ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2015-01-26Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Balleret (MCO)Patricio Heras (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPatricio Heras (ARG)Tommy Paul (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (MCO)Connor Smith (2) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (MCO)Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFConnor Smith (2) (USA)Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (8) (BRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (2) (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Eric Quigley (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (ARG)Federico Coria (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Catalin GARD (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (5) (ITA)Luis David Martinez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (8) (BRA)Nathan Ponwith (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Alexios Halebian (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)Wil Spencer (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)David Vega Hernandez (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)Florent Diep (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Young Seok Kim (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (2) (USA)Konrad Zieba (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-0 6-0
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFAlexios Halebian (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFMarkus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Raleigh Smith (WC) (USA)
Konrad Zieba (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Luis David Martinez (3) ()
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Matthew Kandath (USA)
Quinton Vega (USA)
Graham Alrutz (USA)
Keith R Whittingham (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Wil Spencer (USA)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
Jericho Grollman (WC) (USA)
Kaptan Kaster (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)
6-3 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florent Diep (1) (FRA)Philip Orno (DNK)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Matthew Short (9) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)Quinton Vega (14) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (4) (KOR)Alex Rybakov (15) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wil Spencer (5) (USA)Raleigh Smith (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Farzin Danny Amiri (10) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (11) (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (12) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (1) (FRA)Jamie Vance (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DNK)Ilya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (9) ()David Konstantinov (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Quinton Vega (14) (USA)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (4) (KOR)Brian Battistone (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Rybakov (15) (USA)Mcclain Kessler (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wil Spencer (5) (USA)Adam Ambrozy (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (USA)Cameron Silverman (13) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Charles Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (10) (USA)Joel Vincent Link ()6-7(3) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Fajing Sun (CHN)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (11) (USA)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)Lance Cohen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Ramirez Utermann (12) (MEX)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Florent Diep (1) (FRA)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jamie Vance (USA)Samuel Blackburn (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DNK)Jericho Grollman (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)Rohit Navelkar (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Andrew Ely (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Konstantinov (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (9) ()Robert Hammond (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (14) (USA)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (4) (KOR)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mcclain Kessler (USA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (15) (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wil Spencer (5) (USA)Daniel Jr Burgess (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Ambrozy (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (USA)Jacob Pugh (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cameron Silverman (13) (USA)Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)Simeon Shelton (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles Silva (BRA)Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joel Vincent Link ()Tripp Tuff (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Farzin Danny Amiri (10) (USA)Jimmy Bendeck (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Ilya Polonskiy (7) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina ()Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (11) (USA)Andrew Garman (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen ()Alan Sweet (USA)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (12) (MEX)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Florent Diep (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jamie Vance (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Samuel Blackburn (USA)Maximilian Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Philip Orno (DNK)Alex Ross (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jericho Grollman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4UndecidedIlya Vasilyev (16) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q4Samuel Bensoussan (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rohit Navelkar (USA)Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andrew Ely (USA)Benjamin Adrian (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Konstantinov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Robert Hammond (USA)Oscar Torres (COL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4UndecidedMatthew Short (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Victor Li (HKG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)Keith R Whittingham (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Marc Nichols (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Davey Roberts (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4UndecidedQuinton Vega (14) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Young Seok Kim (4) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Mejia (COL)Jose Ricardo Martinez Moreno (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Rubens CRISTOFANI Neto (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mcclain Kessler (USA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Antony Mendes (BRA)Gian Durazzo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedAlex Rybakov (15) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Wil Spencer (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Jr Burgess (USA)Zachary BREAULT (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Adam Ambrozy (USA)Damien Ghader (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raleigh Smith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jacob Pugh (USA)Krasimir Kolev (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Kaptan Kaster (USA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedCameron Silverman (13) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Simeon Shelton (USA)Parrish Preston (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Charles Silva (BRA)Dave Hogle (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Alexander Centenari (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tripp Tuff (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Nicholas MORA (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4UndecidedFarzin Danny Amiri (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Ilya Polonskiy (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fajing Sun (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Conor Dauer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Lucas Catarina ()Jack Vance (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andre Ku Meza (PER)Elliott Mondry (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andrew Garman (USA)Bryan Mcconnell (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4UndecidedNathan Ponwith (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q4Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Siddhartha Chappidi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()David Crisovan (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alan Sweet (USA)Guilherme Hideki Yamakawa (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Giuseppe Guarnieri (PAN)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q4Bryant Mohns (USA)Aleksei MARTYNENKO (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jimmi Parsons (USA)Tomislav Jezovita ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4UndecidedCarlos Ramirez Utermann (12) (MEX)Bye[H2H]