ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-02-27Hard
OutdoorHarlingen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Ivo Klec (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Di Wu (CHN)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (1) (CAN)Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (GER)Joshua Zavala (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDi Wu (CHN)Luka Gregorc (SLO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Daniel Kosakowski (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (GER)Bjorn Fratangelo (JE) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joshua Zavala (USA)Louk Sorensen (8) (GER)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Luka Gregorc (SLO)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Di Wu (CHN)Dean O'brien (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Kosakowski (6) (USA)Alexandre Lacroix (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Tim Puetz (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (1) (CAN)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tennys Sandgren (USA)Shane Vinsant (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (JE) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (4) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (GER)Egor Puntus (Q) (BLR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Joshua Zavala (USA)Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (8) (GER)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Rhyne Williams (7) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Daniel Stahl (Q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (Q) (RSA)Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Fritz Wolmarans (3) (RSA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kosakowski (6) (USA)Mate Cutura (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Lacroix (Q) (FRA)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (GER)Mac Styslinger (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (2) (ITA)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Di Wu (CHN)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-6]
SFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Di Wu (CHN)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
7-6(4) 3-6 [15-13]
SFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Di Wu (CHN)
Adham El-Effendi (A) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFFilip Peliwo (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFTennys Sandgren (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Ruben Gonzales (1) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
Cory Parr (WC) (USA)
Noah Rubin (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
7-6(7) 5-7 [10-5]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Di Wu (CHN)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Adham El-Effendi (A) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Dean O'brien (RSA)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
0-6 7-6(0) [10-3]
R16Amrit Narasimhan (WC) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (3) (USA)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexandre Lacroix (FRA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Marcin Kosakowski (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Tennys Sandgren (2) (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)
Jon Wiegand (USA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandre Lacroix (1) (FRA)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Ryan Rowe (USA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Egor Puntus (BLR)Chris Kwon (4) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ji Sung Nam (12) (KOR)Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mate Cutura (CRO)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (10) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (11) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Harrison Adams (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Lacroix (1) (FRA)Jon Wiegand (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harrison Keyser (AUS)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Rowe (USA)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Kwon (4) (USA)Jorge Andres Forseck Plauchu (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Egor Puntus (BLR)Andrew Korinek (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (12) (KOR)Brandon Donaldson (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mate Cutura (CRO)Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ramiro-Alexis Campos (10) (MEX)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (11) (GRE)Aadrian Hasker (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harrison Adams (8) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Sasha Ermakov (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Lacroix (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jon Wiegand (USA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Keyser (AUS)Alvaro Rodriguez (NCA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)Paul Trevino (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX)Joshua Rollins (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Rowe (USA)Ryan Ybarra (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)Travis Wagner (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Benjamin Rogers (USA)Clint Boling (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)David Hall (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (USA)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Kwon (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Jorge Andres Forseck Plauchu (MEX)Joseph W. Shea (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Korinek (USA)Nicholas Naumann (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Egor Puntus (BLR)Karim Hossam (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (12) (KOR)Daniel Mccall (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Mate Cutura (CRO)Mikhail Pecherkin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Christian Zanca (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (10) (MEX)Rolando Javier Perez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stahl (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Ricardo Groenewold (MEX)Chase Davis (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aadrian Hasker (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (11) (GRE)Damon Gillette (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Adams (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Noah Rubin (USA)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sasha Ermakov (USA)Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dean O'brien (9) (RSA)Ruadhan De Bruges (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?