ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-15Hard
OutdoorBrownsville, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Blake Strode (USA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (USA)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Daniel Garza (MEX)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (USA)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)Adrians Zguns (LAT)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)Edward Louies Oueilhe (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Catalin-Ionut Gard (1) (ROU)2-6 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Christopher Klingemann (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Arnau Brugues-Davi (5) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (Q) (POR)Manuel Sanchez (SE) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Devin Britton (WC) (USA)Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (8) (MEX)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Andrey Kumantsov (6) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (LAT)Mitchell Frank (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edward Louies Oueilhe (Q) (USA)Spencer Newman (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Damon Gooch (Q) (RSA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Chris Kwon (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)Mathieu Guenat (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)Eric Nunez (USA)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArnau Brugues-Davi (2) (ESP)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Brett Joelson (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFBrett Joelson (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFArnau Brugues-Davi (2) (ESP)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFBrett Joelson (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Paul Bishop (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Matt A Hansen (WC) (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFArnau Brugues-Davi (2) (ESP)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Joshua Crowe (AUS)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Brett Joelson (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Clayton Almeida (WC) (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Paul Bishop (GBR)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Matt A Hansen (WC) (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
WO
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
7-5 7-5
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
Jack Boling (WC) (USA)
Chris Kwon (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Arnau Brugues-Davi (2) (ESP)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Spencer Newman (USA)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Damon Gooch (RSA)Joel Lindner (9) (AUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)Brett Joelson (13) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (10) (AUS)Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gastao Elias (6) (POR)Roman Kislyanskiy (15) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Clint Boling (USA)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (16) (SLE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (SUI)Harri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Newman (USA)Jarryd Maher (11) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Damon Gooch (RSA)Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Joel Lindner (9) (AUS)Bojan Temunovic (SCG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brett Joelson (13) (USA)Paul Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (10) (AUS)Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Marcos Giron (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)David Albertyn (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (6) (POR)Robert Sajovich (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (15) (RUS)Jack Boling (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clint Boling (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (12) (BUL)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Jeremy Efferding (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sahr Timothy Kpulun (16) (SLE)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)Blake Davis (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Spencer Newman (USA)Chase Curry (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Maher (11) (AUS)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Damon Gooch (RSA)Daniel Mccall (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Temunovic (SCG)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (9) (AUS)Roberto Lau (CHI)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Bobur Kamiljanov (UZB)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Paul Bishop (GBR)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Joelson (13) (USA)Blake Emery (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Clayton Almeida (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Kotsyuk (UKR)Douglas Pierson Hoshaw (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (10) (AUS)Jorge Bouffier (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (5) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Marcos Giron (USA)Robert Rotaru (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Albertyn (CAN)Jeffrey W. Offerdahl (WC) (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)Jared Easton (14) (AUS)4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gastao Elias (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Robert Sajovich (USA)George Bagi (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Boling (USA)Christopher Minihan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roman Kislyanskiy (15) (RUS)Frank Maceira (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marcel Goodman (USA)Matt A Hansen (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clint Boling (USA)John Valenti (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Nicola Bakalov (12) (BUL)Zachary White (CAN)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (8) (USA)Konstantin Lazarov (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Efferding (USA)James Wilson (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Nicholas Mikulcic (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sahr Timothy Kpulun (16) (SLE)Diego David Elguezabal Corral (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win USA F5 Futures?