ATP USA F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The USA F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-01Hard
OutdoorLittle Rock, AR, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Jeschonek (SE) (GER)Alun Jones (2) (AUS)6-0 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFFlorian Jeschonek (SE) (GER)Ramsey Smith (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlun Jones (2) (AUS)James Sekulov (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRamsey Smith (USA)Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFFlorian Jeschonek (SE) (GER)Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Sekulov (8) (AUS)Lazar Magdincev (3SE) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlun Jones (2) (AUS)Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ramsey Smith (USA)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Florian Jeschonek (SE) (GER)Ivo Klec (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)Steven Randjelovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16James Sekulov (8) (AUS)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (3SE) ()Paul Logtens (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()Tripp Phillips (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramsey Smith (USA)Marcus Fluitt (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (Q) (USA)Philip Gubenco (CAN)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (USA)Chad Carlson (7) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (LL) (SVK)Mariano Petetgrosso (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Florian Jeschonek (SE) (GER)Rafael de Mesa (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Randjelovic (Q) (AUS)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)Huntley Montgomery (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (8) (AUS)Shannon Buck (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (AUT)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (Q) (NLD)Jason Marshall (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (3SE) ()Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Will Farah-Lebar (Q) ()Lars Uebel (5) (GER)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (USA)Julien Cassaigne (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Graydon Oliver (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHuntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Oskar Johansson (SWE)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFOskar Johansson (SWE)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Will Farah-Lebar ()
Michael Lang (USA)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
SFHuntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
David Hodge (2) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFWill Farah-Lebar ()
Michael Lang (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFOskar Johansson (SWE)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-3 6-1
QFHuntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
7-5 6-2
QFDavid Hodge (2) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
Derek Fitzpatrick (Q) (USA)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Will Farah-Lebar ()
Michael Lang (USA)
Thomas Andersson (WC) (SWE)
Martin Kajevski (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Josh Goffi (4) (BRA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Oskar Johansson (SWE)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
Graydon Oliver (WC) (USA)
Ramsey Smith (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alun Jones (AUS)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Nenad Toroman (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Huntley Montgomery (3) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16David Hodge (2) (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Logtens (1) (NLD)Ludovic Walter (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shannon Buck (USA)David Hodge (3) (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nenad Toroman (4) (USA)Michael Lang (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi ()Benjamin-David Rufer (11) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Markus Dickhardt (16) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)Philipp Gruendler ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Will Farah-Lebar (9) ()Oskar Johansson (8) (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (1) (NLD)Zibusiso Ncube (ZWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (FRA)Matthew Rutherford (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)Jason Gould (USA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)Mark Way (AUS)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2David Hodge (3) (AUS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shannon Buck (USA)Jerry Makowski (15) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (4) (USA)Steven Kane (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Lang (USA)Clinton Lee (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi ()Mithun Murali (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin-David Rufer (11) ()Philippe Fecteau (CAN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Nathan Willingham (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Markus Dickhardt (16) (GER)Cesar Reano (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)Francesco Pagani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Gruendler ()Steven Bijl (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oskar Johansson (8) (SWE)Egberto Caldas (BRA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Will Farah-Lebar (9) ()Robert Topalo (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zibusiso Ncube (ZWE)Travis Richards (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Rutherford (USA)Adam Brown (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ludovic Walter (FRA)Kyle Kliegerman (14) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Gould (USA)Alexander Blodgett (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Way (AUS)Jarrad Bunt (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (10) (SVK)Derek Fitzpatrick (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Hodge (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shannon Buck (USA)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (15) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (4) (USA)Rio Kuharski (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Paulo Francisco ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Michael Lang (USA)Casey Ross (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Parsa Samii (13) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mithun Murali (IND)Mark Parsons (5) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dong-Whee Choi ()Daniel Dueren (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Fecteau (CAN)Alexander Nikolic ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin-David Rufer (11) ()Christopher Ross (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (6) (AUS)Diego Beltranena ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Willingham (USA)Drew Dees (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cesar Reano (PER)Ben Kronk (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Dickhardt (16) (GER)Alexei Poutchinets (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (7) (USA)Robert Cameron (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Pagani (ITA)Jonathan Howard (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (NLD)Scott Thornton (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philipp Gruendler ()Travis Parrott (12) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Oskar Johansson (8) (SWE)Daniel Sturdivan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egberto Caldas (BRA)Danny Bryan (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Topalo (CZE)Martin Kram (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (9) ()Ty Garrisson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Derek Fitzpatrick (1) (USA)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
6-2 7-5
Q2Derek Fitzpatrick (1) (USA)
Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
Bye
Q2Matej Bocko (2) (SVK)
Benjamin-David Rufer ()
Mithun Murali (IND)
Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)
6-3 6-4