ATP USA F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The USA F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-17Hard
OutdoorBrownsville, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Ilie (AUS)Doug Bohaboy (3) (USA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDoug Bohaboy (3) (USA)Ryan Sachire (USA)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrew Ilie (AUS)Thomas Blake (7) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRyan Sachire (USA)Harel Levy (1) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFDoug Bohaboy (3) (USA)Jose De Armas (5) (VEN)7-6(8) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Blake (7) (USA)Alex Witt (Q) (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (AUS)Michael Berrer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Keith From (LL) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sachire (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Doug Bohaboy (3) (USA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (5) (VEN)Tripp Phillips (USA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Thomas Blake (7) (USA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Witt (Q) (USA)Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)Nenad Toroman (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (AUS)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Travis Rettenmaier (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Keith From (LL) (USA)Luke Shields (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ryan Sachire (USA)Tres Davis (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Jan-Frode Andersen (6) (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (3) (USA)Kevin Sorensen (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)Ron Najera (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tripp Phillips (USA)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (5) (VEN)Matias Boeker (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Blake (7) (USA)Huntley Montgomery (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (CAN)Diego Ayala (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alex Witt (Q) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andres Pedroso (4) (USA)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nenad Toroman (Q) (RSA)Michael Quintero (8) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (GER)Marco Antonio Del Hierro (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (AUS)Genius Chidzikwe (Q) (ZIM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Zibusiso Ncube (LL) (ZIM)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-2 6-1
SFTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Tres Davis (WC) (USA)
Keith From (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFTres Davis (WC) (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (4) (USA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFLazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Tripp Phillips (1) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-4 Retired
R16Trent Aaron (WC) (USA)
Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)
Theron Cole (WC) (USA)
Marcus Fluitt (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Doug Bohaboy (4) (USA)
Andres Pedroso (USA)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
R16Tres Davis (WC) (USA)
Keith From (USA)
Trace Fielding (USA)
Andrew Ilie (AUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 6-1
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
WO
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Mirko Pehar (CRO)
Nenad Toroman (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Clancy Shields (Q) (USA)
Luke Shields (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Lazar Magdincev (2) (MKD)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luke Shields (USA)Monte Tucker (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Genius Chidzikwe (3) (ZIM)Keith From (9) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Toroman (4) (RSA)Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Sorensen (10) (GER)James Kent (WC) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alex Witt (USA)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Adam Seri (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tres Davis (8) (USA)Jamil Al Agba (14) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luke Shields (USA)Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Monte Tucker (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Steven Bijl (NED)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)Guillermo Carter (11) (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Genius Chidzikwe (3) (ZIM)Steven Kane (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keith From (9) (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Toroman (4) (RSA)Theron Cole (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)Ytai Abougzir (15) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Kent (WC) (USA)Trace Fielding (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sorensen (10) (GER)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (USA)Mirko Pehar (6) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Calvin Kemp (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Seri (USA)Casey Smith (16) (USA)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tres Davis (8) (USA)Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jamil Al Agba (14) (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harsh Mankad (1) (IND)Richard Magney (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Tomek Czernuszewicz (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Kevin Hawke (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Monte Tucker (USA)Daniel Garza (13) (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Echagaray (2) (MEX)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (NED)J.j. Stewart (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)Damon Gillette (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carter (11) (MEX)Philippe Salvat (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Genius Chidzikwe (3) (ZIM)Juan-Ignacio Cerda (CHI)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Kane (USA)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Clancy Shields (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (9) (USA)Brandon Fallon (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Toroman (4) (RSA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Theron Cole (WC) (USA)Charles Price (A) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zibusiso Ncube (ZIM)Ramiro Cuevas (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ytai Abougzir (15) (USA)Scott Nguyen (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Trace Fielding (5) (USA)Daniel Yoo (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Kent (WC) (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Guillermo Del Campo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (10) (GER)Arindam Datta (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Pehar (6) (CRO)Robert Gallman (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (USA)Chad Camper (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Calvin Kemp (USA)Seferio Couoh (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR)Kean Feeder (12) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (7) (USA)Eduardo Campos (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Fredrik Aarum (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Seri (USA)Masayoshi Mifuji (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Casey Smith (16) (USA)Ben Kronk (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tres Davis (8) (USA)Golan Sassoon (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Homedes-Carballo (ESP)Ryan Segelke (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)Alexander Narsia (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamil Al Agba (14) (USA)Andrew Scorteanu (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win USA F4 Futures?