ATP USA F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The USA F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-27Clay
OutdoorPalm Coast, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianni Mina (8) (FRA)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFIsak Arvidsson (SWE)Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
SFGianni Mina (8) (FRA)Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFIsak Arvidsson (SWE)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGianni Mina (8) (FRA)Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Eric Quigley (7) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Peter Goldsteiner (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Alfredo Perez (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (8) (FRA)Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (7) (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (Q) (AUT)Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Joseph Cadogan (WC) (TRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Milos Sekulic (SWE)Deiton Baughman (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Dean O'brien (6) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (4) (SWE)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francis Tiafoe (Q) (USA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (Q) (USA)Nathan Ponwith (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (8) (FRA)Martin Redlicki (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (WC) (USA)Moritz Buerchner (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (3) (CZE)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (7) (USA)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Jonathan Mridha (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (Q) (FRA)Brock Sakey (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-0 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-1 6-1
SFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-3 6-2
SFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFMarkus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
6-2 6-1
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Alan Nunez Aguilera (4) (MEX)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFDavid Skoch (3) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-5]
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Kevin Eischen (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Matthew Kandath (USA)
Andres Zepeda (MEX)
Angel Peredo (MEX)
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Alan Nunez Aguilera (4) (MEX)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Joseph Cadogan (TRI)
Edward Elliott (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN)
WO
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Jonathan Mridha (SWE)
Pedro De Paula (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16David Skoch (3) (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Julien Belair (CAN)
Moritz Buerchner (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
Malcolm Harrison (2) (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Joseph Delinks (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brock Sakey (USA)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alfredo Perez (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francis Tiafoe (USA)Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Ponwith (USA)Malcolm Harrison (9) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Redlicki (8) (USA)Daniel Kerznerman (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)Stephen Stege (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Paulo Coronado (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Delinks (USA)Victor Ravier (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brock Sakey (USA)Brandon Donaldson (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (USA)Simon Julin (SWE)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francis Tiafoe (USA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Ponwith (USA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (6) (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Malcolm Harrison (9) (USA)Blaze M Schwartz (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (8) (USA)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Andres Zepeda (13) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Yunqian Zhou (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)Fabian Pronnet (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Trey Yates (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Coronado (BRA)Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Victor Ravier (FRA)Daniel Lempa (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Delinks (USA)Nicolas Lombardo (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Adriel Azucey (DOM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Donaldson (USA)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Brock Sakey (USA)William Fountain (BAH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Mohd Assri Merzuki (4) (MAS)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (USA)Egor Panyushkin (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Julin (SWE)Alberto Lim (PHI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Aoran Wang (11) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)Graham Ball (CAN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Dylan Hall (BAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francis Tiafoe (USA)Andre Ku Meza (10) (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Nunez Aguilera (6) (MEX)Ian Hyland Glessing (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Ponwith (USA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)3-6 6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Blaze M Schwartz (USA)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Malcolm Harrison (9) (USA)Antony Mendes (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Drew Van Orderlain (USA)John Tiffany (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn (BAH)Viju George Jr (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (8) (USA)David Sarkisov (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Lawrence Erroll (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Nikola Samardzic (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zepeda (13) (MEX)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Bye
Q4Yunqian Zhou (CHN)Jia Xi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Felipe D'annunzio (ARG)Bye
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Jean Daniel Kehyayan (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Joel Vincent Link (GER)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q4Tayjhon Mcgee (USA)Bye
Q4Cahit Kapukiran (TUR)Justin Vergauwen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Pronnet (GER)Edward Elliott (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Goldsteiner (2) (AUT)Bye
Q4Trey Yates (USA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mbonisi Ndimande (ZIM)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paulo Coronado (BRA)Brian Berdusco (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Victor Ravier (FRA)Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Lempa (USA)Hans Adrian Riseng (NOR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Joseph Delinks (USA)Bye
Q4Nicolas Lombardo (USA)Alex Sklizovic (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Bye
Q4Kalman L. Boyd (USA)Mark Hodae (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adriel Azucey (DOM)David Russell (JAM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)Kevin Major (BAH)6-2 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Brandon Donaldson (USA)Bye
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Bye
Q4Brock Sakey (USA)Michael Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4William Fountain (BAH)David Botti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mohd Assri Merzuki (4) (MAS)Bye
Q4Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Bye
Q4Egor Panyushkin (RUS)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alfredo Perez (USA)John Goodwin (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Lim (PHI)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Simon Julin (SWE)Jason Legall (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Kandath (USA)Christophe Noblet (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aoran Wang (11) (CHN)Bye
Q4Tommy Mylnikov (5) (CAN)Bye
Q4Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)Davey Roberts (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Graham Ball (CAN)Alexandre Latychev (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daulet Dzhumaev (KGZ)Bye
Q4Dylan Hall (BAR)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Max Kurzban (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francis Tiafoe (USA)Quinton Vega (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andre Ku Meza (10) (PER)Bye
Q4Alan Nunez Aguilera (6) (MEX)Bye
Q4Ian Hyland Glessing (USA)James Spencer Arias (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Ponwith (USA)Laurynas Antropikas (LTU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Bye
Q4Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Sam Edwards (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Blaze M Schwartz (USA)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antony Mendes (BRA)John Page (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Malcolm Harrison (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Young Seok Kim (KOR)Dorian Porada (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4John Tiffany (USA)Bye
Q4Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Dave Hogle (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)Pedro De Paula (BRA)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Viju George Jr (USA)Justin Leslie (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Eischen (FRA)Andrew Garman (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Mridha (12) (SWE)Bye
Q4Martin Redlicki (8) (USA)Bye
Q4David Sarkisov (RUS)Angel Peredo (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lawrence Erroll (USA)Xin Chen (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Zednik (CZE)Bye
Q4Nikola Samardzic (USA)Christoph Vogt (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Kevin Skwira (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Leduc (CAN)Oleg Mironchikov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andres Zepeda (13) (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win USA F4 Futures?