ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-01-19Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFFrancis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Darian King (2) (BRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFrancis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarkus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDarian King (2) (BRB)Gregory Ouellette (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Connor Smith (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Darian King (2) (BRB)Temur Ismailov (UZB)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (1) (SWE)Reilly Opelka (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Walker Duncan (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Francis Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (8) (ARG)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (4) (SWE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (USA)Catalin GARD (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (6) (SWE)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (7) (MCO)Jaime Fermosell (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Pavel Krainik (CAN)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Florent Diep (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (3) (USA)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)1-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Damon Gooch (RSA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (UZB)Matthew Short ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Darian King (2) (BRB)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-5 7-6(2)
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-3 4-6 11-9
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
Catalin GARD (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
6-4 6-4
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Connor Smith (WC) (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarkus Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-3
QFCatalin GARD (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Alexander Yarkov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Connor Smith (WC) (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Siyu Liu (CHN)
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Lance Cohen ()
Damon Gooch (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Catalin GARD (USA)
Darian King (BRB)
Jesus Bandres ()
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Carlos Moreno (WC) (VEN)
Michael Plutt (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jeff Dadamo (WC) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Fajing Sun (CHN)
6-3 7-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Luis David Martinez ()
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis Uspensky (USA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryota Tanuma (12) (JPN)Jeff Dadamo (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Florent Diep (3) (FRA)Raleigh Smith (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (4) (AUT)Lucas Catarina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Weiqiang Zheng (10) (CHN)6-7(0) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Reilly Opelka (15) (USA)Wil Spencer (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (13) (RSA)Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (16) ()Tommy Paul (8) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (USA)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (USA)Charles Silva (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeff Dadamo (2) (USA)Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (12) (JPN)Myles Schalet (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (3) (FRA)Brian Cernoch (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raleigh Smith (USA)Ilya Polonskiy (11) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (4) (AUT)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucas Catarina ()Keith-Patrick Crowley (14) (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Anderson Reed (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Weiqiang Zheng (10) (CHN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-7(4) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wil Spencer (6) (USA)Andre Ku Meza (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reilly Opelka (15) (USA)Fajing Sun (CHN)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (13) (RSA)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (8) (USA)Jimmy Bendeck (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (16) ()Joel Vincent Link ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (USA)Dane Dunlap (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Charles Silva (BRA)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (USA)Siyu Liu (9) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Dadamo (2) (USA)Ugo Santomenna (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)David Sarkisov (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Myles Schalet (USA)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (12) (JPN)Guilherme Hideki Yamakawa (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florent Diep (3) (FRA)Carlos Moreno (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Cernoch (WC) (USA)Justin Herrera (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raleigh Smith (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Polonskiy (11) (RUS)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (4) (AUT)Jumpei Tanuma (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Rubens CRISTOFANI Neto (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina ()Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Keith-Patrick Crowley (14) (RSA)Dominic Pagon (JAM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anderson Reed (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Richard Canelas (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Weiqiang Zheng (10) (CHN)Lance Cohen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wil Spencer (6) (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Ku Meza (PER)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fajing Sun (CHN)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Reilly Opelka (15) (USA)Konrad Zieba (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Geza Bazula (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Damon Gooch (13) (RSA)Neven Krivokuca ()WO[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (8) (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Kevin Le (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Joel Vincent Link ()Juan Rocha (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (16) ()Oliver Mrose ()7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Isaiah Strode (USA)Ezequiel Cerrini (USA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Dane Dunlap (CAN)Britton BLAIR (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Matthew Westmoreland (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christopher Rosensteel (USA)Lucca Paolucci De Oliveira (BRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Charles Silva (BRA)Christopher Wilson (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dennis Uspensky (USA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Siyu Liu (9) (CHN)Giovani ZABOT PASINI (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jeff Dadamo (2) (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ugo Santomenna (FRA)Mitchell Dobek (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4David Sarkisov (RUS)Mauricio GOMES MONTEIRO MUNIZ (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexandre ROTSAERT (WC) (USA)Gandhi Bhakthavachalam (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Myles Schalet (USA)Nicholas MORA (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Guilherme Hideki Yamakawa (BRA)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ryota Tanuma (12) (JPN)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Florent Diep (3) (FRA)Joshua Breault (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Carlos Moreno (WC) (VEN)Zachary BREAULT (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Brian Cernoch (WC) (USA)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Justin Herrera (USA)Zachary Garner (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Raleigh Smith (USA)Nelson Rengifo (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Marcus Yu (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Robert Shulman (CAN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ilya Polonskiy (11) (RUS)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (4) (AUT)Cameron Silverman (USA)7-5 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jumpei Tanuma (JPN)Guilherme Fachin Da Cunha (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rubens CRISTOFANI Neto (BRA)Michael Antoine Gad (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Chase Burton (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lucas Catarina ()Kaptan Kaster (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)Kiril Gushterov (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dominic Pagon (JAM)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Keith-Patrick Crowley (14) (RSA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)Alexandros Balampanidis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Boris KOZLOV (USA)Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anderson Reed (USA)David Crisovan (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Richard Canelas (WC) (USA)Alessandro Tabares (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Tomislav Jezovita ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Lance Cohen ()Ryan Mahatme (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Weiqiang Zheng (10) (CHN)Daniel Jr Burgess (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Wil Spencer (6) (USA)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Mitchell Mcguirt (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andre Ku Meza (PER)Nandor SOLYMOSI (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tinotenda Chanakira (ZWE)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Fajing Sun (CHN)Kevin Taco (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Nikita Zanko (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Konrad Zieba (USA)Jericho Grollman (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Reilly Opelka (15) (USA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Sumner Chase (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Erroll Lawrence (USA)Vignesh SUBRAMANYAN (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Geza Bazula (HUN)Elliott Mondry (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Bryant Mohns (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Neven Krivokuca ()Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Damon Gooch (13) (RSA)Mark-Anthony Kenney (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tommy Paul (8) (USA)Christopher Trizzino (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Tomas KUSKUNOV (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Kevin Le (USA)Tomas Kopczynski (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joel Vincent Link ()Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Oliver Mrose ()Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matthew Short (16) ()Aleksei MARTYNENKO (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]