ATP USA F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F4 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-31Clay
OutdoorPalm Coast, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Matt Reid (3) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Razvan Sabau (8Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFWayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatt Reid (3) (AUS)Jack Sock (SE) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (8Q) (ROU)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Blake Strode (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Hyun-Joon Kim (SE) (KOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matt Reid (3) (AUS)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jack Sock (SE) (USA)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (8Q) (ROU)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (USA)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Hong Chung (Q) (KOR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (Q) (USA)Olivier Sajous (HAI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (SE) (KOR)Austin Smith (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Borut Puc (6) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Reid (3) (AUS)Oleg Dmitriev (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (AUS)Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Sock (SE) (USA)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Denis Kudla (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (8Q) (ROU)Sang-Woo Noh (LL) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Adrians Zguns (LAT)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Jordan Cox (4WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Robbye Poole (5) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)Spencer Papa (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)Lance Vodicka (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hong Chung (Q) (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (2) (KOR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDimitar Kutrovsky (1) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (1) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Nathaniel Gorham (3) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFGregory Ouellette (2) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8]
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (1) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFNathaniel Gorham (3) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFGregory Ouellette (2) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Hong Chung (A) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (1) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Casey Kay (WC) (USA)
Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Nathaniel Gorham (3) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
Joseph Colaciello (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Robbye Poole (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (4) (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Hong Chung (A) (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Patrick Frandji (USA)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
Anthony Delcore (WC) (USA)
Austin Smith (USA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Andrew Adams (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Odesnik (USA)Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (14) (ITA)Mico Santiago (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hong Chung (KOR)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Sang-Woo Noh (13) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan Kuncik (12) (CZE)Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Christian Harrison (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Adams (USA)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)Eddie Neese (USA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (USA)Haydn Lewis (3) (BAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Moritz Buerchner (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mico Santiago (USA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (14) (ITA)Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Terrell Celestine (USA)Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (KOR)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (13) (KOR)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Casey Kay (USA)7-5 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (12) (CZE)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Christian Harrison (USA)Zurab Zhvania (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Connor Clements (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Adams (USA)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Frandji (USA)Diego Castillo (GUA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Andres Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)Jeremy Efferding (USA)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eddie Neese (USA)Carl Eguez (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (3) (BAR)Pavel Vanis (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Odesnik (USA)Morgan Mays (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moritz Buerchner (GER)Jacob Windham (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Nathaniel Gorham (9) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (KOR)Terence Nugent (4) (CIV)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mico Santiago (USA)Terence Celestine (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)Dylan Nunez (USA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (14) (ITA)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Vlad-Lucian Popa (ROU)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Terrell Celestine (USA)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (KOR)Manas Rane (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Mitchell J. Polnet (10) (USA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (13) (KOR)Anthony Delcore (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Casey Kay (USA)Jason Derijk (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Ridley H. Seguso (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kuncik (12) (CZE)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Richard Gray (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zurab Zhvania (GEO)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (USA)Marvin Rolle (11) (BAH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Razvan Sabau (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Connor Clements (USA)Robert Dubuque (USA)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Bye
Q4Andrew Adams (USA)William Lefevre (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Bye
Q4Patrick Frandji (USA)Alejandro Zarate (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Diego Castillo (GUA)Garrett Egan (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q4Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)David Poole (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andres Hernandez (MEX)Bye
Q4Oleg Dmitriev (RUS)Srikar Alla (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Efferding (USA)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Carl Eguez (USA)Bye
Q4Eddie Neese (USA)Kyle Staton (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Haydn Lewis (3) (BAR)Bye
Q4Pavel Vanis (CZE)Antoine Leduc (CAN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Mays (USA)Bye
Q4Wayne Odesnik (USA)Garrett Gordon (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jacob Windham (USA)Bye
Q4Moritz Buerchner (GER)Ryan Radke (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (HUN)Erik Graves (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (9) (USA)Bye
Q4Terence Nugent (4) (CIV)Bye
Q4Jae-Min Seol (KOR)Bye
Q4Terence Celestine (USA)Vikram Ravoory (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)Cory Ehrlich (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dylan Nunez (USA)Bye
Q4Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Raoul Bax (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marco Speronello (14) (ITA)Bye
Q4Ji Sung Nam (5) (KOR)Bye
Q4Vlad-Lucian Popa (ROU)Kian Mclean (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Terrell Celestine (USA)Robert Gates (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Arsav Mohanty (USA)Bye
Q4Hong Chung (KOR)Bye
Q4Manas Rane (USA)Mark Heimberger (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Ben Zink (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell J. Polnet (10) (USA)Bye
Q4Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Bye
Q4Antoine Richard (CAN)Sebastian Beltrame (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (ARG)Javier Castillo (GUA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)Bye
Q4Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)Luis Osio (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Delcore (USA)Bye
Q4Sang-Woo Noh (13) (KOR)Bye
Q4Pavel Krainik (7) (CAN)Bye
Q4Deo-Ray Brown (USA)David Neitzel (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Casey Kay (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jason Derijk (USA)Jonathan Magadan (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Bye
Q4Ridley H. Seguso (USA)Bye
Q4Benjamin Rogers (USA)Cristobal Ramos Salazar (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jan Kuncik (12) (CZE)Bye
Q4Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Bye
Q4Richard Gray (USA)Joseph Colaciello (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Benneweis Pramming (DEN)Bye
Q4Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA)Sumner Chase (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Zurab Zhvania (GEO)Bye
Q4Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)Henry Steer (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Christian Harrison (USA)Gregg Sturz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (11) (BAH)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F4 Futures?