ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-06Hard
OutdoorMcAllen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenedikt Dorsch (1WC) (GER)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBenedikt Dorsch (1WC) (GER)Marc Kimmich (3Q) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenedikt Dorsch (1WC) (GER)Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarc Kimmich (3Q) (AUS)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Michael Shabaz (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)Steven Korteling (7) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (1WC) (GER)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Kimmich (3Q) (AUS)Alex Clayton (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Nathan Thompson (SE) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Shabaz (Q) (USA)Brendan Evans (6) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Michel Koning (4) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steven Korteling (7) (NED)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Alberto Francis (SE) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (1WC) (GER)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (COL)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (USA)Marcus Fugate (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (Q) (RSA)Scott Oudsema (5) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Kimmich (3Q) (AUS)David Corrie (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Clayton (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)3-6 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (SE) (USA)Treat Huey (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Stephen Mitchell (8) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (6) (USA)Rylan Rizza (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Shabaz (Q) (USA)Kellen Damico (Q) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (4) (NED)Rahim Esmail (LL) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (7) (NED)Dylan Arnould (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (ROU)Chris Lam (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Nathan B. Price (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (SE) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Michel Koning (3) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Calvin Kemp (USA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
SFMichel Koning (3) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFCalvin Kemp (USA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
David Corrie (1) (GBR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Treat Huey (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
WO
QFMichel Koning (3) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Alex Clayton (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFJohan Brunstrom (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Marc Kimmich (2) (AUS)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
WO
R16David Corrie (1) (GBR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Bye
R16Calvin Kemp (USA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Kris Nathan (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (4) (CAN)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Treat Huey (USA)
Rylan Rizza (USA)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alex Clayton (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Rahim Esmail (CAN)
Rehman Esmail (CAN)
WO
R16Michel Koning (3) (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Bye
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Theron Cole (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Marc Kimmich (2) (AUS)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Kimmich (1) (AUS)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Andy Roland (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dylan Arnould (USA)Vahe Assadourian (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kellen Damico (USA)Rahim Esmail (4) (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Edwin Kerkhoven (11) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Shabaz (9) (USA)Brad Weston (6) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Treat Huey (12) (USA)Denis Zivkovic (7) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rylan Rizza (USA)Pete Stroer (10) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Kimmich (1) (AUS)Jeremy Dunham (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Francisco Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andy Roland (USA)Ben Gonzalez (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Arnould (USA)Jhonson Garcia (3) (DOM)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vahe Assadourian (USA)Hoony Shin (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rahim Esmail (4) (CAN)Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kellen Damico (USA)Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Calvin Kemp (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edwin Kerkhoven (11) (NED)Diego Snyder (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brad Weston (6) (AUS)Rohan Williams (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Shabaz (9) (USA)Diego Parada (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Zivkovic (7) (USA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Treat Huey (12) (USA)Alberto Bautista (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rylan Rizza (USA)Kris Nathan (8) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pete Stroer (10) (USA)Patrick Clynes (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Kimmich (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Jeremy Dunham (USA)Bye
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Bye
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Francisco Vazquez (MEX)Antonio Ramos (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Gonzalez (USA)Bye
Q3Andy Roland (USA)Bye
Q3Jhonson Garcia (3) (DOM)Bye
Q3Dylan Arnould (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (USA)David Currer (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hoony Shin (USA)Bye
Q3Rahim Esmail (4) (CAN)Bye
Q3Adrian Valdez Amat (MEX)Bye
Q3Kellen Damico (USA)Emilio Valdez-Amat (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Hours (ARG)Bye
Q3Hayato Furukawa (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Calvin Kemp (USA)Porus Jetli (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Snyder (USA)Bye
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (11) (NED)Bye
Q3Brad Weston (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Rohan Williams (AUS)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Parada (COL)Bye
Q3Michael Shabaz (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Denis Zivkovic (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)James Wilson (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Bautista (USA)Bye
Q3Treat Huey (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Kris Nathan (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Rylan Rizza (USA)Vicente Casariego (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Clynes (USA)Bye
Q3Pete Stroer (10) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?