ATP USA F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F40 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-04Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRyan Shane (6) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFKaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Jacob Dunbar (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFRyan Shane (6) (USA)Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Josh Hagar (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRyan Shane (6) (USA)Mats Moraing (2) (GER)w/o[H2H]
QFUlises Blanch (8) (USA)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJacob Dunbar (q) (USA)Dennis Nevolo (5) (USA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Dennis Nevolo (5) (USA)Patrick Daciek (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Deiton Baughman (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Benjamin Sigouin (JE) (CAN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Aron Hiltzik (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryan Shane (6) (USA)Sam Riffice (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)Danny Thomas (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Jarryd Woog (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jacob Dunbar (q) (USA)Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Nevolo (5) (USA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Trent Bryde (q) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrick Daciek (q) (USA)Hillel Rousseau (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (3) (JPN)Julian Bradley (LL) (IRL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Deiton Baughman (USA)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Shane (6) (USA)Wil Spencer (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aron Hiltzik (USA)Lucas Poullain (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jarryd Woog (q) (USA)Matthew Kandath (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (8) (USA)Jeffrey Schorsch (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Sigouin (JE) (CAN)Jose E Gracia (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacob Dunbar (q) (USA)Chase Wood (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (WC) (LUX)Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Riffice (USA)Felix Corwin (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Danny Thomas (GBR)Gianni Ross (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Jose E Gracia (USA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
6-3 6-0
SFNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
6-2 6-2
SFJose E Gracia (USA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
w/o
QFNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Gianni Ross (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFGuy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Trent Bryde (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFMats Moraing (GER)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFJose E Gracia (USA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Ryler DeHeart (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-1
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Josh Hagar (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gianni Ross (USA)
Danny Thomas (GBR)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)
Alex Knaff (LUX)
Deiton Baughman (USA)
Korey Lovett (USA)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)
Trent Bryde (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Matthew Kandath (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
Aron Hiltzik (USA)
Terrell Whitehurst (USA)
Terrence Whitehurst (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
Chad Rhoden (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jose E Gracia (USA)
Lucas Poullain (FRA)
Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR)
Chase Wood (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ryler DeHeart (USA)
Wil Spencer (USA)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Roberto Maytin ()
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matthew Kandath (q) (USA)Ryler DeHeart (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrick Daciek (q) (USA)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Conner Mcmann (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jarryd Woog (q) (USA)Sergey Belov (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Jorge Nunez (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Arnav Dhingra (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Julian Bradley (LL) (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacob Dunbar (q) (USA)Mason Beiler (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryler DeHeart (USA)Alexandru Gasca-Silav (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Matthew Kandath (q) (USA)Mac Kiger (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Belov (RUS)Ansel Bivens (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patrick Daciek (q) (USA)Terrell Whitehurst (USA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Youssef Rajia (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julian Bradley (LL) (IRL)Todd VAN Dam (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Christopher Rosensteel (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jarryd Woog (q) (USA)Edward Corty ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josh Hagar (q) (USA)Piotr Lada (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felix Corwin (q) (USA)Luiz Fernando Faria (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jacob Dunbar (q) (USA)Eric Morris (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mason Beiler (USA)Gonzalo Achondo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Conner Mcmann (USA)Shayan Najam (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arnav Dhingra (USA)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorge Nunez (MEX)Felix Ewers ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryler DeHeart (USA)Joseph Bishop ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (q) (USA)Keni Hadzic (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergey Belov (RUS)Justin Sacks (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Terrence Whitehurst (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (LL) (IRL)Luke Kusmider ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Prakrut Kartik Patel (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jarryd Woog (q) (USA)Stephen Gutting ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Achondo ()Jack Vance (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Trent Bryde (q) (USA)Luka Shane Eble (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Terrell Whitehurst (USA)Courage Okungbowa (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mason Beiler (USA)Oscar Beich (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luiz Fernando Faria (BRA)Sebastian Arcila (PUR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eric Morris (USA)Aaron Diemer ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd VAN Dam (USA)Ahaan Shah (IND)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shayan Najam (USA)Mahir Dalwani ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Conner Mcmann (USA)Andrew Aufseeser ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arnav Dhingra (USA)Kristopher Riede ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Nunez (MEX)Daniel Paty (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piotr Lada (USA)Michael Paty (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]