ATP USA F7 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F7 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


USA F7 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-03-27Hard
OutdoorMobile, AL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F7 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
SFDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Michael Sell (1WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPaul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Rene Nicklisch (7) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Sell (1WC) (USA)Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDamian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Martin Verkerk (5) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFRene Nicklisch (7) (GER)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Sell (1WC) (USA)Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Hugo Armando (3) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Emin Agaev (LL) (AZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (5) (NLD)Zack Fleishman (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Jan Boruszewski (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rene Nicklisch (7) (GER)Wynn Criswell (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Fredrik Giers (SWE)Kevin Kim (2WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Sell (1WC) (USA)Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)Mashiska Washington (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (Q) (SWE)Alexander Waske (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (3) (USA)Levar Harper-Griffith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Marc Bauer (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (LL) (AZE)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (5) (NLD)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Pieter Calitz (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (GER)Frederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rene Nicklisch (7) (GER)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wynn Criswell (Q) (USA)Brian Stanton (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fredrik Giers (SWE)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (2WC) (USA)Grant Doyle (AUS)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Boruszewski (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Jason Cook (4) (USA)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJason Cook (4) (USA)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Kevin Kim (1) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFJan Boruszewski (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
QFKevin Kim (1) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)
Trey Eubanks (USA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFJason Cook (4) (USA)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Wynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFJan Boruszewski (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFBjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Kevin Kim (1) (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Pieter Calitz (RSA)
Nicholas Chisholm (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R16Marshall Brown (WC) (USA)
Trey Eubanks (USA)
Rene Nicklisch (GER)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
7-6(1) 3-6 6-3
R16Jason Cook (4) (USA)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Keith Brill (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Wynn Criswell (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (RUS)
Bo Hodge (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Zack Fleishman (3) (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (Q) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Doug Bohaboy (WC) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Hugo Armando (Q) (USA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Marc Bauer (LL) (FRA)
Jacques Gley (FRA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Samuelsson (15) (SWE)Iphton Louis (HTI)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Bauer (FRA)Ralph Grambow (16) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)Lars Uebel (13) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Tebbutt (4) (AUS)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wynn Criswell (11) (USA)Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)5-7 7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)Cory Guy (12) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (7WC) (ARG)Shaun Rudman (10) (RSA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (9) (GER)Emin Agaev (8) (AZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iphton Louis (HTI)Nicolas Todero (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Samuelsson (15) (SWE)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Bauer (FRA)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (16) (GER)Michael Rubin (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)Wade Orr (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (13) (GER)Andreas Bubik (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (4) (AUS)Bill Gluck (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gavin Sontag (USA)Jason Cook (14) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Jean-Francois Auberson ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wynn Criswell (11) (USA)Nathan B. Price (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cory Guy (12) (USA)Lee-Taylor Walker (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (7WC) (ARG)Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (10) (RSA)Mark Dietrich (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (8) (AZE)Trey Eubanks (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (9) (GER)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (ARG)Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HTI)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)William Stearns (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Samuelsson (15) (SWE)Stefan Balog (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc Bauer (FRA)Doug Bohaboy (WC) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Willy La Ferney (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (16) (GER)Richard Stempnowski ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)Christoph Handl (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wade Orr (USA)Peter Snr. Carpenter (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Bubik (USA)Lavaughn Munroe ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (13) (GER)Ryan Fitzwilliam ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (4) (AUS)Will Farah-Lebar ()6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Steven Koeppel (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gavin Sontag (USA)James Bloore (NZL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jason Cook (14) (USA)Keith Brill (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Vincent Baudat (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Auberson ()Michael Normandin (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (USA)John Bork (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wynn Criswell (11) (USA)Alexander Howard (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)Christian Thall (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleg Novinkov (USA)Tony Ro (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lee-Taylor Walker (USA)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Cory Guy (12) (USA)Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (7WC) (ARG)Janos Kroyherr (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)Cary Rubin (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Dietrich (USA)Daniel Friedman (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shaun Rudman (10) (RSA)Andre Santos (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (8) (AZE)David Smith (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Trey Eubanks (USA)Bernard Audibert (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (9) (GER)Rick Regan (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Marcus Sarstrand (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Todero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marshall Brown (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Iphton Louis (HTI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Slanar (AUT)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4William Stearns (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Balog (GER)Thomas Hanus (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Robert Samuelsson (15) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zbynek Mlynarik (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacques Gley (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Bauer (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Doug Bohaboy (WC) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Willy La Ferney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Rubin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Richard Stempnowski ()Henning Wistorf ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ralph Grambow (16) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul-Henri Mathieu (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christoph Handl (AUT)Mark Rapa (GBR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Peter Snr. Carpenter (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Wade Orr (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lavaughn Munroe ()Wilbert Cooley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andreas Bubik (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Fitzwilliam ()Dean Graham (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lars Uebel (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Tebbutt (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar ()Barry Westerveld ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Steven Koeppel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bill Gluck (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4James Bloore (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gavin Sontag (USA)Rafael Biasini (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Keith Brill (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jason Cook (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vincent Baudat (FRA)Jonathan Baker (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jean-Francois Auberson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Normandin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Bork (USA)Tagawa Daiso (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nathan B. Price (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexander Howard (USA)Craig Peterson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Wynn Criswell (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Messmer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christian Thall (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oleg Novinkov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tony Ro (USA)Ricardo Rivas (VEN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Patric Stalbark (SWE)Christopher Ross (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Lee-Taylor Walker (USA)Justin Downey (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Zlatko Stupavsky (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cory Guy (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Hirigoyen (7WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Janos Kroyherr (AUS)Daniel Balog ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cary Rubin (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Friedman (USA)David Press (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mark Dietrich (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andre Santos (BRA)Lee Williams (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (10) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emin Agaev (8) (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Smith (USA)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Trey Eubanks (USA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Bernard Audibert (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bo Hodge (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jerry Turek (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rick Regan (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lars Zimmermann (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-3 6-2
Q1Hugo Armando (2) (USA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Marc Bauer (WC) (FRA)
Jacques Gley (FRA)
6-1 6-4