ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-21Clay
OutdoorWeston, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Thales Turini (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRobby Ginepri (4) (USA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFBjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Gregory Ouellette (USA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thales Turini (BRA)Alexander Rumyantsev (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)Martins Podzus (LL) (LAT)WO[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (1) (ROU)Jean-Yves Aubone (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)Lukas Koncilia (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (7) (CZE)Thomas Shubert (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (Q) (RUS)Florian Reynet (3) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thales Turini (BRA)Juan Lizariturry (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Olivier Sajous (Q) (HAI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (5) (BEL)Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (6) (ITA)Jose Hernandez (DOM)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Stefan Kozlov (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LL) (LAT)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (4) (USA)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (SE) (USA)Jason Kubler (8) (AUS)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)Filip Peliwo (CAN)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Michael Quintero (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Taro Daniel (2) (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFGregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-4]
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFArthur De Greef (2) (BEL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Gregory Ouellette (1) (USA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jason Kubler (AUS)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Olivier Sajous (HAI)
6-1 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (4) (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-3]
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA)
Jake Devine (WC) (USA)
Nathan Ponwith (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (USA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Malcolm Harrison (WC) (USA)
Mark Oljaca (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Arthur De Greef (2) (BEL)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Roy Lederman (WC) (USA)
Ryan Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Martins Podzus (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Shubert (USA)Janis Podzus (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Sajous (5) (HAI)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (14) (ESP)2-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (POR)Alfredo Perez (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Gianni Mina (10) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Reilly Opelka (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Mario Becerra (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martins Podzus (LAT)Sebastian Acuna (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Shin Hayasaka (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (LAT)James Marsalek (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Shubert (USA)Luke Bambridge (9) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Sajous (5) (HAI)Ryan Miller (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (14) (ESP)Chase Colton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)Michael J. Mattelson (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Gabor Borsos (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (USA)Ronald Fletcher (GRN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (POR)Yannick Thivant (12) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Sergio Monges (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianni Mina (10) (FRA)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Ugo Santomenna (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Reilly Opelka (USA)Spencer Papa (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Nathan Ponwith (WC) (USA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Becerra (USA)Vitali Reshetnikov (16) (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Oleg Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Justin Lunn (BAH)Kyle Seelig (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Acuna (USA)Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martins Podzus (LAT)Nikko Madregallejo (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Tony Wilkey (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shin Hayasaka (JPN)Diogo Lourenco (POR)WO[H2H]
Q3Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Jonathan Pearlman (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Andrew J. Schafer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (4) (GBR)Arthur Surreaux (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (LAT)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shubert (USA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (9) (GBR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Sajous (5) (HAI)Phillip Anderson (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Miller (USA)Kevin Lyons (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chase Colton (WC) (USA)Edward Elliott (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (14) (ESP)Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)Ognjen Samardzic (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael J. Mattelson (USA)Paulo Coronado (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Christian Langmo (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Louis Donczyk (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Fletcher (GRN)Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (POR)Baker Newman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thivant (12) (FRA)Eduardo Nava (WC) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Jia Xi Yu (CHN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Monges (PER)Stephen Stege (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Mark Oljaca (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gianni Mina (10) (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Kyle Edmund (1) (GBR)Kevin King (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ugo Santomenna (FRA)Jakob Kolb (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (USA)Collin Johns (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Reilly Opelka (USA)Andrew Ely (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathan Ponwith (WC) (USA)Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)Edwin Bernal (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mario Becerra (USA)Orson Sinclair (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vitali Reshetnikov (16) (RUS)Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Benmo Oparison (NGR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oleg Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Seelig (USA)Robert Shulman (CAN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Justin Lunn (BAH)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA)Yuchen Guo (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Acuna (USA)Roy Lederman (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nikko Madregallejo (USA)Kevin Taco (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Martins Podzus (LAT)Liam Broady (11) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Benjamin Adrian (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tony Wilkey (USA)Filippo Pezzoli (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Shin Hayasaka (JPN)Brandon Donaldson (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Diogo Lourenco (POR)Justin A. Taylor (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Pearlman (USA)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)Jc Aragone (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrew J. Schafer (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Felipe Escobar (13) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4James Marsalek (4) (GBR)Philip Wilbert Major (BAH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arthur Surreaux (WC) (FRA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Janis Podzus (LAT)Justin Touchstone (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)Mandeep Yadav (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Shubert (USA)Dallana Wijesundera (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)David De Leon Elias (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luke Bambridge (9) (GBR)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Sajous (5) (HAI)Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Phillip Anderson (CAN)Carter Lin (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ryan Miller (USA)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Lyons (USA)Keith Gonzalez (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Edward Elliott (USA)Danyang Xu (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Chase Colton (WC) (USA)Jody Turnquest (BAH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Ojeda Lara (14) (ESP)Philippe Courteau (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dennis Nevolo (6) (USA)Adam Cranford (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ognjen Samardzic (USA)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Michael J. Mattelson (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Paulo Coronado (BRA)Pedro De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Langmo (USA)John Valenti (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabor Borsos (HUN)Collin Altamirano (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Louis Donczyk (GER)Levente Godry (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Caio Zampieri (15) (BRA)Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Romain Arneodo (7) (FRA)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ronald Fletcher (GRN)Christopher Wilson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alfredo Perez (USA)Dillon Pottish (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Baker Newman (WC) (USA)Brandon Weston (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joao Domingues (POR)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eduardo Nava (WC) (USA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Thivant (12) (FRA)Jake Devine (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Lizariturry (8) (ESP)Viju George Jr (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jia Xi Yu (CHN)Oleg Mironchikov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Stege (USA)Krisztian Mago (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Monges (PER)Jose E Gracia (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yuanfeng Li (CHN)Danny Riggs (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Tariq Ismail (ZIM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Gianni Mina (10) (FRA)Alexandru Gozun (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win USA F3 Futures?