ATP USA F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The USA F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F5 Futures Event Details:

1998-06-15Hard
OutdoorLafayette, LA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Nicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Edward Jacques (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFNicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)Adam Peterson (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Matthew Breen (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEdward Jacques (USA)Donavan September (12) (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdam Peterson (3) (USA)Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)Brad Pearce (8) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Breen (Q) (AUS)Arnaud L'Official (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Edward Jacques (USA)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Donavan September (12) (RSA)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)Boris Bosnjakovic (11) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam Peterson (3) (USA)Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Brad Pearce (8) (USA)Lee Pearson (10) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)Mitch Sprengelmeyer (16) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Brad Chiller (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Breen (Q) (AUS)Andrew Scorteanu (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arnaud L'Official (7) (FRA)Vikrant Chadha (LL) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Dmitry Tursunov (LL) (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Jacques (USA)Steve Tallakson (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Donavan September (12) (RSA)Stephen Racioppi (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (ISR)Pedro Braga (Q) (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)John James (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Bosnjakovic (11) (SRB)Dimitri Lorin (WC) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Ed Rubin (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Peterson (3) (USA)Darren Otten (LL) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Brad Pearce (8) (USA)Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lee Pearson (10) (AUS)Christopher Condon (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitch Sprengelmeyer (16) (USA)Kyle Spencer ()4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)Dann Battistone (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Zak Blanchard (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Patric Stalbark (Q) (SWE)Matt Cozad (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Jaco Van Der Westhuizen (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Brad Chiller (LL) (AUS)Eni Ghidirmic (15) (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrew Scorteanu (WC) (USA)Brett Dickinson (9) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Matthew Breen (Q) (AUS)John Lamendola (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Vikrant Chadha (LL) (IND)Will Ritter (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Arnaud L'Official (7) (FRA)Jason Marshall (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Dmitry Tursunov (LL) (RUS)Chris Groer (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Hayden Gibson (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Edward Jacques (USA)Jeff Williams (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Steve Tallakson (USA)Eduardo Rincon (14) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Donavan September (12) (RSA)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Stephen Racioppi (Q) (USA)Michael Waite (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Lior Dahan (ISR)Mike Dektas (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Braga (Q) (BRA)Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64John James (Q) (AUS)Bjorn Jacob (5) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Diego Ayala (WC) (USA)Erik Donley (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Dimitri Lorin (WC) (FRA)David Vereker (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Boris Bosnjakovic (11) (SRB)Chris Bates (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)Ross Loel (13) (USA)4-6 7-6 Retired[H2H]
R64Ed Rubin (WC) (USA)Ludovic Pain (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Darren Otten (LL) (USA)Bradley Shahine (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Adam Peterson (3) (USA)Sergio Gaoni (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Brad Pearce (8) (USA)Brandon Hawk (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)Tyler Jimenez (LL) (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Christopher Condon (USA)Steven Wood (LL) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Lee Pearson (10) (AUS)Joe Milfort (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Mitch Sprengelmeyer (16) (USA)Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Kyle Spencer ()Andreas Bubik (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Dann Battistone (Q) (USA)Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (2Q) (CHL)David Critchley (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Groer (1) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
7-6 7-5
SFChris Groer (1) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
John James (A) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-3 7-6
SFLior Dahan (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Steve Longley (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFChris Groer (1) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Erik Donley (7) (USA)
Ross Loel (USA)
6-4 6-7 7-6
QFJohn James (A) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)
Darren Otten (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFSteve Longley (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Kyle Spencer ()
6-4 7-6
QFLior Dahan (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)
Steve Tallakson (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Chris Groer (1) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
7-5 7-6
R16Erik Donley (7) (USA)
Ross Loel (USA)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
7-6 7-6
R16Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)
Darren Otten (USA)
Tyler Jimenez (WC) (USA)
Steven Wood (GBR)
7-6 6-3
R16John James (A) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Diego Ayala (6) (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
6-3 6-2
R16Steve Longley (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Wesley Moodie (A) (RSA)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R16Cecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Kyle Spencer ()
Boris Bosnjakovic (SRB)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()
6-3 6-1
R16Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)
Steve Tallakson (USA)
Chris Bates (AUS)
Brad Chiller (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Lior Dahan (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Brandon Hawk (2) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R32Chris Groer (1) (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
Christopher Condon (USA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R32Marc-Olivier Baron (FRA)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
Michael Waite (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R32Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (A) (LAT)
Jan Mandlik (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R32Erik Donley (7) (USA)
Ross Loel (USA)
David Critchley (CAN)
Jeff Williams (USA)
7-6 5-7 7-6
R32Bjorn Jacob (3) (GER)
Darren Otten (USA)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R32Tyler Jimenez (WC) (USA)
Steven Wood (GBR)
Eni Ghidirmic (ROU)
Andrew Scorteanu (USA)
6-0 6-4
R32John James (A) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)
John Lamendola (USA)
6-4 6-2
R32Diego Ayala (6) (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Stephen Racioppi (USA)
6-1 6-2
R32Wesley Moodie (A) (RSA)
Shaun Smith (RSA)
Vikrant Chadha (IND)
Amod Wakalkar (IND)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Steve Longley (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Julian Foxon (GBR)
David Vereker (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R32Boris Bosnjakovic (SRB)
Juan-Ignacio Cerda ()
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Lee Pearson (AUS)
6-2 2-6 7-5
R32Cecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Kyle Spencer ()
Tyler Cleveland (WC) (USA)
Matthew Snowdon (AUS)
WO
R32Gerardo Heyser-Lopez (MEX)
Steve Tallakson (USA)
Sergio Gaoni (8) (AUS)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R32Chris Bates (AUS)
