ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-10Clay
OutdoorSunrise, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTiago Lopes (BRA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFYoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFTiago Lopes (BRA)Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (BRA)Hugo Di Feo (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Jaume Pla Malfeito (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Ivo Minar (5) (CZE)6-7(4) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Ernesto Escobedo (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Daniel Kerznerman (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (BRA)Marc Rath (1) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Di Feo (Q) (CAN)Samuel Bensoussan (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Costin Paval (Q) (ROU)Matias Sborowitz (Q) (CHI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (LL) (ESP)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (Q) (ROU)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (5) (CZE)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)Arthur Surreaux (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Ivo Mijic (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (Q) (USA)Martin Redlicki (LL) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (4) (JPN)Eduardo Nava (WC) (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (Q) (MEX)Michael Shabaz (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (Q) (POR)Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kerznerman (WC) (USA)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Marc Rath (2) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
7-5 6-4
SFMarc Rath (2) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
WO
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
7-6(1) 6-7(2) [10-4]
QFDaniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
6-2 6-2
QFMohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMarc Rath (2) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Arthur Surreaux (FRA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Wilson Leite (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Spencer Papa (USA)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Daniel Garza (3) (MEX)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
David Skoch (WC) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Christian Lindell (4) (SWE)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Amrit Narasimhan (A) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Eduardo Nava (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Marc Rath (2) (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Peter Goldsteiner (10) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Grant Solomon (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Sborowitz (16) (CHI)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ernesto Escobedo (4) (USA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Di Feo (14) (CAN)Ty Trombetta (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Catalin Mateas (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (10) (AUT)Kevin Major (BAH)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Spencer Papa (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Grant Solomon (USA)Kaichi Uchida (12) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (USA)Yannick Maden (3) (GER)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Sborowitz (16) (CHI)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ernesto Escobedo (4) (USA)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Bastian Malla (5) (CHI)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (USA)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Di Feo (14) (CAN)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)Eric Prodon (9) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Catalin Mateas (USA)Brad Weston (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Alex Rybakov (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Major (BAH)Gian Issa (SUR)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (10) (AUT)Michael Casa (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Joseph Bernal (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Grant Solomon (USA)Mario Jakovljevic (WC) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (12) (JPN)Jordan Belga (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Maden (3) (GER)Robert Levine (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (USA)Jimmy Bendeck (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)Edward Elliott (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Sborowitz (16) (CHI)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ernesto Escobedo (4) (USA)Kevin Eischen (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Xin Chen (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Malla (5) (CHI)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)David Russell (WC) (JAM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (USA)Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Ayed Zatar (PAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Milo Hauk (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Waylon Chin (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Di Feo (14) (CAN)Charles Mcconnell (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)Malcolm Harrison (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (9) (FRA)David Sarkisov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Ethan Ammon (TRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Catalin Mateas (USA)Fabian Pronnet (A) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Jonathan Pearlman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Leonardo Tavares (1) (POR)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Alex Rybakov (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)Nathan Ponwith (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jan Zednik (CZE)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Major (BAH)Elio Livi (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gian Issa (SUR)Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michael Casa (FRA)Oliver Wallace (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (10) (AUT)Jakub Jiricka (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Garza (2) (MEX)Rogelio Siller (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Bernal (COL)David Crisovan (USA)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Zandrix Acob (USA)Kamil Sikorski (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (USA)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Grant Solomon (USA)Alejandro Chica (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Jakovljevic (WC) (CRO)Austin Debruyne (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordan Belga (USA)William Fountain (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kaichi Uchida (12) (JPN)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Maden (3) (GER)Albert Chermit (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Robert Levine (USA)Quinton Vega (USA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Martin Redlicki (USA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Ian Perez Peon (A) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)Adriel Azucey (DOM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Edward Elliott (USA)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Matias Sborowitz (16) (CHI)Victor Ravier (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ernesto Escobedo (4) (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Eischen (WC) (FRA)Eric C. Sock (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Santiago Andres Diaz (COL)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xin Chen (CHN)Emmett Ward (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)Oleg Dmitriev (15WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Bastian Malla (5) (CHI)Jean Morales (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Matthew Kandath (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Russell (WC) (JAM)Victor Haddad (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Reilly Opelka (WC) (USA)Will Wiseman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dennis Uspensky (USA)Laurentiu Schinteie (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ayed Zatar (PAR)Roosevelt Cooper (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Bensoussan (13) (FRA)Diego Vives (CHI)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lucas Fabeiro (ARG)Alexandre Latychev (A) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ty Trombetta (USA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Milo Hauk (SVK)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)Kelvin Kim (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Waylon Chin (USA)Mario Becerra (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Charles Mcconnell (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Hugo Di Feo (14) (CAN)Viju George Jr (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Catalin-Ionut Gard (7) (ROU)Carter Lin (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emil Reinberg (USA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Malcolm Harrison (USA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paulo Coronado (BRA)Jordi Arconada (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)Philip Wilbert Major (BAH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Sarkisov (RUS)Jimmi Parsons (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Eric Prodon (9) (FRA)Dylan Hall (BAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Costin Paval (8) (ROU)Eduardo Russi (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aron Hiltzik (USA)Brian Berdusco (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ethan Ammon (TRI)Angel Peredo (MEX)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Tim Van Rijthoven (NED)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Catalin Mateas (USA)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Pronnet (A) (GER)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Brad Weston (AUS)Young Seok Kim (KOR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (WC) (USA)Jan Kuncik (11) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F5 Futures?