ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-03Hard
OutdoorMcAllen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Sitak (RUS)Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFArtem Sitak (RUS)Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFArtem Sitak (RUS)Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFVladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (USA)Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Scott Oudsema (USA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (RUS)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (Q) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)Victor Estrella (6) (DOM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)Pavel Chekhov (4) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Ricardas Berankis (JE) (LTU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Noam Okun (2) (ISR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (1) (GBR)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (USA)Daniel Lustig (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Jarmere Jenkins (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (Q) (MEX)Alberto Francis (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (Q) (YUG)Izak Van Der Merwe (3) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (6) (DOM)Jurek Stasiak (SE) (POL)6-4 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (Q) (USA)Todd Widom (7) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Radu Albot (Q) (MDA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (4) (RUS)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (5) (USA)Alexei Grigorov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (JE) (LTU)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (2) (ISR)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRicardas Berankis (LTU)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-3 6-3
SFRicardas Berankis (LTU)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 6-2
SFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFNima Roshan (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFRicardas Berankis (LTU)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBjorn Munroe (BAH)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Petar Djukic (A) (YUG)
Robert Gallman (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Ryler Deheart (1) (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Nima Roshan (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
WO
R16Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ryan Harrison (USA)
Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Devin Britton (WC) (USA)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Ricky Flach (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
David Goodman (WC) (USA)
Alvaro Sanchez (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Petar Djukic (A) (YUG)
Robert Gallman (USA)
Scott Oudsema (2) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
2-5 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Patricio Alvarado (11) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Patrick Taubert (10) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radu Albot (15) (MDA)Nima Roshan (5) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (12) (BLR)Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (13) (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Jamil Al Agba (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Robert Gallman (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Alex Lane (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Arnar Sigurdsson (14) (ISL)WO[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Alvarado (11) (ECU)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Joe Epkey (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (10) (GER)Robin Chou (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Henrique Cunha (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (15) (MDA)Junior Alexander Ore (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (12) (BLR)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Cory Ross (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam El Mihdawy (13) (USA)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (USA)Chris Lam (8) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Carlos Palencia (9) (MEX)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)Evan Corona-Saunders (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jarmaine Jenkins (USA)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gallman (USA)Ben Gonzalez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chase Buchanan (16) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Richard Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Lane (USA)Vicente Casariego (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arnar Sigurdsson (14) (ISL)Voigt Hansberger (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Obradovic (3) (YUG)Mike Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Hanek (CZE)Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (KOR)Austin Venancio Brooks (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (11) (ECU)Ned Boone (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (4) (AUT)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joe Epkey (USA)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robin Chou (WC) (USA)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (10) (GER)Patrick Clynes (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Brad Pomeroy (USA)6-4 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Erik Halaj (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (WC) (USA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (15) (MDA)Shashank Vij (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (6) (BRA)Lucas Marin (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petar Djukic (YUG)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Gerardo Armendariz (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (12) (BLR)Joe Bates (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (7) (USA)Ryan Harrison (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cory Ross (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Escobar (ECU)Denis Limitovski (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam El Mihdawy (13) (USA)Tommy Garrison (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lam (8) (USA)Ricky Flach (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Stephen Gort (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Palencia (9) (MEX)Attila Nagy (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?