Brad Chiller (AUS)
Dann Battistone (WC) (USA)
Matt Brothers (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Lior Dahan (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Pieter Joubert (RSA)
Jaco Van Der Westhuizen (RSA)
1-6 6-1 6-4
R32Brandon Hawk (2) (USA)
Adam Peterson (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA)
Patric Stalbark (SWE)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Massu (1) (CHL)Marshall Brown (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matt Cozad (USA)Darren Otten (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hayden Gibson (3) (AUS)Bradley Shahine (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)Trace Fielding (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mike Dektas (USA)Vikrant Chadha (5) (IND)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Dann Battistone (USA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chris Bates (AUS)Tyler Jimenez (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1John James (AUS)Michael Griesser (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zak Blanchard (USA)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josh Goffi (BRA)Brad Chiller (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stephen Racioppi (USA)Erik Graves (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patric Stalbark (SWE)Steven Wood (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Breen (AUS)Julian Foxon (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Waite (AUS)Joey Hopke (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jason Marshall (USA)Bjorn Rencken ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joe Milfort (USA)John Gresham (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Massu (1) (CHL)Gabriel Pitta (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marshall Brown (USA)Lamar Jackson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darren Otten (2) (USA)Brett Marcotte (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matt Cozad (USA)Matthew Snowdon (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hayden Gibson (3) (AUS)Travis Parrott (USA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bradley Shahine (USA)Phillip Emerson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)David McNamara (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Trace Fielding (USA)Tierre Miller (USA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vikrant Chadha (5) (IND)Brad Emendorfer (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mike Dektas (USA)Derek Anderson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Andre Goransson (6) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dann Battistone (USA)Marco Mendes (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Bates (AUS)Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tyler Jimenez (USA)Jesse Smatt (JAM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2John James (AUS)Jeff Tietjan (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Griesser (USA)Jason Peters (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Haydn Wakefield (RSA)4-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zak Blanchard (USA)Christian Hill (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brad Chiller (AUS)Tyler Cleveland (USA)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (BRA)Ed Carter (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erik Graves (USA)Marius Costache (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephen Racioppi (USA)Pieter Joubert (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patric Stalbark (SWE)Dougal Williams (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steven Wood (GBR)David Marquina (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Foxon (GBR)Adam Altschuler (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Matthew Breen (AUS)Peter Schastny (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Waite (AUS)Jonathan Howell (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joey Hopke (USA)Michael Hoosien ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Marshall (USA)Darren Knight (USA)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Rencken ()Witold Cudny (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Gresham (USA)Jeff Halbert (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joe Milfort (USA)Theron Cole (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Massu (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pitta (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marshall Brown (USA)N. Gordon (JAM)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lamar Jackson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darren Otten (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brett Marcotte (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Snowdon (AUS)Hendrik Erasmus ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matt Cozad (USA)Robert Brothers (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hayden Gibson (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Travis Parrott (USA)Aaron Crouts (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bradley Shahine (USA)Jeremy Taylor (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Phillip Emerson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Braga (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David McNamara (AUS)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trace Fielding (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tierre Miller (USA)Jeremy Ewert (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vikrant Chadha (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brad Emendorfer (USA)Zoltan Hites (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mike Dektas (USA)Kevin Hargrove (USA)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Derek Anderson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andre Goransson (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Jung-Han Cho (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Mendes (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Lee Joseph ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wesley Moodie (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Bates (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Jimenez (USA)Royce Ramey (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jesse Smatt (JAM)Jamal Morgan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeff Tietjan (USA)Erik Steinberg (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3John James (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Peters (USA)Tri Phan (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Griesser (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haydn Wakefield (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Myles Williams (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Hill (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zak Blanchard (USA)Matt Brothers (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brad Chiller (AUS)Vuk Tapuskovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ed Carter (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Andrew Thrasher (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Costache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik Graves (USA)Amod Wakalkar (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephen Racioppi (USA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pieter Joubert (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dougal Williams (USA)Jan Mandlik (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Marquina (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Wood (GBR)Alex Esqueda (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Altschuler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian Foxon (GBR)Shaun Smith (RSA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Schastny (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Breen (AUS)Takeshi Itoh (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Waite (AUS)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Howell (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Hoosien ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joey Hopke (USA)Matthew Hancock (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (USA)Barry Tinsley (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darren Knight (USA)Chris Stroumpis (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rencken ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Gresham (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeff Halbert (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joe Milfort (USA)Christopher Ross (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (USA)ByeBye[H2H]