ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-28Hard
OutdoorHarlingen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFTakanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Robbye Poole (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Yuki Bhambri (7) (IND)WO[H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Shinta Fujii (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)Aaron Yovan (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Robbye Poole (6) (USA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Shane Vinsant (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Yao-Zhong Zhang (WC) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Javier Bacaicoa (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (7) (IND)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (4) (ROU)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Shinta Fujii (LL) (JPN)Nathaniel Gorham (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (Q) (ZIM)Jared Easton (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aaron Yovan (Q) (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (WC) (USA)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (3) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (6) (USA)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Devin Mullings (Q) (BAH)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shane Vinsant (WC) (USA)Tomas Stillman (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Denes Lukacs (SE) (HUN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-0 6-4
SFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFJuan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-6]
QFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJoshua Crowe (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Joel Kincaid (A) (USA)
Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Jared Easton (AUS)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
WO
R16Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Aaron Yovan (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Marcos Giron (WC) (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-2
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Christopher Racz (WC) (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Joel Kincaid (A) (USA)
Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)
Spencer Feldman (WC) (USA)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathaniel Gorham (16) (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Shinta Fujii (15) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Javier Bacaicoa (VEN)Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Yovan (USA)Andrew Gregory (9) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (BAH)Cliff Nguyen (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)Harrison Adams (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giron (10) (USA)Eric James Johnson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Golding (11) (GBR)Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (USA)Devin Britton (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Gorham (16) (USA)Pietro Jordao (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (15) (JPN)Oystein Steiro (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Bacaicoa (VEN)Lewis Burton (14) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (9) (AUS)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BAH)Joel Kielbowicz (5) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cliff Nguyen (USA)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Harrison Adams (USA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric James Johnson (USA)Richard Ruckelshausen (7) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (10) (USA)Rafael Davidian (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)Joshua Crowe (8) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (11) (GBR)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Jordao (BRA)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (16) (USA)Alejandro Carstens (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (2) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Christian Zanca (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oystein Steiro (NOR)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (15) (JPN)Sahak Bazrganian (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Bacaicoa (VEN)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (14) (GBR)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Aaron Yovan (USA)Paulo Eduardo Orozco Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gregory (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joel Kielbowicz (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Devin Mullings (BAH)James Mcavoy (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)Jeff Heritage (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Cliff Nguyen (USA)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (12) (MEX)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Peralta-Tello (6WC) (MEX)Bye
Q3Harrison Adams (USA)Erik Nordahl (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Connor Michael Daly (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (13) (USA)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Eric James Johnson (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rafael Davidian (GER)Brian Grooms (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (10) (USA)David Hall (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)Jacob Rother (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)William Lefevre (USA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (11) (GBR)Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?