ATP USA F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The USA F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F6 Futures Event Details:

2000-02-28Hard
OutdoorSan Antonio, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Dent (1) (USA)Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (1) (USA)Yohny Romero ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (1) (USA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFYohny Romero ()Jose De Armas ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Christian Kordasz (3) (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniel Melo (2) (BRA)Marq Foster (8Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (1) (USA)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)WO[H2H]
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose De Armas ()Eyal Erlich (4) (ISR)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero ()Phillip Sheng (Q) (USA)1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Wade McGuire (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Christian Kordasz (3) (ARG)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marq Foster (8Q) (USA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)Simon Larose (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (1) (USA)Donavan September (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (WC) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)Alexander Waske (7) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (4) (ISR)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas ()Leandro Rosa (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Phillip Sheng (Q) (USA)Joey Blake (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero ()Damian Furmanski (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Michael Joyce (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Wade McGuire (USA)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (3) (ARG)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marq Foster (8Q) (USA)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (CAN)Emin Agaev (AZE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Melo (2) (BRA)Maurice Ruah ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKeith Brill (Q) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Donavan September (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFDenis Golovanov (RUS)
Donavan September (RSA)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFKeith Brill (Q) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFDenis Golovanov (RUS)
Donavan September (RSA)
Joey Blake (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFDamian Furmanski (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Michael Passarella (WC) (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
QFKeith Brill (Q) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFRuben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Bobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Donavan September (RSA)
Daniel Melo (1) (BRA)
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Joey Blake (WC) (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Diego Ayala (4) (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Michael Passarella (WC) (USA)
Gavin Sontag (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Keith Brill (Q) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (LL) (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Eyal Erlich (3) (ISR)
Michael Joyce (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Brian Cummings (WC) (USA)
Wade McGuire (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Bobby Kokavec (2) (CAN)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marq Foster (1) (USA)Keith Brill (15) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Ry Tarpley (16) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Phillip Sheng (USA)Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Cory Guy (14) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Golovanov (5) (RUS)Coenie Van Wyk (12) (RSA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leandro Rosa (6) (BRA)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Shaun Rudman (9) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marq Foster (1) (USA)Jorge Aldrete (MEX)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (15) (USA)Patrick Osuna (USA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Ryan Redondo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ry Tarpley (16) (USA)Ricardo Lopes Almeida (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)Gavin Sontag (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillip Sheng (USA)Maximilian Abel (13) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Ricardo Omana ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cory Guy (14) (USA)Billy Wilkinson (USA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (5) (RUS)Michael Calkins (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Coenie Van Wyk (12) (RSA)Iphton Louis (HTI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leandro Rosa (6) (BRA)Ariel Gaitan (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Bo Hodge (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)Timo Fleischfresser (7) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Christer Allgardh (SWE)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Michal Domanski (POL)6-1 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (9) (RSA)Steve Berke (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marq Foster (1) (USA)Jean Simon (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Marcus Fluitt (USA)3-6 6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Patrick Osuna (USA)Trey Foster (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (15) (USA)Garrett Mitchell (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Gordon Uehling (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (USA)Brian Cummings (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Lopes Almeida (BRA)David Barbouth (FRA)2-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ry Tarpley (16) (USA)Ronald Kloppert ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)Derrick Boland (IRL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gavin Sontag (USA)Michael Passarella (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Phillip Sheng (USA)Barry Kauffman (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Abel (13) (GER)Joseph Jung (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Ryan Gerstner (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Omana ()Shane Stone (TTO)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Billy Wilkinson (USA)Said Day (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cory Guy (14) (USA)Sam Warburg (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (5) (RUS)Jim Willerson (USA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Calkins (USA)Jarrett Skrobarcek (USA)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Iphton Louis (HTI)Jonas Andersson (SWE)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Coenie Van Wyk (12) (RSA)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leandro Rosa (6) (BRA)K.C. Corkery (USA)5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ariel Gaitan (ARG)Adrian Valdez (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (USA)Fernando Uehara (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Tamas Gyorgy (11) (HUN)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (7) (GER)Oleg Novinkov (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (FRA)Douglas Stewart (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Rylan Rizza (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christer Allgardh (SWE)Efe Ustundag (10) (TUR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (8) (USA)Scott Mcculloch (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (POL)Stephen Moros (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Berke (USA)Will Farah-Lebar ()4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shaun Rudman (9) (RSA)Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marq Foster (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jean Simon (FRA)Sean Kelleher (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jorge Aldrete (MEX)Seth Mckinley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Marcus Fluitt (USA)Thomas Reader (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Patrick Osuna (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Trey Foster (USA)Noel Tristan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Garrett Mitchell (USA)Raul Arroyo (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q4Keith Brill (15) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gordon Uehling (USA)Jason Balota ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ryan Redondo (USA)Benjamin Conant (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Brian Cummings (USA)Karim Gobran (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4David Barbouth (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Lopes Almeida (BRA)Brent Sturgess (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ronald Kloppert ()Steven Patak (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ry Tarpley (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tomas Jecminek (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Derrick Boland (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Passarella (USA)Chris Anthony Rodriguez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gavin Sontag (USA)Scott Brown (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Phillip Sheng (USA)Chris Boschoff ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Barry Kauffman (ISR)David Smith (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Joseph Jung (JPN)Omar Husain (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Maximilian Abel (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ryan Gerstner (USA)Steven Willekes ()6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Shane Stone (TTO)Kean Feeder (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Omana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Said Day (USA)Jamal Morgan (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Billy Wilkinson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sam Warburg (USA)Marshall Brown (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Cory Guy (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denis Golovanov (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jim Willerson (USA)Miguel Sequeira ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Michael Calkins (USA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jarrett Skrobarcek (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonas Andersson (SWE)Joe Morris (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Iphton Louis (HTI)Todd Kosta (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lamar Jackson (USA)Stephan Poole (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Coenie Van Wyk (12) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Leandro Rosa (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4K.C. Corkery (USA)Martin Kram (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Adrian Valdez (USA)Thomas Rusling (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Ariel Gaitan (ARG)Jayant Sood (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bo Hodge (USA)George Abraham (USA)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Fernando Uehara (BRA)Robert Borshay (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tamas Gyorgy (11) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Timo Fleischfresser (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oleg Novinkov (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Xavier Audouy (FRA)Mark Hilderbrand (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Douglas Stewart (USA)Nick Lester ()3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Rylan Rizza (USA)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Bucky Mink (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Christer Allgardh (SWE)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Efe Ustundag (10) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diego Ayala (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Scott Mcculloch (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephen Moros (USA)Barry Westerveld ()7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michal Domanski (POL)Stephen Amritraj (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Will Farah-Lebar ()Zach Dailey (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Steve Berke (USA)Michael Kember (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Oscar Gonzalez (MEX)Elijah Dougherty (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Shaun Rudman (9) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Keith Brill (2) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (1) (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
Q2Marcus Fluitt (1) (USA)
Marq Foster (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (RUS)
Ryan Redondo (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
Q2Keith Brill (2) (USA)
Cory Guy (USA)
Shaun Rudman (RSA)
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
6-4 7-6(4)