ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-02-21Hard
OutdoorBrownsville, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (1Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDenes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (1Q) (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRoman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Yuki Bhambri (8) (IND)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (1Q) (USA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)Robbye Poole (7) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Dayne Kelly (5) (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (8) (IND)Harrison Adams (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)Shinta Fujii (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Daniel Cox (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (1Q) (USA)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (Q) (BUL)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robbye Poole (7) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (LL) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Jared Easton (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (5) (AUS)Devin Britton (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (8) (IND)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harrison Adams (WC) (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Joshua Zavala (Q) (USA)Christopher G Haworth (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)Marcos Giron (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shinta Fujii (Q) (JPN)Shane Vinsant (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (2) (GBR)Harry Fowler (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDevin Britton (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-3
SFBoris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFDevin Britton (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFLewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFBoris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFDevin Britton (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Eric James Johnson (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFDaniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
4-6 6-4 [10-1]
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Brett Joelson (1) (USA)
Robbye Poole (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Mark Oljaca (WC) (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (4) (BUL)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Harrison Adams (WC) (USA)
Shane Vinsant (USA)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
Eric James Johnson (USA)
Connor Michael Daly (WC) (USA)
Mcclaine Roy (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Devin Britton (3) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Nathaniel Gorham (USA)
Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Christopher G Haworth (A) (USA)
Casper Steenkamp (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Joshua Zavala (USA)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Andrew Adams (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Aaron Yovan (15) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (13) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christopher G Haworth (USA)Mark Oljaca (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Zavala (9) (USA)Andrew Gregory (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Joel Kincaid (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Harry Fowler (USA)Brett Joelson (8) (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Adams (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Yovan (15) (USA)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)Ricardo Hopker (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mitchell J. Polnet (13) (USA)Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christopher G Haworth (USA)Lewis Burton (10) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)Eric James Johnson (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (6) (AUS)Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Zavala (9) (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Casper Steenkamp (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (USA)Matthew Teivans (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Joelson (8) (USA)Arthur Karagezian (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Fowler (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (12) (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)David Hall (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Adams (USA)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-7(2) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (2) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Michael Angulo (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Yovan (15) (USA)Connor Michael Daly (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kielbowicz (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Ricardo Hopker (BRA)Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julio Ricardo Olaya (USA)Mauricio Fosado Lopez (MEX)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mitchell J. Polnet (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Alejandro Carstens (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christopher G Haworth (USA)Victor Cirilo (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)Bye
Q3Eric James Johnson (USA)Rafael Davidian (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Ernest Jay Mendoza (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (11) (JPN)Bye
Q3Andrew Gregory (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Luis Miguel Flores (MEX)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bryant Mohns (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Zavala (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Marcos Giron (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Casper Steenkamp (RSA)Erik Graves (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Teivans (AUS)Brian Grooms (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Amrit Narasimhan (14) (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brett Joelson (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Arthur Karagezian (USA)Mcclaine Roy (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harry Fowler (USA)Jordan Wasden (USA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F5 Futures?