ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-07Hard
OutdoorMcAllen, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTodd Reid (1) (AUS)Michael Russell (2) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFTodd Reid (1) (AUS)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMichael Russell (2) (USA)Tres Davis (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodd Reid (1) (AUS)Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)Horia Tecau (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTres Davis (USA)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Russell (2) (USA)Todd Widom (7SE) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (1) (AUS)Michal Ciszek (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)Eric Nunez (SE) (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Horia Tecau (6) (ROU)Roger Anderson (RSA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Sorensen (GER)Carlos Salamanca (COL)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tres Davis (USA)Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (7SE) (USA)Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Russell (2) (USA)Brian Wilson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Reid (1) (AUS)Scott Oudsema (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michal Ciszek (CAN)Timothy Neilly (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (SE) (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (Q) (CAN)5-7 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (5) (YUG)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (RSA)Robert Yim (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horia Tecau (6) (ROU)Stuart Waters (Q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (GER)Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tres Davis (USA)Santiago Giraldo (Q) (COL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (4) (MEX)Luis-Manuel Flores (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (7SE) (USA)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (Q) (USA)Luis Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (USA)Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (2) (USA)Robert Steckley (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
QFAdriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
WO
QFAlexander Hartman (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
WO
QFBruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Rajeev Ram (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Tres Davis (USA)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
WO
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Vadim Davletshin (4) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Michal Ciszek (CAN)
Michal Domanski (POL)
2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Roger Anderson (RSA)
Jamal Parker (Q) (USA)
Rahman Smiley (USA)
6-0 6-4
R16Bruno Echagaray (3) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
WO
R16Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
Timothy Neilly (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-3
R16Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Angelo-Victor Niculescu (Q) (ROU)
Clancy Shields (USA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Anderson (10) (RSA)Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Stuart Waters (USA)Philip Gubenco (15) (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Steckley (9) (CAN)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Troy Hahn (USA)David Martin (4) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Manuel Flores (5WC) (MEX)Daniel Yoo (KOR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sanjin Sadovich (12) (CAN)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Timothy Neilly (USA)Erik Chvojka (CAN)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL)Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Bjorn Munroe (BAH)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (10) (RSA)Rahman Smiley (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (15) (CAN)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)Kevin Arias (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Robert Steckley (9) (CAN)Jamie Gresh (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (4) (USA)Michal Domanski (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Troy Hahn (USA)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (5WC) (MEX)Matthew Scott (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Yoo (KOR)Zach Dailey (14) (USA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (USA)Alex Menichini (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (12) (CAN)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erik Chvojka (CAN)Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (USA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL)Peter Sauska (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Dylan Arnould (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (BAH)Jochen Matschke (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rahman Smiley (USA)Ricky Twynam (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (10) (RSA)Cody Conley (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Amir Weintraub (A) (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Carl Thorsen (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Justin Slattery (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (15) (CAN)Bo Hodge (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Arias (USA)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Gresh (USA)Keith From (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Steckley (9) (CAN)Matt Bruch (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3David Martin (4) (USA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (POL)Nikolay Bakirov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Troy Hahn (USA)Jamal Parker (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (13) (RSA)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (5WC) (MEX)Damien Weber (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (CAN)Clancy Shields (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo (KOR)Alexander Reichel (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zach Dailey (14) (USA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (USA)Lester Cook (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Menichini (USA)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)Alex Clayton (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (12) (CAN)Billy Mulligan (WC) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Johnson (WC) (USA)Andrew Piotrowski (7) (CAN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erik Chvojka (CAN)Marko Gojanovic (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Neilly (USA)Arun-Prakash Rajagopalan (IND)3-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Pavel Lobanov (11) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Sauska (HUN)Damisa Robinson (NGR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matej Bocko (16) (SVK)Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win USA F6 Futures?