ATP USA F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The USA F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


USA F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-24Clay
OutdoorWeston, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the USA F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhillip Simmonds (USA)Jack Sock (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhillip Simmonds (USA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)7-6(13) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJack Sock (WC) (USA)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFPhillip Simmonds (USA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Alexander Ward (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJack Sock (WC) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Jesse Levine (1) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)David Souto (6) (VEN)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (8) (GBR)Joseph Cadogan (LL) (TRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Todd Widom (PR) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jack Sock (WC) (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (1) (USA)Nathaniel Gorham (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Joon Kim (Q) (KOR)Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (6) (VEN)Jeremy Efferding (Q) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catalin-Ionut Gard (3) (ROU)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Daescu (Q) (ROU)Robbye Poole (USA)0-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Denes Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Jordan Cox (7) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (8) (GBR)Soong-Jae Cho (Q) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joseph Cadogan (LL) (TRI)Oleg Dmitriev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (PR) (USA)Stefano Ianni (5) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL)Denis Zivkovic (USA)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jack Sock (WC) (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Dimitar Kutrovsky (2) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFDimitar Kutrovsky (2) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)
Alexandro Shady (PER)
7-5 6-0
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
6-0 6-4
QFStefano Ianni (ITA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
6-3 6-4
QFMatej Bocko (WC) (SVK)
Alexandro Shady (PER)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFDimitar Kutrovsky (2) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-7]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Nathaniel Gorham (4) (USA)
Benjamin Rogers (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
Lance Vodicka (PR) (USA)
Ben Zink (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Matej Bocko (WC) (SVK)
Alexandro Shady (PER)
Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (3) (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Haydn Lewis (BAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Mark Oljaca (A) (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dimitar Kutrovsky (2) (BUL)
Jack Sock (USA)
Andrei Daescu (ROU)
Robbye Poole (USA)
7-5 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Joseph Cadogan (11) (TRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denes Lukacs (HUN)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Dane Webb (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)Nathaniel Gorham (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Hong Chung (KOR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Joon Kim (6) (KOR)Ashley Hewitt (13) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Efferding (USA)Pavel Krainik (16) (CAN)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Cadogan (11) (TRI)Henry Steer (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denes Lukacs (HUN)Suk-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Webb (USA)Morgan Mays (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Ian Chadwell (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Jarryd Botha (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Vikram Reddy B (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hong Chung (KOR)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Joon Kim (6) (KOR)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (13) (GBR)Carl Eguez (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeremy Efferding (USA)Austin Smith (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Krainik (16) (CAN)Nathan Pasha (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Spencer Papa (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Mikaiah Vea (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Eric Roberson (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henry Steer (USA)Anthony Delcore (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Cadogan (11) (TRI)Marvin Rolle (BAH)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suk-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)Marco Speronello (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denes Lukacs (HUN)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)Hunter Callahan (USA)7-6(4) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Robert Korth (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dane Webb (USA)Mico Santiago (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Mays (USA)Jovan Parlic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ian Chadwell (WC) (USA)Ben Zink (USA)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Kurt Thein (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)Rolando Torrellas (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Matthew Lasprilla (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Botha (RSA)Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Juan Rocha (A) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vikram Reddy B (IND)Patrick Frandji (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hong Chung (KOR)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Ji Sung Nam (10) (KOR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Kim (6) (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Ivan Luka Sablic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl Eguez (USA)Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (13) (GBR)Richard Doverspike (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Austin Smith (USA)Joel Kielbowicz (7WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeremy Efferding (USA)Kirk Da Silva (VIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Pasha (USA)Erick Bermudez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Krainik (16) (CAN)Donald Walston (USA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Martin Prikryl (8) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Papa (USA)Michael Sinha (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)William Lefevre (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Razvan Sabau (1WC) (ROU)Jan Kuncik (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikaiah Vea (USA)Srikar Alla (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Antoine Richard (CAN)Deo-Ray Brown (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Roberson (USA)Peter Czajka (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anthony Delcore (USA)Arthur Beavis (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Henry Steer (USA)Kyle Staton (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marvin Rolle (BAH)Marco Aurelio Nunez (MEX)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joseph Cadogan (11) (TRI)Jonathan Magadan (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Suk-Young Jeong (2) (KOR)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Speronello (ITA)Terrell Celestine (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Tomczak (USA)Nikita Borodatov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denes Lukacs (HUN)Marcus Yu (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)David Neitzel (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hunter Callahan (USA)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Robert Korth (USA)Terence Celestine (USA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yao-Zhong Zhang (CHN)Lucas Renard (15) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dane Webb (USA)Ty Trombetta (3) (USA)7-6(1) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mico Santiago (USA)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Morgan Mays (USA)Thomas Killean (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jovan Parlic (SRB)Nicolas Bonilla (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ben Zink (USA)Rodrigo Valls (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ian Chadwell (WC) (USA)Piero Vescovo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kurt Thein (USA)Mikolaj Borkowski (POL)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Viju George Jr (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Soong-Jae Cho (4) (KOR)Pavel Vanis (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rolando Torrellas (VEN)Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Matthew Lasprilla (USA)Mateo Rivas (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Ryan Radke (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Zennaro (ITA)Joseph Colaciello (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jarryd Botha (RSA)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nathaniel Gorham (USA)Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexios Halebian (USA)Haydn Lewis (9) (BAR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Daescu (5) (ROU)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Juan Rocha (A) (ARG)Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Patrick Frandji (USA)Cristobal Ramos Salazar (MEX)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vikram Reddy B (IND)Nicolas Lombardo (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Zack Gharst (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Hong Chung (KOR)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Jordi Arconada (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ji Sung Nam (10) (KOR)Justin Lunn (BAH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Hyun-Joon Kim (6) (KOR)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Christopher Wilson (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)Yuanfeng Li (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Luka Sablic (CRO)Lance Vodicka (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mitchell J. Polnet (USA)Karim Arem (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carl Eguez (USA)Danny Riggs (USA)WO[H2H]
Q4Richard Doverspike (USA)Scott Franklin Kathary (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Hewitt (13) (GBR)Cliff Nguyen (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Kielbowicz (7WC) (USA)Gonzales Austin (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Austin Smith (USA)Michael Thompson (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jeremy Efferding (USA)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kirk Da Silva (VIN)Anthony Stefanski (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Erick Bermudez (VEN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)2-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q4Nathan Pasha (USA)Benjamin Rogers (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Donald Walston (USA)Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pavel Krainik (16) (CAN)Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Martin Prikryl (8) (CZE)Ridley H. Seguso (A) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mark Oljaca (USA)Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Spencer Papa (USA)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Michael Sinha (USA)Casey Kay (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)Benn Marler (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nikko Madregallejo (WC) (USA)Michael Schlapfer (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4William Lefevre (USA)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Ghedin (14) (ITA)Costas Karlis (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP USA F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win USA F3 Futures?