (USA)Brandon Silvester (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Todd Cornelison (USA)Bye
Q3Oskar Johansson (SWE)Stanley Crawford (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Wendler (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Gerard Galindo-Ramirez (ESP)Ben Gonzalez (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Dunham (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Van Elden (AUS)Bye
Q3Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3John Eubank (USA)Elliott Simmons (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Cameron Terrell (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brian Gibson (USA)Bye
Q3Tim Smyczek (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Damon Gillette (USA)Chris Daugherty (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gates (USA)Bye
Q3Pete Stroer (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Benjamin Lankenau (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Marc Hill (USA)Gary Robles (USA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Keith Gonzalez (USA)Bye
Q3Kris Nathan (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Denis Zivkovic (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Bart Scott (USA)Joe Beck (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (USA)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F7 Futures?