ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-01-09Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFRoberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Ricardo Rodriguez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPeter Nagy (3) (HUN)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (ESP)Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Peter Torebko (1) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez ()Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)Nicolas Mejia (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Hleb Maslau (WC) (BLR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Tomislav Jotovski ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Boris KOZLOV (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Maciej Rajski (POL)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Victor Baluda (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (1) (GER)Gabriel Decamps (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)Raleigh Smith (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)Johannes Ingildsen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez ()Gonzalo Escobar (5) (ECU)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (3) (HUN)Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (COL)Ty Trombetta (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hleb Maslau (WC) (BLR)Michael Zhu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)2-6 6-0 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Nikola Cacic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski ()Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris KOZLOV (WC) (USA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)Nick Chappell (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (8) (AUT)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Alfredo Perez (USA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (RUS)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
SFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Brandon Anandan (4) (USA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFFelix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
4-6 6-3 10-2
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Nick Chappell (3) (USA)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFBrandon Anandan (4) (USA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
6-3 6-4
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
2-1 Retired
R16Felix Auger-aliassime (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
WO
R16Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Hunter Callahan (WC) (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Nick Chappell (3) (USA)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Christian Alshon (WC) (USA)
Boris KOZLOV (USA)
4-6 7-5 10-3
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Tomislav Jotovski ()
Maciej Rajski (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez ()
Peter Torebko (GER)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Brandon Anandan (4) (USA)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Junior Alexander Ore (USA)
Raleigh Smith (USA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-4 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Zhu (13) (USA)Tomislav Jotovski (1) ()6-2 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Johannes Ingildsen ()Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (3) (POL)Evgeny Korolev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)Chase E. Perez-Blanco (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Junior Alexander Ore (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (16) (ARG)Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Mejia (COL)Alan Kohen ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alfredo Perez (10) (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (1) ()Ivan Kalinin (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (13) (USA)Rafael Gentil (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Johannes Ingildsen ()William Shkrob (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (3) (POL)Alan Sweet (WC) (USA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (WC) (KAZ)Andres Andrade (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)Noah Schachter (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chase E. Perez-Blanco (USA)Christopher Grant (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Christian Alshon (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Junior Alexander Ore (12) (USA)Korey Lovett (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (16) (ARG)Elliott Orkin (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen ()Jonathan Chang (7) (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Mejia (COL)Daniel Kerznerman (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (10) (USA)Govind Nanda (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (1) ()Mcclain Kessler (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gentil (BRA)Samuel Beddow (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (13) (USA)Joseph Cadogan (TTO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Michael Heller (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Alexander Yarkov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Shkrob (USA)Martin Groppo (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ingildsen ()Luka Pavlovic (14) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (3) (POL)Liam Draxl (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Sweet (WC) (USA)David Poole (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (WC) (KAZ)Maxx Lipman (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Andrade (WC) (ECU)Brian Battistone (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)Christopher Vrabel (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)Jan Vrba (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chase E. Perez-Blanco (USA)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Christopher Grant (USA)Piotr Zbroja (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Daniel Yoo (5) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Alshon (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Korey Lovett (USA)Gaston A. Murray (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Junior Alexander Ore (12) (USA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Wilfredo Gonzalez (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Preston Brown (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elliott Orkin (USA)Pietro RIMONDINI (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (16) (ARG)Ivan Yatsuk (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chang (7) (USA)Stephen Madonia (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen ()Ryan Jurist (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Mejia (COL)Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Jason Simon (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Dragos Constantin Ignat (8) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (AUS)Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Govind Nanda (USA)Jordan Belga (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (10) (USA)Vuk Budic (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Jotovski (1) ()Drew Van Orderlain (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Mcclain Kessler (USA)Jordan Nickerson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ivan Kalinin (RUS)Graham Alrutz (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Corey K. Smith (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Samuel Beddow (GBR)Jamie Vance (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rafael Gentil (BRA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (TTO)Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Michael Zhu (13) (USA)Maksim Bogdanovich (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Hunter Callahan (2) (USA)Nicolas Uryson (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michael Heller (USA)Matthew Nicholson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Rowland Phillips (_JA)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alexander Yarkov (RUS)Thomas Macleod (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martin Groppo (ARG)Wellington Bastos (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4William Shkrob (USA)Francisco A Velasquez (COL)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Johannes Ingildsen ()Andrew Heller (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Luka Pavlovic (14) (FRA)Christopher Barrus (USA)6-1 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q4Maciej Rajski (3) (POL)Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Liam Draxl (CAN)Francesco Mowrey (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Poole (AUS)Rami Alkhafaji (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alan Sweet (WC) (USA)Mark Mierloi (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Evgeny Korolev (WC) (KAZ)Joel Vincent Link ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Maxx Lipman (USA)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Andres Andrade (WC) (ECU)Sebastian Zeballos (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Brian Battistone (USA)Luis David Martinez (9) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Genaro Alberto Olivieri (4) (ARG)William Grant (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Christopher Vrabel (WC) (USA)Drew Halbauer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jan Vrba (CZE)Justin Lunn ()6-4 1-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Noah Schachter (USA)Christian Langmo (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Chase E. Perez-Blanco (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4John Harrison Richmond (USA)Nicolo De Fraia (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christopher Grant (USA)Joseph Guillin (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Piotr Zbroja (POL)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (11) (COL)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Daniel Yoo (5) ()Fletcher Scott (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Youssef Rajia (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Alshon (USA)Robert Jakubik (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Emmett Ward (USA)Daniel Gianopulos (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Korey Lovett (USA)Mariano Porter (MEX)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gaston A. Murray (USA)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Chenhe Li (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Junior Alexander Ore (12) (USA)Pavel Ognev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Wilfredo Gonzalez (6) ()Jack Vance (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Preston Brown (USA)Everton GREEN Jr (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Grunberger (USA)Kris Barnes (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Pietro RIMONDINI (USA)Jason Legall (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Elliott Orkin (USA)Matheus Aquino (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivan Yatsuk (WC) (USA)Zachary Garner (USA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (16) (ARG)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Chang (7) (USA)Christopher Wilson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Stephen Madonia (USA)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ryan Jurist (WC) (USA)Christopher Lindsey (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alan Kohen ()Enrique Paya Gonzalez (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Mejia (COL)Aleksandar Petrovic (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Ortiz (MEX)Miguel Alda (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jason Simon (USA)Amir Alkhafaji (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Kerznerman (USA)Mau RESENDIZ (15) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Dragos Constantin Ignat (8) (ROU)Mark CHEPURNOY (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)Jakob Nielsen (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX)Shubham Aggarwal (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Colin Sinclair (AUS)Alex Krivocheiko (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Govind Nanda (USA)Rohit Navelkar (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jordan Belga (USA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Vuk Budic (USA)Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alfredo Perez (10) (USA)Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]